RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Mean Green
Chestnut Ave., Denton, Texas, 76203-1277, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Josephine Adams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
37
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (23 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 26th 2013, 10:05pm
Comments
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 26, 2013
Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
API
Elite Perfor
G3
Grambling State
Houston
Houston Baptist
Lamar
Louisiana Tech
McNeese State
North Texas
Northwestern State
On The Run
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southern Methodist
Southern-New Orleans
Stephen F. Austin
Team Rogue
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
Tribe/Sprinters
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
06.82
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Kendal
Northwestern Sta
06.82
nwi
1
3
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.82
nwi
1
4
Hadnot, Trey
Louisiana Tech
06.84
nwi
1
5
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.86
nwi
1
6
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.90
nwi
1
7
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
06.95
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
06.83
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Kendal
Northwestern Sta
06.85
nwi
1
3
Hadnot, Trey
Louisiana Tech
06.88
nwi
1
4
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.88
nwi
2
5
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.89
nwi
1
6
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.90
nwi
2
7
Walker, Justin
Northwestern Sta
06.92
nwi
2
8
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
06.93
nwi
2
9
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
06.94
nwi
2
10
Sheffield, Kameron
Louisiana Tech
06.96
nwi
1
11
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
06.98
nwi
2
12
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
06.98
nwi
2
13
Futch, Eric
Houston
07.00
nwi
2
14
Anderson, James
Texas-San Antoni
07.04
nwi
1
15
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
07.14
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
06.80
nwi
8
2
Walker, Justin
Northwestern Sta
06.80
nwi
2
3
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
06.84
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Kendal
Northwestern Sta
06.86
nwi
1
5
Hadnot, Trey
Louisiana Tech
06.88
nwi
5
6
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.92
nwi
1
6
Futch, Eric
Houston
06.92
nwi
3
8
Mclean, Bruce
Southern-New Orl
06.92
nwi
9
9
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.92
nwi
2
10
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
06.93
nwi
1
11
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.93
nwi
4
12
Anderson, James
Texas-San Antoni
06.93
nwi
9
13
Sheffield, Kameron
Louisiana Tech
06.94
nwi
2
14
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
06.96
nwi
4
15
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
06.97
nwi
6
16
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
06.98
nwi
3
17
Laguerre, Cherby
McNeese State
06.99
nwi
6
17
Perez, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
06.99
nwi
4
19
Franklin, John
Louisiana Tech
07.00
nwi
7
20
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
07.01
nwi
8
21
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
07.02
nwi
7
22
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
07.02
nwi
4
23
Carter, Hanoj
Northwestern Sta
07.02
nwi
9
24
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
07.02
nwi
9
25
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
07.03
nwi
6
26
Arnett, James
Houston
07.06
nwi
6
27
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
07.08
nwi
8
28
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
07.09
nwi
8
29
Cowan, Kameron
Grambling State
07.09
nwi
7
30
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
07.13
nwi
6
31
Henderson, Trevor
North Texas
07.14
nwi
6
32
Hicks, Zach
Lamar
07.14
nwi
5
33
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
07.14
nwi
1
34
Perry, Karllis
Northwestern Sta
07.16
nwi
5
35
White, Gabriel
Northwestern Sta
07.17
nwi
9
36
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
07.17
nwi
7
37
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
07.18
nwi
1
38
Clayton, Robert
Stephen F. Austi
07.18
nwi
8
39
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
07.19
nwi
2
40
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
07.20
nwi
3
41
Davison, Quincy
Northwestern Sta
07.21
nwi
7
42
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
07.22
nwi
5
43
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
07.22
nwi
3
44
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
07.22
nwi
9
45
Bey, Connor
North Texas
07.23
nwi
3
46
Shaw, Emmanuel
Texas-San Antoni
07.24
nwi
8
47
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
07.25
nwi
1
48
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
07.25
nwi
5
49
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
07.26
nwi
2
50
Wells, Morgan
McNeese State
07.26
nwi
1
51
Harris, Robert
Texas Southern
07.27
nwi
7
52
Trevino, Alejandro
Texas-Pan Americ
07.28
nwi
8
53
Wilson, Rashad
Prairie View A&M
07.28
nwi
5
54
Baisden, Sylvester
Grambling State
07.29
nwi
4
55
Williams, Wesley
Lamar
07.32
nwi
6
56
Byrd, Deunta
Lamar
07.43
nwi
9
57
Reyna, Eric
Texas-Pan Americ
07.45
nwi
3
58
Jackson, Andre
Prairie View A&M
07.47
nwi
7
59
Gray, Corey
Southern-New Orl
07.49
nwi
5
60
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
07.50
nwi
5
61
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
07.53
nwi
7
62
Martinez, Guillermo
Texas-Pan Americ
07.63
nwi
6
63
Sowells, Kedron
North Texas
07.80
nwi
3
--
Meredith, Marcus
Texas Southern
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Dennis
Louisiana Tech
06.69
nwi
1
2
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
06.71
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
06.73
nwi
1
4
Prittchett, Matthew
Elite Perfor
06.77
nwi
1
5
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
6
Bramwell, Andre
Elite Perfor
07.02
nwi
1
7
Lady-Schreiber, Jacob
Unattached
07.07
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Aaron
API
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Dennis
Louisiana Tech
06.74
nwi
3
2
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
06.81
nwi
1
3
Prittchett, Matthew
Elite Perfor
06.82
nwi
2
4
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
06.83
nwi
3
5
Armstrong, Aaron
API
06.86
nwi
2
6
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
06.92
nwi
2
7
Lady-Schreiber, Jacob
Unattached
07.02
nwi
1
8
Bramwell, Andre
Elite Perfor
07.03
nwi
3
10
Turner, Fred
Elite Perfor
07.07
nwi
3
9
Duncan, Brodrick
Unattached
07.07
nwi
3
11
Kearse, Anthony
Unattached
07.10
nwi
1
12
Brooks, Jerome
Unattached
07.27
nwi
2
13
Downing, Trey
Elite Perfor
07.28
nwi
1
14
Grady, Brendon
Unattached
07.33
nwi
2
15
Green, Akeem
Elite Perfor
07.37
nwi
2
16
Butler, Catrell
Unattached
07.43
nwi
2
17
Mead, Jimmy
Elite Perfor
07.49
nwi
1
--
Clark, Ben
Tribe/Sprinters
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Futch, Eric
Houston
21.78
nwi
12
2
Richardson, Dennis
Louisiana Tech
21.91
nwi
12
3
Collins, Leshon
Houston
21.96
nwi
12
4
Collins, Clinton
North Texas
21.99
nwi
9
5
McTear, Jamael
Grambling State
22.03
nwi
7
6
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
22.05
nwi
12
7
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
22.26
nwi
2
8
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
22.45
nwi
8
9
Carter, Hanoj
Northwestern Sta
22.45
nwi
9
10
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
22.57
nwi
11
11
Hicks, Zach
Lamar
22.67
nwi
6
12
Cowan, Kameron
Grambling State
22.68
nwi
6
13
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
22.75
nwi
5
14
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
22.81
nwi
5
14
Morris, Xavier
Prairie View A&M
22.81
nwi
6
16
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
22.84
nwi
4
17
Perez, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
22.87
nwi
5
18
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
22.93
nwi
6
19
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
22.94
nwi
9
20
Perry, Karllis
Northwestern Sta
22.95
nwi
11
21
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
23.06
nwi
4
22
Black, Larron
Texas State
23.10
nwi
3
23
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
23.14
nwi
8
24
Wells, Morgan
McNeese State
23.15
nwi
1
24
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
23.15
nwi
8
26
Pailin, James
Texas-San Antoni
23.16
nwi
11
27
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
23.22
nwi
2
28
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
23.25
nwi
9
29
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
23.27
nwi
1
30
Bey, Connor
North Texas
23.27
nwi
4
31
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
23.30
nwi
2
32
Wyrick, Darryl
Texas-San Antoni
23.32
nwi
7
33
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
23.33
nwi
2
34
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
23.37
nwi
3
35
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
23.40
nwi
2
36
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
23.70
nwi
1
37
Graham, Robert
McNeese State
23.87
nwi
1
38
Byrd, Deunta
Lamar
23.92
nwi
2
39
Harris, Robert
Texas Southern
23.99
nwi
1
40
Meredith, Marcus
Texas Southern
25.22
nwi
1
41
Gomez, Andres
Texas-Pan Americ
25.59
nwi
3
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kearse, Anthony
Unattached
23.16
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Jerome
Unattached
23.50
nwi
1
3
Butler, Jaleal
Unattached
23.91
nwi
1
4
Turner, Fred
Elite Perfor
24.54
nwi
1
5
Mead, Jimmy
Elite Perfor
25.03
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helaire, Brian
Sam Houston Stat
48.86
10
2
Johnson, Anthony
Texas State
49.60
10
3
Smith, Joshua
Texas-San Antoni
49.72
8
4
Jones, Trey
Sam Houston Stat
50.12
9
5
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
50.26
7
6
Boyd, Xavier
Houston
50.27
11
7
Jackson, Keenan
Northwestern Sta
50.35
8
8
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
50.36
9
9
Charles, Dominique
Houston
50.41
10
10
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
50.67
11
11
Vernon, Lewis
Prairie View A&M
50.96
9
12
Brown, Jarreau
Grambling State
50.97
8
13
Wyrick, Darryl
Texas-San Antoni
51.05
6
14
Davis, Trey
Lamar
51.17
4
15
Goff, Jontel
Stephen F. Austi
51.35
6
16
Leaks, Stephone
Grambling State
51.40
4
17
Laguerre, Cherby
McNeese State
51.51
1
18
Moreno, Edgar
Texas-Pan Americ
51.79
2
19
Pailin, James
Texas-San Antoni
51.84
5
20
Payne, Kourtney
Texas-San Antoni
51.88
1
21
Whitty, Ronnie
Lamar
52.09
3
22
McCullum, Darryl
Houston Baptist
52.23
2
23
Brown, Dequainte
Grambling State
52.24
3
24
Pierre, DeMarcus
Prairie View A&M
52.28
3
25
Mayes, Cornelius
Houston
52.32
6
26
Edwards, Jonathan
Lamar
52.42
2
27
Williams, Sheldon
Southern-New Orl
52.51
7
28
Elroy, Tarence Mc
Texas Southern
52.54
3
29
Sampract, Christopher
Louisiana Tech
52.58
4
30
Harris, LaDarien
Houston Baptist
52.62
5
31
Malone, Korey
Houston Baptist
52.78
3
32
Richards, Stevorn
Southern-New Orl
52.88
6
33
White, Gabriel
Northwestern Sta
53.00
4
34
Mwangi, Joshua
Southern-New Orl
53.01
4
35
Denny, Kyle
Rice
53.33
5
36
Taylor, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
53.50
3
37
Luckey, Dannie
Prairie View A&M
53.58
2
38
Graham, Robert
McNeese State
53.77
2
39
Coleman, Breland
Rice
53.79
1
40
Gomez, Andres
Texas-Pan Americ
54.60
1
41
Thomas, Chad
Southern-New Orl
55.34
5
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lee
Rice
51.65
1
2
Brooks, Jerome
Unattached
53.15
1
3
Rosario, Santano
Rice
53.97
1
4
Butler, Jaleal
Unattached
56.16
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
1:51.40
1
2
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
1:51.91
1
3
Kelly, Doug
adidas Team Gree
1:51.98
1
4
McNiff, Ryan
adidas Team Gree
1:52.82
1
5
Jackson, Tyrone
Texas State
1:52.97
1
6
Green, Alwayne
Louisiana Tech
1:54.68
1
7
Bruce-Littlewood, Alex
McNeese State
1:55.15
1
8
Casse, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:56.96
1
9
Delguste, Martin
McNeese State
1:57.02
1
10
ROSALEZ, JOSHUA
Texas-Pan Americ
1:57.06
1
11
Goff, Jontel
Stephen F. Austi
1:57.20
1
12
Jones, Johnathan
Texas-San Antoni
1:57.31
1
13
Evans, Alex
McNeese State
1:58.35
1
14
Russell, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
1:59.05
1
15
Jamerson, Chrisshun
Texas-San Antoni
1:59.41
1
16
Jaramillo, Tony
Texas-San Antoni
1:59.42
1
17
Roberts, William
Rice
1:59.86
1
18
Hewitt, Jarred
Texas State
1:59.90
1
19
McCauslin, Austin
Northwestern Sta
2:00.26
1
20
Walker-Williams, Simba
Stephen F. Austi
2:00.26
1
21
Montoya, Ulysses
Houston Baptist
2:00.37
1
22
Troop, Mike
Rice
2:00.39
1
23
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
2:00.50
1
24
Romero, Justin
Unattached
2:00.68
1
25
Dunn, William
Texas State
2:01.03
1
26
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
2:01.34
1
27
Turner, Lexington
Houston
2:01.36
1
28
Smith, Drakarius
Louisiana Tech
2:01.71
1
29
Alexander, Eric
Houston
2:02.11
1
30
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
2:02.12
1
31
Rodell, Matt
Northwestern Sta
2:02.20
1
32
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
2:02.24
1
33
Gikley, Jahi
Grambling State
2:02.86
1
34
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
2:03.49
1
35
Cobbin, Antwone
Northwestern Sta
2:04.12
1
36
Skarupa, Cody
McNeese State
2:04.16
1
37
James, Evan
Prairie View A&M
2:04.24
1
38
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
2:04.76
1
39
Effiong, Idara
Lamar
2:05.10
1
40
Johnson, Chris
Houston Baptist
2:06.16
1
41
Murray, Rushian
Southern-New Orl
2:07.45
1
42
Riazzo, Zoltan
Grambling State
2:08.30
1
43
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
2:08.71
1
44
Watterson, Zach
Rice
2:10.33
1
--
Neilly, Ramon
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
1
--
Abuhamra, Sammy
Rice
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Joe
Lamar
4:10.28
1
2
Edwards, Dave
Team Rogue
4:11.89
1
3
Perri, Matt
Houston Baptist
4:13.82
1
4
Kershaw, Michael
Lamar
4:18.94
1
5
Llamas, James
Rice
4:20.37
1
6
Jesensky, Kenny
adidas Team Gree
4:20.89
1
7
Courtney, Cameron
Stephen F. Austi
4:21.74
1
8
Arellano, Freddy
Sam Houston Stat
4:24.57
1
9
Moreaux, Brock
McNeese State
4:25.39
1
10
Kiprono, Nicholas
McNeese State
4:26.79
1
11
Batiste, Sorone
Prairie View A&M
4:26.98
1
12
Broussard, James
Houston
4:29.28
1
13
Rodell, Matt
Northwestern Sta
4:29.82
1
14
Manirumva, Lewi
McNeese State
4:30.37
1
15
Kiptoo, Alex
McNeese State
4:32.40
1
16
Rodriguez, Joseph
Texas State
4:33.00
1
17
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
4:34.61
1
18
Bartie, Alfred
Grambling State
4:37.02
1
19
Binder, De'Quad
Sam Houston Stat
4:37.62
1
20
Wheeler, Malik
Grambling State
4:38.48
1
21
Waller, Andrew
Sam Houston Stat
4:38.62
1
22
Dufford, Sam
Houston
4:39.71
1
23
Cantu, John
Houston
4:40.52
1
24
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
4:41.31
1
25
Watkins, John
Prairie View A&M
4:41.45
1
26
Callaway, Jamahl
Houston
4:42.14
1
27
Stockton, Andrew
Unattached
4:42.67
1
28
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
4:43.65
1
29
Romero, Justin
Unattached
4:47.37
1
30
Cardenas, Juan
Texas Southern
4:50.88
1
31
Vega, Jose
Texas Southern
4:59.19
1
32
Calleros, Ezequiel
Texas Southern
5:13.38
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Dave
Team Rogue
8:23.61
1
2
Russ, Matt
North Texas
8:24.08
1
3
Taylor, Troy
North Texas
8:25.19
1
4
Harrison, Silvester
North Texas
8:36.94
1
5
Sakit, Paul
Louisiana Tech
8:37.62
1
6
Saloom, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
8:38.13
1
7
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
8:40.06
1
8
Bradley, Sam
Lamar
8:42.04
1
9
Aguinaga, Anthony
Houston Baptist
8:42.77
1
10
McAndrew, Bryce
North Texas
8:47.30
1
11
Guerra, Nicholas
Stephen F. Austi
8:50.63
1
12
Rosas, Lucio
Prairie View A&M
8:59.62
1
13
Ashton, Taylor
Louisiana Tech
9:00.10
1
14
Sampath, Aneesh
Rice
9:01.41
1
15
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
9:03.22
1
16
Hita, Alex
North Texas
9:03.89
1
17
Brown, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
9:06.14
1
18
Rodriguez, Joseph
Texas State
9:07.66
1
19
Giles, Henry
Rice
9:08.84
1
20
Rodriguez, Eduardo
Unattached
9:10.62
1
21
Yaeger, Austin
North Texas
9:17.59
1
22
Stewart, Zachary
Houston
9:22.04
1
23
Adam, Dinaoli
Prairie View A&M
9:28.80
1
24
Cardenas, Juan
Texas Southern
9:30.86
1
25
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
9:32.86
1
26
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
9:33.63
1
27
Gayten, Trevor
Grambling State
9:44.62
1
28
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
9:44.80
1
29
Stribling, Garrison
Prairie View A&M
9:46.58
1
--
Hess, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Wade, Joe
Lamar
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creech, Ryan
Lamar
15:04.48
1
2
Mendoza, Maximo
On The Run
15:20.30
1
3
McCune, Colby
Stephen F. Austi
15:27.93
1
4
Serrano, Luis
Texas-Pan Americ
15:30.22
1
5
Ponce, Palo
Sam Houston Stat
15:31.77
1
6
Garza, Alex Dela
Lamar
15:32.96
1
7
Saam, Ryan
Sam Houston Stat
15:46.84
1
8
Smith, David
Unattached
15:49.96
1
9
Mehmen, Colby
Stephen F. Austi
15:55.22
1
10
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
15:58.11
1
11
Barnett, Michael
Stephen F. Austi
16:03.46
1
12
Cardenas, Juan
Texas Southern
16:17.21
1
13
Adam, Dinaoli
Prairie View A&M
16:19.33
1
14
Gayten, Trevor
Grambling State
16:37.33
1
15
Croston, Johnathan
Unattached
16:51.50
1
16
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
16:59.75
1
17
Stribling, Garrison
Prairie View A&M
17:10.12
1
18
Elliott, Jeremey
Northwestern Sta
17:16.51
1
19
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
17:18.24
1
20
Vega, Jose
Texas Southern
17:23.89
1
21
Calleros, Ezequiel
Texas Southern
17:45.44
1
--
Huntington, Stu
Lamar
DNF
1
--
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Aries
Unattached
07.63
nwi
1
2
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
07.95
nwi
1
3
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.11
nwi
1
4
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.27
nwi
1
5
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
08.38
nwi
1
6
Hayes, Kendall
Louisiana Tech
10.67
nwi
1
7
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
13.94
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Aries
Unattached
07.66
nwi
1
2
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.04
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.06
nwi
1
5
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.06
nwi
3
6
Hayes, Kendall
Louisiana Tech
08.18
nwi
1
7
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.28
nwi
3
8
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
08.28
nwi
1
9
Butler, Catrell
Unattached
08.32
nwi
1
10
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
08.38
nwi
2
11
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.41
nwi
3
12
Black, Larron
Texas State
08.45
nwi
2
13
Zarate, Macario
Texas-Pan Americ
08.47
nwi
2
14
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
08.49
nwi
3
15
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
08.53
nwi
3
16
Hofbauer, Jordan
Houston
08.61
nwi
3
17
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
08.75
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.04
nwi
1
2
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.05
nwi
4
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.08
nwi
5
4
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.11
nwi
1
5
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
08.20
nwi
1
6
Zarate, Macario
Texas-Pan Americ
08.25
nwi
5
7
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.32
nwi
2
8
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
08.35
nwi
3
9
Black, Larron
Texas State
08.37
nwi
3
10
Butler, Catrell
Unattached
08.38
nwi
3
11
Shaw, Emmanuel
Texas-San Antoni
08.41
nwi
2
12
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
08.44
nwi
6
13
Hofbauer, Jordan
Houston
08.49
nwi
1
14
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
08.51
nwi
6
15
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
08.53
nwi
6
16
Hayes, Kendall
Louisiana Tech
08.53
nwi
4
17
Collins, Brandon
Texas Southern
08.54
nwi
1
18
Sanders, Chris
Rice
08.55
nwi
2
19
Guillory, Keenun
Grambling State
08.55
nwi
4
20
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
08.57
nwi
6
20
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
08.57
nwi
2
22
Williams, Wesley
Lamar
08.62
nwi
2
23
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
08.64
nwi
6
23
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
08.64
nwi
1
25
Morris, Xavier
Prairie View A&M
08.66
nwi
4
26
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
08.82
nwi
5
27
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
08.83
nwi
3
28
Burton, Trey
Lamar
08.89
nwi
5
29
Boyd, Phillip
Prairie View A&M
09.06
nwi
4
30
Muhammad, Yusuf
Louisiana Tech
09.11
nwi
5
31
Martinez, Guillermo
Texas-Pan Americ
09.11
nwi
2
32
Crear, Brandon
Louisiana Tech
09.14
nwi
3
33
Bean, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
09.16
nwi
1
34
Conley, Aubry
Texas Southern
09.19
nwi
6
35
Gerald, Michael
Prairie View A&M
09.41
nwi
3
36
Norman, Berk
Rice
09.48
nwi
4
37
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
09.58
nwi
4
38
Baisden, Sylvester
Grambling State
13.48
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lacroix
,
Collins
,
Holmes
,
Lacroix
Texas Southern
3:19.01
5
2
Bilbrew
,
Jesensky
,
Kelly
,
Gilreath
adidas Team Gree
3:20.09
4
3
Muhammad
,
Hadnot
,
Sampract
,
Smith
Louisiana Tech
3:21.07
4
4
Collins
,
Hickman
,
Bey
,
White
North Texas
3:21.28
3
5
Jones
,
Wright
,
Jones
,
Helaire
Sam Houston Stat
3:21.75
4
6
Black
,
Reed
,
Hilliard
,
Johnson
Texas State
3:21.77
4
7
Brown
,
Leaks
,
McTear
,
Brown
Grambling State
3:22.34
5
8
Hawkins
,
Walker-W
,
Goff
,
Crowder
Stephen F. Austi
3:23.23
5
9
Davis
,
Hicks
,
Finnex
,
Whitty
Lamar
3:24.12
3
10
Christia
,
Hicks
,
McCullum
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
3:24.90
1
11
Relay Team
Texas State
3:24.91
2
12
Hughey
,
Boyd
,
Charles
,
Nolan
Houston
3:25.08
5
13
Johnson
,
Neilly
,
Martinez
,
Moreno
Texas-Pan Americ
3:25.16
2
14
Morris
,
Gilbert
,
Powell
,
Luckey
Prairie View A&M
3:29.07
1
15
White
,
Jackson
,
McCausli
,
Cobbin
Northwestern Sta
3:29.34
3
16
Skarupa
,
Laguerre
,
Wells
,
Graham
McNeese State
3:29.51
3
17
Binder
,
Arellano
,
Waller
,
Anders
Sam Houston Stat
3:29.84
2
18
Hicks
,
Edwards
,
Burton
,
Badillo
Lamar
3:31.59
1
19
Gikley
,
Jackson
,
Bartie
,
Wheeler
Grambling State
3:32.66
2
20
Malone
,
Johnson
,
McFarlan
,
Claypool
Houston Baptist
3:33.65
1
--
Wilson
,
Batiste
,
Pierre
,
Lewis
Prairie View A&M
DNF
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilbrew
,
Kelly
,
Gilreath
,
McNiff
adidas Team Gree
9:53.09
1
2
Aguinaga
,
Claypool
,
Montoya
,
Perri
Houston Baptist
10:11.59
1
3
Russell
,
Walker-W
,
Courtney
,
Rodrigue
Stephen F. Austi
10:12.58
1
4
Green
,
Muhammad
,
Smith
,
Sakit
Louisiana Tech
10:18.73
1
5
Rosalez
,
Neilly
,
Flowers
,
Casse
Texas-Pan Americ
10:24.59
1
6
Anders
,
Viverett
,
Binder
,
Arellano
Sam Houston Stat
10:27.72
1
7
Batiste
,
Wilson
,
James
,
Rosas
Prairie View A&M
10:31.25
1
8
Goodland
,
Harris
,
Waller
,
Pitts
Sam Houston Stat
10:55.86
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
19.23m
(63'1)
1
2
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
3
Brown, Darian
Texas State
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
4
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
5
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
6
Calvert, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
7
Fricke, Brandon
North Texas
15.27m
(50'1)
1
8
Huckaby, Jordan
Texas State
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
9
Jones, Jeremy
Texas-San Antoni
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
10
Harlan, Ryan
Rice
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
11
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
12
Rodriguez, Roman
Texas State
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
13
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
14
Young, David
Grambling State
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
15
Dever, Chris
Northwestern Sta
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
16
Hilliard, Gerrod
Northwestern Sta
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
17
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
--
Hartwick, Lawson
Lamar
ND
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Chris
Rice
ND
(--)
1
--
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Medrano, Joseph
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Aleman, Ricardo
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Libe, James
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Garrish, John
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Longino, Philip
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
White, Ruben
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brady, Greg
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Richard
Texas-San Antoni
18.34m
(60'2)
1
2
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
3
Brown, Darian
Texas State
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
4
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
5
Fenton, Rick
Houston
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
6
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
7
Amaya, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
8
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
9
Garrish, John
North Texas
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
10
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
11
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
12
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
15.75m
(51'8)
1
13
Huckaby, Jordan
Texas State
15.47m
(50'9)
1
14
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
15
Fortune, John
Unattached
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
16
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
17
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
18
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
--
Medrano, Joseph
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
January, Cody
North Texas
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Jeremy
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tamez, Chris
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Roman
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Young, David
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Damon
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Vistins, Andris
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brady, Greg
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Nick
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mitchell, Alonzo
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Reece, Jonathan
Lamar
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Rodgers, Aaron
Texas Southern
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Tripplett, Alex
Texas State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Singh, Parminder
McNeese State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Robinson, Garrett
Texas State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
Prairie View A&M
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
11
Willard, Bryce
Stephen F. Austi
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Boatman, Ryder
Texas-San Antoni
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Ellison, Lionel
Northwestern Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Spinks, Jack
Rice
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
13
Helaire, Quinton
Northwestern Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Smith, Justin
Texas Southern
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Baptiste, Raphiel
Texas Southern
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
--
Wiest, Tyler
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Powell, Austin
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
7.27m
(23'10)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Burrell, Cameron
Unattached
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Hilliard, James
Texas State
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Henderson, Deven
Louisiana Tech
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Horton, John
Houston
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
10
Bushay, Anthony
Louisiana Tech
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
12
Murray, William
Texas State
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Fennoy, Warith
Southern-New Orl
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Stewart, Simon
Houston
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Animashaun, Ayo
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Aaron
Texas Southern
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
2
Rolle, Drayton
Texas Southern
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Emmanuel
Northwestern Sta
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
5
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Benford, Keith
Texas-San Antoni
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Cravens, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Kearse, Anthony
Unattached
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Guillory, Keenun
Grambling State
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
14
Williams, Aaron
Northwestern Sta
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Douglas, Reginald
Northwestern Sta
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
17
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Oyegoke, Michael
North Texas
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Sayles, Andre
Lamar
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
21
Reyna, Eric
Texas-Pan Americ
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
22
Henderson, Trevor
North Texas
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
23
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
24
Grady, Brendon
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
25
Powell, Austin
Lamar
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Chris
Unattached
15.76m
(51'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
15.15m
(49'8.25)
nwi
1
3
White, Charles
Sam Houston Stat
14.95m
(49'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Douglas, Reginald
Northwestern Sta
14.61m
(47'11)
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Roscoe
Texas-San Antoni
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Stephen, Karique
Sam Houston Stat
14.37m
(47'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Randle, Derrick
Texas State
14.27m
(46'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Wheatley, Kendall
Stephen F. Austi
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
14.01m
(45'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Aaron
Northwestern Sta
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
11
Badillo, Robert
Lamar
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Ian
Texas Southern
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trevino, Alejandro
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fennoy, Warith
Southern-New Orl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rolle, Drayton
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Okunnu, Saheed
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Broussard, Xavier
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Guillory, Keenun
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bushay, Anthony
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Emmanuel
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Henderson, Deven
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Michael
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pillow, Chris
Rice
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Cunningham, Logan
Texas State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Ross, Colton
Stephen F. Austi
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Reed, Taylor
Texas-San Antoni
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
Arnold, Seth
Texas State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
Meyer, Cameron
Stephen F. Austi
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
7
Hsu, Alec
Rice
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
8
Beck, Joseph
Houston
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
9
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
4.75m
(15'7)
1
10
Ferguson, Landon
Texas State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
10
Brock, Barrett
Texas-San Antoni
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Bernhard, Cutter
Sam Houston Stat
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Parker, Jared
Lamar
4.60m
(15'1)
1
14
Richard, Derek
North Texas
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Bean, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Flores, Antonio
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Bickham, James
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Caraway, David
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
--
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Cody
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Karl
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Kehoe, Marcus
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Henry
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
4,858
1
2
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
4,815
1
3
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
4,630
1
4
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
4,618
1
5
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
4,579
1
6
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
4,473
1
7
Nell, Carter
Texas State
4,355
1
8
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
4,197
1
9
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
4,108
1
10
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
3,984
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
2:53.18
1
733
2
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
2:53.41
1
730
3
Nell, Carter
Texas State
2:54.77
1
716
4
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
2:56.38
1
700
5
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
3:03.24
1
633
6
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
3:03.91
1
626
7
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
3:05.84
1
608
8
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
3:07.53
1
592
9
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
3:15.42
1
521
10
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
3:24.13
1
447
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
10
Nell, Carter
Texas State
07.68
1
656
9
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
07.51
2
710
8
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
07.49
2
716
6
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
07.42
1
739
7
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
07.42
1
739
5
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
07.39
2
749
4
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
07.36
1
759
3
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
07.18
1
819
2
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
07.16
2
826
1
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
07.14
2
833
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
08.29
1
910
2
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
08.43
2
877
3
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
08.82
2
786
4
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
08.87
2
775
5
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
09.09
1
726
6
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
09.17
1
709
7
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
09.32
3
677
8
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
09.37
3
666
9
Nell, Carter
Texas State
10.32
1
482
10
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
10.69
3
418
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
794
2
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
4
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
5
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
9
Nell, Carter
Texas State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
585
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
6.74m
(22'1.25)
1
753
2
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
750
3
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
736
4
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
677
5
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
668
6
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
644
7
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
6.20m
(20'4)
1
630
8
Nell, Carter
Texas State
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
610
9
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
5.86m
(19'2.5)
1
556
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
5.66m
(18'6.75)
1
514
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
2
Nell, Carter
Texas State
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
3
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
4
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
535
5
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
5
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
7
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
431
8
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
406
9
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
3.10m
(10'2)
1
381
--
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
709
2
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
12.60m
(41'4)
1
643
3
Nell, Carter
Texas State
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
633
4
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
12.27m
(40'3)
1
623
5
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
578
6
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
573
7
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
565
8
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
547
9
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
10.42m
(34'2)
1
511
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
478
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.60
nwi
1
2
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
07.66
nwi
1
3
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
07.68
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
07.45
nwi
1
2
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.60
nwi
1
3
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
07.66
nwi
2
4
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
07.69
nwi
2
5
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
07.70
nwi
2
6
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.71
nwi
2
7
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
07.72
nwi
2
8
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
07.73
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
07.76
nwi
1
10
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
07.77
nwi
1
11
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
07.77
nwi
1
12
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.80
nwi
1
13
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
07.80
nwi
1
14
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
07.83
nwi
1
15
Sanders, Taylor
Sam Houston Stat
07.94
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
07.37
nwi
5
2
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
07.64
nwi
3
3
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
07.65
nwi
7
3
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
07.65
nwi
3
5
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.66
nwi
2
6
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
07.69
nwi
2
7
Hunter, Jhorden
Texas-San Antoni
07.69
nwi
7
8
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
07.70
nwi
1
10
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
07.71
nwi
8
9
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
07.71
nwi
4
11
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.72
nwi
5
12
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
07.75
nwi
1
12
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
07.75
nwi
6
14
Sanders, Taylor
Sam Houston Stat
07.75
nwi
2
15
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
07.76
nwi
4
16
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.76
nwi
4
17
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
07.76
nwi
4
18
Wade, Victoria
Louisiana Tech
07.78
nwi
9
19
Walker, Brittany
Louisiana Tech
07.78
nwi
1
20
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
07.78
nwi
9
21
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
07.79
nwi
9
22
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
07.80
nwi
1
23
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
07.81
nwi
8
24
Brisco, Dominique
Houston
07.81
nwi
10
24
Robinson, Leonie
Southern-New Orl
07.81
nwi
6
26
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
07.86
nwi
8
27
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
07.88
nwi
6
27
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
07.88
nwi
3
29
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
07.90
nwi
10
29
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
07.90
nwi
7
31
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
07.92
nwi
2
32
Springer, Candace
Rice
07.92
nwi
1
33
Daniels, Alexus
Texas-San Antoni
07.93
nwi
7
34
Jackson, Amanda
Texas Southern
07.94
nwi
5
35
George, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.94
nwi
6
36
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
07.94
nwi
4
37
Mendoza, Calishia
Louisiana Tech
07.94
nwi
7
38
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
07.94
nwi
3
39
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
07.95
nwi
3
39
Wright, Greneshia
Texas-San Antoni
07.95
nwi
5
41
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
07.96
nwi
2
42
Vaughn, Ebony
Northwestern Sta
07.98
nwi
9
43
Shobayo, Titi Oden
Northwestern Sta
07.98
nwi
6
44
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
08.00
nwi
8
45
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
08.01
nwi
8
46
Fleeks, Shakevia
Lamar
08.02
nwi
3
47
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
08.03
nwi
1
48
Thomas, Jennie
Texas State
08.04
nwi
2
49
Moss, Hannah
Southern Methodi
08.04
nwi
4
50
Okonkwo, Chiugo
Texas-San Antoni
08.04
nwi
3
51
McKight, Keshira
Northwestern Sta
08.05
nwi
10
52
Wandix, Sidney
Lamar
08.06
nwi
5
53
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
08.06
nwi
9
54
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
08.08
nwi
8
55
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
08.08
nwi
8
56
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
08.11
nwi
9
57
Seibles, Constance
Northwestern Sta
08.17
nwi
7
58
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
08.19
nwi
1
59
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
08.19
nwi
4
60
Young, Mayorca
Houston
08.20
nwi
6
61
Hardeman, De'Angelique
Prairie View A&M
08.22
nwi
10
62
Covington, Brooke
Texas Southern
08.23
nwi
5
63
Hopkins, Jabrina
Grambling State
08.24
nwi
9
64
Williams, Brandalyn
Prairie View A&M
08.26
nwi
7
65
Cruickshank, Loraine
Grambling State
08.28
nwi
10
66
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
08.28
nwi
2
67
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
08.33
nwi
10
68
McConnell, Sabrina
Grambling State
08.38
nwi
6
69
Dawson, Brianna
Stephen F. Austi
08.49
nwi
4
70
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
Houston Baptist
08.91
nwi
9
71
Avila, Amy
Texas-Pan Americ
08.96
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
API
07.00
nwi
1
2
Jones-Ferrette, Laverne
API
07.13
nwi
1
3
Asumnu, Gloria
API
07.35
nwi
1
4
Bayne, Chauntae
G3
07.36
nwi
1
5
Smith, Kimberly
Louisiana Tech
07.49
nwi
1
6
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
07.50
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
API
07.09
nwi
2
2
Jones-Ferrette, Laverne
API
07.22
nwi
1
3
Asumnu, Gloria
API
07.38
nwi
1
4
Bayne, Chauntae
G3
07.46
nwi
2
5
Smith, Kimberly
Louisiana Tech
07.50
nwi
1
6
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
07.51
nwi
1
7
Floyd, Kalyn
Unattached
07.73
nwi
2
8
Bradley, Kendra
Unattached
07.82
nwi
2
9
Howard, Victoria
Unattached
07.90
nwi
1
10
Pollard, Crystal
Unattached
07.91
nwi
2
11
Austin, Kristian
Sam Houston Stat
08.10
nwi
1
12
Lawrence, Donna
G3
08.17
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craddock, Charla
Louisiana Tech
24.98
nwi
10
2
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
25.18
nwi
11
3
Martin, Yoniece
Southern-New Orl
25.22
nwi
11
4
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
25.28
nwi
12
5
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
25.39
nwi
10
6
Wade, Victoria
Louisiana Tech
25.49
nwi
12
7
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
25.63
nwi
7
8
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
25.63
nwi
10
9
Cartwright, Jamila
North Texas
25.66
nwi
9
10
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
25.68
nwi
5
11
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
25.71
nwi
8
12
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
25.75
nwi
5
13
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
25.76
nwi
7
14
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
25.83
nwi
6
15
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
25.86
nwi
12
16
Robinson, Leonie
Southern-New Orl
25.87
nwi
8
17
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
25.95
nwi
5
18
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
25.96
nwi
5
19
Harrison, Ashley
North Texas
25.97
nwi
7
20
Knighton, Precious
Rice
25.97
nwi
8
21
Thomas, Jennie
Texas State
26.04
nwi
3
22
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
26.05
nwi
1
23
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
26.09
nwi
6
24
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
26.13
nwi
11
25
Jones, Reagan
Houston Baptist
26.17
nwi
3
25
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
26.17
nwi
4
27
Hardnett, Kelli
Houston
26.18
nwi
9
28
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
26.40
nwi
1
29
Leonard, Bri'Antrya
Texas Southern
26.43
nwi
5
30
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
26.53
nwi
2
31
Helfenbein, Hayley
Texas State
26.57
nwi
3
32
Shobayo, Titi Oden
Northwestern Sta
26.57
nwi
3
33
Springer, Candace
Rice
26.59
nwi
9
34
Seibles, Constance
Northwestern Sta
26.61
nwi
7
35
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
26.61
nwi
1
36
Montgomery, Taylor
Texas-San Antoni
26.67
nwi
6
37
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
26.74
nwi
9
38
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.82
nwi
2
39
Okpala, Ugonna
Prairie View A&M
26.82
nwi
4
40
Robinson, Jaz'Mine
Texas Southern
26.88
nwi
2
41
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
26.99
nwi
2
42
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
27.01
nwi
3
43
McKight, Keshira
Northwestern Sta
27.02
nwi
6
44
Mosby, Adrienne
Texas-San Antoni
27.05
nwi
4
45
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
27.20
nwi
1
46
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
27.23
nwi
2
47
Hopkins, Jabrina
Grambling State
27.25
nwi
4
48
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
27.25
nwi
1
49
Cruickshank, Loraine
Grambling State
27.91
nwi
7
50
McConnell, Sabrina
Grambling State
28.04
nwi
1
51
Gould, Laporshia
Grambling State
28.13
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Terracia
Prairie View A&M
56.95
12
2
Bailey, Aldresha
Louisiana Tech
57.34
10
3
Griffin, Quiana
Northwestern Sta
57.46
8
4
Foreman, Lygia
Sam Houston Stat
57.55
11
5
Henderson, Taneka
Louisiana Tech
57.60
12
6
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
57.65
8
7
White, Chante'sean
Texas State
57.84
11
8
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
57.90
12
9
George, Folashade
Sam Houston Stat
58.07
9
10
Jefferson, Cierra
Stephen F. Austi
58.31
8
11
Jenkins, Safia
Southern-New Orl
58.61
12
12
Thompson, Sylvonna
Prairie View A&M
58.73
6
13
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
58.90
3
14
Alexander, Kelsi
Prairie View A&M
59.02
10
15
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
59.03
5
16
Scruggs, Rachel
Southern Methodi
59.14
7
17
Lindsy, Consuela
Northwestern Sta
59.18
7
18
Every, Diamond
Louisiana Tech
59.31
9
19
Allen, Kia
Prairie View A&M
59.45
10
20
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
59.64
5
21
Clark, Evelyn
Texas-San Antoni
59.64
4
22
Bryant, Sharonda
Houston Baptist
59.66
2
23
Miller, Briony
Texas-San Antoni
59.70
5
24
Hunter, Tamara
Southern-New Orl
59.74
10
25
Young, Alexis
Louisiana Tech
59.78
6
26
Trinkaus, Kellie
Texas State
59.86
7
27
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
59.89
9
28
Wynn, Krystal
Texas-San Antoni
59.90
7
29
Morton, Madison
Northwestern Sta
1:00.14
4
30
Gawron, Elzbieta
Lamar
1:00.27
4
31
Nwora, Lilian
Rice
1:00.29
5
32
Gilmore, Amber
Texas State
1:00.40
7
32
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.40
1
34
Hinojosa, Carolina
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.54
1
35
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
1:00.56
5
36
Knighton, Precious
Rice
1:00.59
4
37
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
1:00.85
3
38
Whitmire, Vanessa
Houston
1:00.90
9
39
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
1:01.03
1
40
James, Kaila
Texas-San Antoni
1:01.33
3
41
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
1:01.38
11
42
Crowe, Alexis
Texas State
1:01.44
3
43
Miller, Brittany
Stephen F. Austi
1:01.47
3
44
Peters, Chasity
Lamar
1:01.59
2
45
Heard, Tiffany
Texas Southern
1:01.74
4
46
Martin, Shantel
McNeese State
1:02.20
1
47
Robinson, Sharnell
Southern Methodi
1:02.26
1
48
Lawrence, Shanae
Houston Baptist
1:02.79
1
49
Bennett, Lisa
Texas Southern
1:02.91
2
50
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:03.50
2
51
Phillips, Harmony
Grambling State
1:03.67
6
52
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
1:04.02
6
53
Guess, Jazmine
Texas Southern
1:04.53
2
54
Washington, Muridia
Grambling State
1:04.61
3
--
Lapoole, Brittany
Grambling State
DNF
6
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aurelien, Sherma
Elite Perfor
1:01.85
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
John, Keltie
Rice
2:15.54
1
2
Whitt, Jessica
Houston Baptist
2:16.49
1
3
Krtinich, Kimberly
Texas State
2:16.94
1
4
Sharp, Briana
Texas State
2:17.13
1
5
Wangui, Stephanie
Texas-San Antoni
2:17.23
1
6
Graham, Aisha
Texas State
2:17.85
1
7
Mark, Imani
Rice
2:18.01
1
8
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
2:18.16
1
9
Powers, Amanda
adidas Team Gree
2:18.17
1
10
Birru, Obsie
adidas Team Gree
2:18.19
1
11
Jones, Michelle
Texas State
2:18.39
1
12
Joseph, Mackola
Southern-New Orl
2:19.17
1
13
Vick, Alexis
Houston
2:20.63
1
14
Ellis, Karensa
Northwestern Sta
2:21.14
1
15
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
2:21.68
1
16
Williamson, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
2:21.70
1
17
Aponte, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
2:21.79
1
18
Jordan, DeJernel
Stephen F. Austi
2:21.80
1
19
Gough, Becky
Lamar
2:22.01
1
20
Wedgeworth, Sarah
Texas-San Antoni
2:22.43
1
21
Taylor, Ericka
Stephen F. Austi
2:22.71
1
22
Whitt, Jamie
Houston Baptist
2:22.98
1
23
Fite, Katrina
Stephen F. Austi
2:23.70
1
24
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
2:24.92
1
25
Aurelien, Sherma
Elite Perfor
2:24.93
1
26
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
2:25.26
1
27
GUERIN, BRIA
Houston Baptist
2:25.45
1
28
Archer, Holly
Unattached
2:25.56
1
29
Jimenez, Hope
adidas Team Gree
2:25.60
1
30
Cantu, Kristina
Texas-San Antoni
2:25.63
1
31
Gonzalez, Yasiris
Houston
2:25.73
1
32
Galloso, Robin
Texas-Pan Americ
2:26.11
1
33
Emory, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
2:26.42
1
34
Easton, Racheal
McNeese State
2:26.93
1
35
Johnston, Nicole
Rice
2:27.02
1
36
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
2:27.05
1
37
Gamble, Meredith
Rice
2:27.89
1
38
Huebner, Chelsea
Houston
2:28.06
1
39
Washington, Ameesha
Grambling State
2:28.33
1
40
Biagini, Jillian
McNeese State
2:28.82
1
41
Fowler, Breneshia
McNeese State
2:30.13
1
42
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:30.40
1
43
Coughlin, Alyson
Northwestern Sta
2:30.43
1
44
Early, Faith
Grambling State
2:31.54
1
45
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
2:32.18
1
46
Knox, Erin
Northwestern Sta
2:32.26
1
47
Campbell, Kim
Lamar
2:36.42
1
48
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
2:36.90
1
49
Robertson, Maya
Northwestern Sta
2:42.37
1
50
Savona, Ashlee
Northwestern Sta
2:44.59
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Josephine
North Texas
4:49.38
1
2
Bowler, Nicole
Team Rogue
4:50.70
1
3
Fowler, Halsey
Rice
4:52.41
1
4
Mendez, Allison
Team Rogue
4:56.81
1
5
Madebach, Sarah
Team Rogue
5:03.22
1
6
Birru, Obsie
adidas Team Gree
5:03.22
1
7
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
5:04.19
1
8
Gough, Becky
Lamar
5:07.48
1
9
Perez, Emily
Texas-San Antoni
5:11.84
1
10
Archer, Holly
Unattached
5:12.90
1
11
Keen, Caitlin
Southern Methodi
5:15.05
1
12
Wardleworth, Eleanor
Rice
5:18.78
1
13
Saellinen, Johanna
Sam Houston Stat
5:19.73
1
14
Sierra, Selena
Houston
5:20.44
1
15
Pesek, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
5:21.07
1
16
Cooper, Lauren
McNeese State
5:22.08
1
17
Miller, Lindsay
Rice
5:26.55
1
18
Moreno, Ana
Sam Houston Stat
5:26.68
1
19
Covington, Angelina
McNeese State
5:29.17
1
20
Warren, Kaitlynn
Lamar
5:29.40
1
21
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
5:29.44
1
22
Abadie, Kathleen
Rice
5:29.86
1
23
Naranjo, Laura
Texas Southern
5:30.65
1
24
Fontenot, Allison
Northwestern Sta
5:32.92
1
25
Casey, Laura
McNeese State
5:34.29
1
26
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
5:36.52
1
27
Riou, Solenn
Sam Houston Stat
5:37.71
1
28
Horn, Sarah Van
McNeese State
5:38.01
1
29
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
5:38.65
1
30
Martinez, Joanna
Texas-Pan Americ
5:38.70
1
31
Ford, Jamesha
Grambling State
5:41.97
1
32
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
5:47.66
1
33
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
5:48.02
1
34
Hurst, Ashley
adidas Team Gree
5:51.08
1
35
Trotter, Claire
Southern Methodi
5:53.23
1
36
Gutierrez, Amanda
Rice
5:56.57
1
37
Faustino, Briana
Houston
5:59.90
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alenbratt, Mary
Southern Methodi
9:42.05
1
2
Jimenez, Betzy
Unattached
9:42.75
1
3
Skatteboe, Karoline
Southern Methodi
9:49.85
1
4
Mendez, Allison
Team Rogue
9:50.21
1
5
Bowler, Nicole
Team Rogue
9:50.27
1
6
Souza, Shanoah
Southern Methodi
9:57.47
1
7
Smith, Lauren
Stephen F. Austi
9:58.01
1
8
Madebach, Sarah
Team Rogue
9:59.32
1
9
Powers, Ashlee
Southern Methodi
9:59.98
1
10
Plentl, Randi
Stephen F. Austi
10:07.74
1
11
Venegas, Sandra
Texas State
10:17.63
1
12
Thompson, Marie
Rice
10:20.51
1
13
Kreidie, Hiba
Houston Baptist
10:27.65
1
14
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
10:28.68
1
15
Bitterly, Jessica
Texas-San Antoni
10:30.49
1
16
Madanay, Farah
Rice
10:31.46
1
17
Lopez, Maria
Texas State
10:33.69
1
18
Ohm, Johanna
Rice
10:33.87
1
19
Schaich, Allie
Rice
10:37.99
1
20
Byrd, Laurie
Stephen F. Austi
10:42.87
1
21
Kitts, Carly
Texas-San Antoni
10:45.37
1
22
Cortez, Laura
North Texas
10:47.94
1
23
Newton, Kaitlyn
North Texas
10:49.05
1
24
Sheehan, Kerstin
Texas-San Antoni
10:49.74
1
25
Kohler, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
10:50.60
1
26
Michel, Laura
Rice
10:59.37
1
27
Blubaugh, Rebecca
Stephen F. Austi
11:00.17
1
28
Trevino, Kelly
Texas State
11:00.77
1
29
Emory, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
11:13.11
1
30
Hays, Mary Kate
Louisiana Tech
11:18.91
1
31
Naranjo, Laura
Texas Southern
11:33.01
1
32
Coughlin, Alyson
Northwestern Sta
11:37.96
1
33
Trotter, Claire
Southern Methodi
11:42.35
1
34
Howard, Shequea
Grambling State
11:48.47
1
35
Brown, Andrea
Texas Southern
12:12.18
1
36
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
12:12.24
1
37
Mayes, Tierra
Texas Southern
12:33.26
1
--
Ellis, Karensa
Northwestern Sta
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Ashlee
Southern Methodi
17:23.79
1
2
Venegas, Sandra
Texas State
17:27.24
1
3
Keen, Caitlin
Southern Methodi
17:50.47
1
4
Lopez, Maria
Texas State
18:16.37
1
5
Moreno, Ana
Sam Houston Stat
18:29.15
1
6
Trevino, Kelly
Texas State
18:47.49
1
7
Saunders, Nora-Beth
Lamar
18:49.15
1
8
Warren, Kaitlynn
Lamar
19:08.25
1
9
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
19:14.94
1
10
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
19:22.48
1
11
LaBorde, Angela
Lamar
19:28.07
1
12
Howard, Shequea
Grambling State
19:54.04
1
13
Fontenot, Allison
Northwestern Sta
19:57.66
1
14
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
20:46.87
1
--
Mayes, Tierra
Texas Southern
DNF
1
--
West, Haley
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
--
Brown, Andrea
Texas Southern
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
08.45
nwi
1
2
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
08.62
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.62
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Bianca
Louisiana Tech
08.70
nwi
1
5
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
08.76
nwi
1
6
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
08.77
nwi
1
7
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.93
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
08.39
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Bianca
Louisiana Tech
08.58
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.69
nwi
2
4
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.71
nwi
2
5
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
08.72
nwi
2
6
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
08.74
nwi
2
7
Brown, Adriana
Southern-New Orl
08.75
nwi
1
8
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
08.76
nwi
2
9
Steplight, Shawanna
Texas-San Antoni
08.78
nwi
1
10
George, Jasmine
McNeese State
08.87
nwi
2
11
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
08.91
nwi
1
12
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
08.95
nwi
1
13
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
08.97
nwi
1
14
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
09.02
nwi
1
15
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
09.12
nwi
2
16
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
09.22
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
08.40
nwi
2
2
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
08.68
nwi
3
3
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.72
nwi
4
4
Jackson, Bianca
Louisiana Tech
08.76
nwi
1
4
Brown, Adriana
Southern-New Orl
08.76
nwi
1
6
George, Jasmine
McNeese State
08.78
nwi
3
6
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
08.78
nwi
5
8
Steplight, Shawanna
Texas-San Antoni
08.82
nwi
5
9
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
08.84
nwi
2
9
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
08.84
nwi
6
11
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.86
nwi
6
12
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
08.91
nwi
1
13
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
08.92
nwi
4
14
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
09.01
nwi
5
15
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
09.06
nwi
6
16
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
09.11
nwi
3
17
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
09.14
nwi
4
18
Mosby, Adrienne
Texas-San Antoni
09.16
nwi
2
19
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
09.18
nwi
1
20
White, Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
09.27
nwi
3
21
Bazzy, Nasmeyea
Prairie View A&M
09.30
nwi
1
22
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
09.36
nwi
3
23
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
09.41
nwi
6
24
Dawson, Brianna
Stephen F. Austi
09.49
nwi
6
25
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
09.51
nwi
3
26
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
09.76
nwi
2
27
Watson, Laticia
Louisiana Tech
09.83
nwi
5
28
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
09.84
nwi
3
29
Knox, Erin
Northwestern Sta
09.85
nwi
2
30
Hunt, Lundyn
Northwestern Sta
10.02
nwi
6
31
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
10.03
nwi
5
32
Jackson, Amanda
Texas Southern
10.24
nwi
2
33
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
10.55
nwi
1
34
Thompson, Katie
Southern Methodi
11.12
nwi
1
--
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
FS
nwi
4
--
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onwumere
,
Hardnett
,
Young
,
Wallace
Houston
3:48.97
5
2
Bailey
,
Henderso
,
Craddock
,
Every
Louisiana Tech
3:51.13
4
3
White
,
Gilmore
,
Trinkaus
,
Krtinich
Texas State
3:51.24
4
4
Tryon
,
Jefferso
,
Hatchett
,
Simpson
Stephen F. Austi
3:51.84
5
5
Robinson
,
Hunter
,
Brown
,
Joseph
Southern-New Orl
3:53.83
3
6
Griffin
,
Seibles
,
Morton
,
Lindsy
Northwestern Sta
3:54.51
3
7
Thompson
,
Alexande
,
Henderso
,
Okpala
Prairie View A&M
3:55.91
2
8
Harrison
,
Stewart
,
Burton
,
Cartwrig
North Texas
3:57.37
1
9
Helfenbe
,
Thomas
,
Sharp
,
Crowe
Texas State
3:57.52
3
10
Heard
,
Roberts
,
Jackson
,
McDonald
Texas Southern
3:57.59
2
11
Montgome
,
Clark
,
Miller
,
James
Texas-San Antoni
3:58.58
5
12
Knighton
,
Schilsky
,
Nwankwo
,
Nwora
Rice
3:59.96
3
13
Bryant
,
Lawrence
,
Haynes
,
Pressley
Houston Baptist
4:00.21
2
14
Couthren
,
Lynch
,
Wells
,
George
McNeese State
4:01.41
5
15
Brooks
,
Vazquez
,
Anderson
,
Hinojosa
Texas-Pan Americ
4:03.06
2
16
Clark
,
Jordan
,
Miller
,
Osamar
Stephen F. Austi
4:05.13
4
17
Mathis
,
Naranjo
,
Leonard
,
Bennett
Texas Southern
4:06.81
4
18
Green
,
Jackson
,
Dixon
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
4:08.31
1
19
White
,
Taylor
,
McIver
,
Dawson
Stephen F. Austi
4:09.52
4
20
Gould
,
Ford
,
Early
,
Washingt
Grambling State
4:09.90
2
21
Barroso
,
Davis
,
Galloso
,
Villarre
Texas-Pan Americ
4:10.64
1
22
Mayhue
,
Guess
,
Taylor
,
Robinson
Texas Southern
4:12.31
1
--
Relay Team
Lamar
DNF
1
--
Shim
,
Fleeks
,
Peters
,
Slaughte
Lamar
DNF
3
--
Wimberle
,
Aponte
,
Moreno
,
Dooley
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
McNeese State
DNF
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skattebo
,
Alenbrat
,
Wilson
,
Souza
Southern Methodi
12:06.03
1
2
Whitt
,
Guerin
,
Whitt
,
Kreidie
Houston Baptist
12:14.05
1
3
Fite
,
Jefferso
,
Jordan
,
Plentl
Stephen F. Austi
12:18.22
1
4
Dooley
,
Sanders
,
Wimberle
,
Aponte
Sam Houston Stat
12:19.37
1
5
Payton
,
Barroso
,
Galloso
,
Chumba
Texas-Pan Americ
13:01.22
1
6
Bustaman
,
Gilbert
,
Bustamen
,
Bustamen
Prairie View A&M
13:35.78
1
7
Martinez
,
Vazquez
,
Rodrigue
,
Garza
Texas-Pan Americ
13:46.01
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
2
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
3
Vassell, Micara
Louisiana Tech
14.66m
(48'1)
1
4
Uke, Claire
Rice
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
5
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
6
LeBlanc, Marcella
Louisiana Tech
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
7
Chin, Rayann
Southern Methodi
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
8
Kelly, Talore
Texas State
13.62m
(44'8)
1
9
Hurdt, Madeline
Texas-San Antoni
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
10
McKnight, Deja
North Texas
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
11
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
13.39m
(43'11)
1
12
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
13
Angelle, Sabrittany
Louisiana Tech
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
14
Leblanc, Jasmine
Louisiana Tech
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
15
Bessard, Rechelle
Northwestern Sta
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
16
Griffin, La'Tricia
Stephen F. Austi
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
17
Taylor, Samatha
Houston
12.55m
(41'2)
1
--
Thompson, Katie
Southern Methodi
ND
(--)
1
--
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Coaxum, Samone
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
--
Lozano, Nicole
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Penick, Jade
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Octavia
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Foster, Karina
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nnokwam, Emily
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Benton, Nicole
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nweke, Ngozi
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Melanie
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Victoria
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Earl, Brittany
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kiara
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bingson, Amanda
Unattached
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
2
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
3
Nnokwam, Emily
Houston
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
4
Hall, Jalisa
Texas State
17.45m
(57'3)
1
5
Griffin, La'Tricia
Stephen F. Austi
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
6
Kelly, Talore
Texas State
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
7
Vassell, Micara
Louisiana Tech
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
8
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
9
Jackson, Melanie
McNeese State
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
10
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
11
Foster, Karina
Texas Southern
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
12
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
13
Benton, Nicole
Houston
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
14
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
15
LeBlanc, Marcella
Louisiana Tech
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
--
Hurdt, Madeline
Texas-San Antoni
ND
(--)
1
--
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
ND
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Bessard, Rechelle
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Espinoza, Vivian
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Angelle, Sabrittany
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Price, Justine
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wiliams, Olivia
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Earl, Brittany
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bareni, Shahaf
North Texas
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Candelaria, Danielle
Texas State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Mayo, Khalysia
Houston
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Simon, Morgan
Grambling State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
McPherson, Heather
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Smith, Chenale
Texas-San Antoni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Davis, Courtney
Texas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Yarbrough, Morgan
Rice
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Carter, Britney
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Avila, Amy
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Tillery, Jerrica
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Redmond, Maureen
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Douglas, Johnecia
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lee, Pamela
Louisiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Drummond, Jesse
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Aisha
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Conway, Holli
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodgers, Brittany
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Craddock, Charla
Louisiana Tech
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
4
Landry, Mona
North Texas
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Erin
Lamar
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Onwumere, Ngozi
Houston
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Porsha
Northwestern Sta
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Carter, Courtnei
McNeese State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Brisco, Dominique
Houston
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Simon, Morgan
Grambling State
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Chelsea
Unattached
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Terralyn
Texas Southern
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
7
Saunders, Allie
Texas State
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
9
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Hunt, Kayla
Texas-San Antoni
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
13
Kelsey, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Evans, Vanessa
Stephen F. Austi
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
15
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Tillery, Jerrica
Northwestern Sta
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
17
Wynn, Krystal
Texas-San Antoni
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
18
McKinney, Taylor
Texas Southern
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
19
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
20
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
21
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
22
Steplight, Shawanna
Texas-San Antoni
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
23
Cray, Ernestine
Texas-San Antoni
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
24
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
25
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
26
Henderson, Erial
Prairie View A&M
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
27
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
28
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
29
Douglas, Johnecia
Grambling State
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
30
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
31
Thompson, Katie
Southern Methodi
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
--
Watson, Laticia
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bender, Camille
Texas State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Saunders, Allie
Texas State
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Terralyn
Texas Southern
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
4
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Tillery, Jerrica
Northwestern Sta
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Michaela
North Texas
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Darcell
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hunt, Kayla
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKinney, Taylor
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cray, Ernestine
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Trisha
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Swift, Shantel
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bryant, Bria
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Douglas, Johnecia
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hopkins, Jabrina
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Watson, Laticia
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Aisha
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Erin
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Vanessa
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Karley
Unattached
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Zotyka, Shelbie
Sam Houston Stat
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
Cunningham, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Schauerhamer, Kat
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
McWilliams, Hannah
Texas State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
7
Casper, Nicole
McNeese State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
10
Beard, Leslie
Lamar
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
11
Northcutt, Madison
North Texas
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
8
Newell, Anicka
Texas State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
9
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
12
Benavidez, April
Texas-San Antoni
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
McNew, Jessica
North Texas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
Ables, Leslie
Texas State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Vann, Sarah
North Texas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Weaver, Abbey
Stephen F. Austi
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Hintnaus, Sage
Houston
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Blair, Jennifer
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Callejas, Dinha
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Casie
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Callaway, Hannah
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Wynn, Katelyn
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
3,767
1
2
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
3,688
1
3
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
3,560
1
4
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
3,441
1
5
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
3,353
1
6
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
3,307
1
7
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
3,204
1
8
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
3,076
1
9
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
3,072
1
10
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
3,016
1
11
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
2,828
1
12
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
2,340
1
13
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
2,113
1
14
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
1,696
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
08.66
3
982
2
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
08.88
2
935
3
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
08.89
4
933
4
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
09.23
1
862
5
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
09.29
1
850
6
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
09.36
3
836
7
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
09.36
2
836
8
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
09.39
2
830
9
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
09.66
4
777
10
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
09.72
4
765
11
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
09.82
3
746
12
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
10.11
4
692
13
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
11.34
2
482
14
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
12.25
1
349
15
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
14.63
3
97
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
2:24.25
1
767
2
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
2:24.55
1
763
3
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
2:25.61
1
749
4
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
2:29.80
1
695
5
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
2:31.10
1
679
6
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
2:35.48
1
626
7
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
2:40.74
1
564
8
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
2:42.34
1
546
9
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
2:42.61
1
543
10
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
2:47.27
1
492
11
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
2:48.74
1
477
12
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
2:55.24
1
411
13
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
2:58.65
1
378
14
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
3:02.47
1
343
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
842
1
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
842
1
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
842
4
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
5
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
5
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
7
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
8
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
8
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
8
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
11
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
11
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
13
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
14
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
566
--
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
720
2
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
700
3
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
5.36m
(17'7)
1
660
4
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
643
5
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
640
6
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
7
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
5.16m
(16'11)
1
603
8
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
592
9
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
5.01m
(16'5)
1
562
10
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
546
11
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
4.88m
(16'0)
1
527
12
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
4.69m
(15'4.5)
1
477
13
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
4.49m
(14'8.75)
1
426
14
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
418
15
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
369
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
707
2
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
12.22m
(40'1)
1
676
3
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
655
4
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
594
5
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
537
6
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
527
7
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
521
8
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
507
9
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
486
10
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
9.20m
(30'2)
1
477
11
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
475
12
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
460
13
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
445
14
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
8.54m
(28'0)
1
434
15
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
327
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#houston
#howie-ryan
#invitational
#and
#multi
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
2013 Results - Texas AandM 12 Team Invitational
881 shares:
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
,
API
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elite Perfor
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
29
2014
1
13
2013
7
27
2012
26
17
2011
6
8
2010
13
2009
1
2008
3
2007
1
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#houston
#howie-ryan
#invitational
#and
#multi
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!