History for 2016 Apr 27th to Apr 30th
|
Published by Apr 27th 2016, 4:00pm
Drake Relays
Apr 28, 2016 to Apr 30, 2016
Drake Stadium
|
|
|
Men: 100 Meters | 400 Meters | 800 Meters | 1500 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 5000 Meters | 10,000 Meters | 110h | 400h | 3k Steeplechase | 4x100 | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | 4x1600 | SMR 200-200-400-800m | DMR 1200-400-800-1600m | 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | Hammer
Women: 100 Meters | 800 Meters | 1500 Meters | 3000 Meters | 5000 Meters | 10,000 Meters | 100h | 400h | 3k Steeplechase | 4x100 | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | 4x1600 | SMR 100-100-200-400m | SMR 200-200-400-800m | DMR 1200-400-800-1600m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | Hammer
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 100 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Trousil, Isaiah |
11 |
West Burlington
|
10.64w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
2 |
Vanbaale, Ryan |
10 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
10.72w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
3 |
Rima, Jalen |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
10.86w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
4 |
Gardner, Tavien |
11 |
Urbandale
|
10.89w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
5 |
Hicks, Elijah |
12 |
Boone
|
10.93w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
6 |
Cooper, Tayshaun |
11 |
Waterloo West
|
10.93w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
7 |
Santi, Michael |
11 |
Madrid
|
10.95w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
8 |
Wall, Brady |
11 |
Sergeant Bluff-L
|
10.95w |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Carnes, Brandon |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
10.28w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
2 |
Vincent, Pierce |
Sr |
Drake
|
10.46w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
3 |
Saucer, Vinnie |
Jr |
Iowa
|
10.46w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Minor, Eli |
So |
Iowa Central
|
10.49w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
5 |
Anumnu, Charles |
Jr |
Texas
|
10.53w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Gray, Nick |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
10.54w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Trimble, Jamiel |
So |
Air Force
|
10.57w |
+3.1 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Trousil, Isaiah |
11 |
West Burlington
|
10.71w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
2 |
Rima, Jalen |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
10.84w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
3 |
Gardner, Tavien |
11 |
Urbandale
|
10.85w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
4 |
Hicks, Elijah |
12 |
Boone
|
10.87 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
5 |
Vanbaale, Ryan |
10 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
10.91w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
6 |
Wall, Brady |
11 |
Sergeant Bluff-L
|
10.95w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
7 |
Santi, Michael |
11 |
Madrid
|
10.99w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
8 |
Cooper, Tayshaun |
11 |
Waterloo West
|
11.03w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
9 |
Van Sant, Chase |
12 |
Pella
|
11.04 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
10 |
Flemister, Dom |
12 |
Sioux City East
|
11.08w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
11 |
Godfrey, Ross |
12 |
Sioux City East
|
11.08 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
12 |
Gage Clay |
|
AHSTW |
11.09w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
13 |
Hughes, Blake |
12 |
Williamsburg
|
11.14w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
14 |
Northrup, Trevor |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
11.21w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
15 |
Williams, Aaron |
11 |
West Des Moines
|
11.23 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
16 |
George, Matthew |
12 |
Sergeant Bluff-L
|
11.23w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
17 |
Ramirez, Mauricio |
12 |
Columbus Communi
|
11.24w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
18 |
Herzog, Alex |
12 |
CR Washington
|
11.25w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
19 |
Harrington, Denison |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
11.25w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
20 |
Sander, Korby |
12 |
Belmond Klemme
|
11.26w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
21 |
Harkins, Joey |
11 |
Earlham
|
11.28w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
22 |
Case, Kody |
11 |
South Central Ca
|
11.29 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
23 |
Hyland, Nick |
12 |
Vinton-Shellsbur
|
11.29w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
24 |
Dunlap, Reece |
10 |
Perry
|
11.30 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
25 |
Barnes, Joel |
12 |
Vinton-Shellsbur
|
11.34w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
26 |
Blank, Chad |
12 |
Nishnabotna
|
11.46w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
27 |
Martin, Darrius |
12 |
Ames
|
11.47w |
+2.6 |
2 |
|
28 |
Coffin, Dylan |
12 |
Saydel
|
11.61w |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
29 |
Stover, Brady |
12 |
Baxter/Collins-M
|
11.62w |
+2.4 |
3 |
|
30 |
Soko, Alfonso |
11 |
Muscatine
|
12.72 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
31 |
Weldon, Hunter |
12 |
Albia
|
14.30 |
+1.6 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 100 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Vincent, Pierce |
Sr |
Drake
|
10.26w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
2 |
Saucer, Vinnie |
Jr |
Iowa
|
10.36w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
3 |
Minor, Eli |
So |
Iowa Central
|
10.37w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
4 |
Williams, Gawain |
So |
South Dakota
|
10.38w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
5 |
Carnes, Brandon |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
10.40 |
+0.0 |
3 |
|
6 |
Trimble, Jamiel |
So |
Air Force
|
10.46 |
+0.9 |
4 |
|
7 |
Anumnu, Charles |
Jr |
Texas
|
10.48 |
+2.0 |
1 |
|
8 |
Gray, Nick |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
10.49 |
+0.9 |
4 |
|
9 |
Bluth, Parker |
Sr |
Utah State
|
10.50 |
+0.0 |
5 |
|
10 |
Wilson, Malik |
So |
Baylor
|
10.52w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
11 |
Smith, Roberto |
So |
Lincoln (MO)
|
10.55 |
+0.0 |
3 |
|
12 |
Baldwin, Juante |
So |
Friends Universi
|
10.57 |
+2.0 |
1 |
|
13 |
Brissett, Christian |
Fr |
Iowa
|
10.58 |
+0.0 |
5 |
|
14 |
Bowens, Nic |
Sr |
Utah State
|
10.59 |
+0.0 |
3 |
|
15 |
Wilhite, Richard |
Sr |
Minnesota State
|
10.59 |
+0.0 |
5 |
|
16 |
Strup, Chris |
Sr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
10.60 |
+2.0 |
1 |
|
17 |
Broaden, John |
Sr |
Indiana Tech
|
10.61 |
+0.0 |
5 |
|
18 |
Shelton, Demetrius |
So |
Drake
|
10.62 |
+2.0 |
1 |
|
19 |
Johnson, Zach |
Jr |
Air Force
|
10.62 |
+0.9 |
4 |
|
20 |
Bright-Mitchell, Lawso |
Fr |
Grand Valley Sta
|
10.63 |
+2.0 |
1 |
|
21 |
Gordon, Wayne |
Sr |
Kent State
|
10.63w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
22 |
Edwards III, Harris |
Sr |
Indiana Tech
|
10.67 |
+0.9 |
4 |
|
23 |
Smith, Brian |
Jr |
Kent State
|
10.67 |
+0.0 |
5 |
|
24 |
Irvin, Christopher |
Jr |
Texas
|
10.69w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
24 |
Boomsma, Seth |
Sr |
Dakota State
|
10.69 |
+0.0 |
5 |
|
26 |
Boey, Johnathan |
So |
Eastern Illinois
|
10.76 |
+0.9 |
4 |
|
27 |
Chier, Aaron |
Fr |
Drake
|
10.89 |
+0.0 |
3 |
|
28 |
Owens, Kendall |
So |
Drake
|
11.02 |
+0.9 |
4 |
|
29 |
David, Jakiel |
So |
Lincoln (MO)
|
11.38 |
+0.0 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 400 Meters Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Kirani James |
|
Nike |
44.08 |
0 |
|
2 |
LaShawn Merritt |
|
Nike |
44.22 |
0 |
|
3 |
Bralon Taplin |
|
Grenada |
44.92 |
0 |
|
4 |
David Verburg |
|
United States |
45.03 |
0 |
|
5 |
Chris Brown |
|
adidas |
45.82 |
0 |
|
6 |
Rabah Yousif |
|
Great Britain |
46.14 |
0 |
|
7 |
Yousef Al-Masrahi |
|
Nike |
46.38 |
0 |
|
-- |
Luguelin Santos |
|
Puma |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Schweizer, Ryan |
12 |
Dowling Catholic
|
1:51.76 |
0 |
|
2 |
Vandraska, Tysen |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
1:54.03 |
0 |
|
3 |
Sommer, Karson |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
1:54.40 |
0 |
|
4 |
Frazier, Matt |
11 |
Dowling Catholic
|
1:54.47 |
0 |
|
5 |
Lavallee, Hunter |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
1:54.51 |
0 |
|
6 |
Manternach, Matt |
12 |
Monticello Senio
|
1:54.74 |
0 |
|
7 |
Smith, Ethan |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
1:55.09 |
0 |
|
8 |
Gatrost, Wyatt |
12 |
Center Point Urb
|
1:55.33 |
0 |
|
9 |
Lorenz, Matt |
11 |
CR Prairie
|
1:55.34 |
0 |
|
10 |
Cox, Camden |
10 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
1:55.61 |
0 |
|
11 |
Linnan, Quentin |
10 |
Indianola
|
1:55.62 |
0 |
|
12 |
Nochvay, Oleg |
12 |
Indianola
|
1:55.80 |
0 |
|
13 |
McMillan, Jim |
11 |
Iowa City High
|
1:56.28 |
0 |
|
14 |
Still, Alec |
11 |
Kingsley-Pierson
|
1:56.39 |
0 |
|
15 |
Gearhart, Seb |
11 |
Cedar Falls
|
1:58.86 |
0 |
|
16 |
Manternach, Derek |
12 |
Monticello Senio
|
1:59.42 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Archibald, Peter |
Sr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
1:50.32 |
0 |
|
2 |
Uhr, Robert |
Jr |
Texas
|
1:51.25 |
0 |
|
3 |
Fleming, Jared |
Jr |
Ohio State
|
1:51.69 |
0 |
|
4 |
Manhertz, Derrell |
Jr |
Texas
|
1:52.42 |
0 |
|
5 |
Swords, Jacob |
Sr |
Kent State
|
1:53.31 |
0 |
|
6 |
Hester, John |
Sr |
Indiana Tech
|
1:53.57 |
0 |
|
7 |
Sanchez, Alejandro |
Jr |
South Dakota Sta
|
1:56.12 |
0 |
|
8 |
Riley, Jeromia |
Sr |
Lincoln (MO)
|
2:00.29 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters University/College Unseeded
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Cook-Gallardo, Donson |
So |
Carleton
|
1:50.87 |
0 |
|
2 |
Frey, Zach |
Sr |
Loras
|
1:50.88 |
0 |
|
3 |
Warwick, Jonah |
Jr |
North Dakota
|
1:50.97 |
0 |
|
4 |
Mason, Cyrus |
Sr |
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
1:51.37 |
0 |
|
5 |
Pedziwiatr, Mark |
Sr |
Eastern Illinois
|
1:51.64 |
0 |
|
6 |
Foster, Alex |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
1:51.69 |
0 |
|
7 |
Wensink, Sam |
Jr |
Dordt
|
1:52.29 |
0 |
|
8 |
Rosen, Matt |
Fr |
Minnesota
|
1:52.35 |
0 |
|
9 |
Rice, Anton |
Sr |
Marquette
|
1:52.46 |
0 |
|
10 |
Popek, Dan |
Sr |
Augustana (IL)
|
1:52.65 |
0 |
|
11 |
Saxton, James |
Sr |
Drake
|
1:53.19 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Murphy, Clayton |
Jr |
Akron
|
1:46.71 |
0 |
|
2 |
Boris Berian |
|
Big Bear TC |
1:47.29 |
0 |
|
3 |
Erik Sowinski |
|
Nike |
1:47.70 |
0 |
|
4 |
Drew Windle |
|
Brooks Beasts |
1:48.25 |
0 |
|
5 |
Ryan Martin |
|
ASICS |
1:48.41 |
0 |
|
6 |
Edward Kemboi |
|
Unattached |
1:48.81 |
0 |
|
7 |
Mark Wieczorek |
|
United States |
1:49.11 |
0 |
|
8 |
Chad Noelle |
|
Unattached |
1:50.17 |
0 |
|
9 |
Tyler Mulder |
|
United States |
1:50.61 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 1500 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Timlin, David |
Jr |
Indiana State
|
3:45.28 |
0 |
|
2 |
Escher, Paul |
Sr |
St Olaf College
|
3:45.29 |
0 |
|
3 |
Campbell, Jake |
Sr |
St Olaf College
|
3:45.77 |
0 |
|
4 |
Baldwin, Alec |
Sr |
Black Hills Stat
|
3:46.75 |
0 |
|
5 |
Ward, Micheal |
So |
Bradley
|
3:47.02 |
0 |
|
6 |
Dunderdale, Haran |
So |
Bradley
|
3:49.12 |
0 |
|
7 |
Rennie, Braydon |
Fr |
Tulsa
|
3:49.78 |
0 |
|
8 |
Garcia, Daniel |
Sr |
Cardinal Stritch
|
3:50.02 |
0 |
|
9 |
Miller, Alec |
So |
Marquette
|
4:01.33 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 1600 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Schweizer, Ryan |
12 |
Dowling Catholic
|
4:14.65 |
0 |
|
2 |
Sommer, Karson |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
4:16.02 |
0 |
|
3 |
Schillinger, Sam |
11 |
Cedar Falls
|
4:20.73 |
0 |
|
4 |
Karanja, Patrick |
12 |
Iowa City West
|
4:24.11 |
0 |
|
5 |
Cooley, Brandon |
12 |
Bettendorf
|
4:24.44 |
0 |
|
6 |
Frazier, Matt |
11 |
Dowling Catholic
|
4:25.67 |
0 |
|
7 |
Bose, Patrick |
11 |
Johnston
|
4:26.17 |
0 |
|
8 |
Smith, Isaac |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
4:26.23 |
0 |
|
9 |
May, C.J. |
12 |
Aplington-Parker
|
4:28.11 |
0 |
|
10 |
Cox, Camden |
10 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
4:28.96 |
0 |
|
11 |
Murphy, Ryan |
11 |
Linn-Mar
|
4:29.15 |
0 |
|
12 |
Schroeder, Cole |
9 |
Burlington
|
4:29.21 |
0 |
|
13 |
Whalen, Mark |
12 |
Dubuque Senior
|
4:29.56 |
0 |
|
14 |
Orput, JJ |
11 |
Carlisle
|
4:30.13 |
0 |
|
15 |
Lewis, Jackson |
11 |
Waukee
|
4:30.46 |
0 |
|
16 |
Yanek, Nicholas |
10 |
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30.68 |
0 |
|
17 |
Grim, Lee |
12 |
Ames
|
4:31.05 |
0 |
|
18 |
Ali, Ali |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
4:32.80 |
0 |
|
19 |
Kirk, Trevor |
12 |
West Des Moines
|
4:33.14 |
0 |
|
20 |
Nostrala, Seth |
11 |
Indianola
|
4:38.98 |
0 |
|
21 |
Lorenz, Matt |
11 |
CR Prairie
|
4:43.98 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 3200 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Sommer, Karson |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
9:13.98 |
0 |
|
2 |
Schillinger, Sam |
11 |
Cedar Falls
|
9:18.15 |
0 |
|
3 |
Smith, Isaac |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
9:18.52 |
0 |
|
4 |
Bose, Patrick |
11 |
Johnston
|
9:19.29 |
0 |
|
5 |
Murphy, Ryan |
11 |
Linn-Mar
|
9:22.77 |
0 |
|
6 |
May, C.J. |
12 |
Aplington-Parker
|
9:25.78 |
0 |
|
7 |
Whalen, Mark |
12 |
Dubuque Senior
|
9:32.16 |
0 |
|
8 |
Schroeder, Cole |
9 |
Burlington
|
9:37.12 |
0 |
|
9 |
Kirk, Trevor |
12 |
West Des Moines
|
9:40.85 |
0 |
|
10 |
Bach, Myles |
10 |
Marion
|
9:41.71 |
0 |
|
11 |
Cooley, Brandon |
12 |
Bettendorf
|
9:41.90 |
0 |
|
12 |
Habineza, Moise |
10 |
West Des Moines
|
9:42.58 |
0 |
|
13 |
Lewis, Jackson |
11 |
Waukee
|
9:42.61 |
0 |
|
14 |
Nostrala, Seth |
11 |
Indianola
|
9:45.24 |
0 |
|
15 |
Sexton, Keiffer |
12 |
Highland Communi
|
9:47.17 |
0 |
|
16 |
Yanek, Nicholas |
10 |
Pleasant Valley
|
9:48.31 |
0 |
|
17 |
Cox, Camden |
10 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
9:49.94 |
0 |
|
18 |
Young, Jack |
11 |
Mount Vernon / L
|
9:57.66 |
0 |
|
19 |
Smith, Zach |
12 |
Johnston
|
9:58.59 |
0 |
|
20 |
Sanders, Nathan |
11 |
Waukee
|
10:02.38 |
0 |
|
21 |
Ali, Ali |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
10:11.01 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 5000 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Tuitoek, Evans |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
13:58.56 |
0 |
|
2 |
Keter, Benard |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
13:58.80 |
0 |
|
3 |
Fischer, Reed |
Jr |
Drake
|
14:00.28 |
0 |
|
4 |
Barnett, Ian |
Sr |
Illinois
|
14:00.68 |
0 |
|
5 |
McClintock, Matt |
Sr |
Purdue
|
14:01.10 |
0 |
|
6 |
Bilvado, Jacob |
Fr |
Air Force
|
14:07.05 |
0 |
|
7 |
Decker, Cole |
Sr |
Central College
|
14:11.31 |
0 |
|
8 |
Vazquez, Tim |
Sr |
North Central
|
14:12.02 |
0 |
|
9 |
Plank, Zach |
Jr |
North Central
|
14:13.59 |
0 |
|
10 |
Bouchikhi, Lahsene |
So |
Eastern Michigan
|
14:14.36 |
0 |
|
11 |
Kiprop, Vincent |
Fr |
Missouri Souther
|
14:15.13 |
0 |
|
12 |
Lusignan, Trent |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
14:17.35 |
0 |
|
13 |
Eller, Kyle |
Jr |
Air Force
|
14:17.45 |
0 |
|
14 |
Gold, Alex |
So |
Illinois
|
14:23.32 |
0 |
|
15 |
Morse, Tyler |
Jr |
Illinois State
|
14:25.88 |
0 |
|
16 |
Zutz, Adam |
Sr |
Minnesota
|
14:27.89 |
0 |
|
17 |
Campbell, Patrick |
Jr |
Bradley
|
14:30.67 |
0 |
|
18 |
Colvin, Eric |
Jr |
Minnesota
|
14:36.34 |
0 |
|
19 |
Jaworski, Griffin |
Sr |
Drake
|
14:37.25 |
0 |
|
20 |
Magnesen, Billy |
Fr |
Illinois
|
14:41.25 |
0 |
|
21 |
Johnston, Andrew |
So |
Air Force
|
14:43.49 |
0 |
|
22 |
Kerr, Caleb |
Sr |
Purdue
|
15:30.06 |
0 |
|
-- |
Schienbein, Tate |
Sr |
Purdue
|
DNF |
0 |
|
-- |
Beck, Caleb |
Jr |
Bradley
|
DNF |
0 |
|
-- |
Yeager, Joshua |
Fr |
Drake
|
DNF |
0 |
|
|
Mens 10,000 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hornor, Hart |
Sr |
Carleton
|
29:35.63 |
0 |
|
2 |
Kipchumba, Geoffrey |
So |
William Carey
|
29:47.49 |
0 |
|
3 |
Knox Iii, John |
So |
Eastern Michigan
|
30:09.79 |
0 |
|
4 |
Baele, Cody |
So |
Iowa Central
|
30:13.93 |
0 |
|
5 |
Musa, Mubarik |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
30:18.34 |
0 |
|
6 |
Shellhouse, Daniel |
Sr |
Air Force
|
30:18.61 |
0 |
|
7 |
Lewis, Kevin |
8 |
Runablaze IA |
30:20.75 |
0 |
|
8 |
Meyer, Keith |
Jr |
Southern Illinoi
|
30:21.76 |
0 |
|
9 |
Carda, Keegan |
Sr |
Augustana (SD)
|
30:23.71 |
0 |
|
10 |
Thomas Pollard |
|
Unattached |
30:31.73 |
0 |
|
11 |
Post, Austin |
So |
Nebraska
|
30:32.29 |
0 |
|
12 |
Brown, Russell |
Sr |
St. Mary (KS)
|
30:36.46 |
0 |
|
13 |
Galvin, Matt |
Sr |
Baylor
|
30:41.45 |
0 |
|
14 |
Bajema, Jeff |
Jr |
Illinois State
|
30:44.12 |
0 |
|
15 |
Roderique, Adam |
So |
Tulsa
|
30:44.49 |
0 |
|
16 |
Miehe, Tyson |
Fr |
Wisconsin
|
30:44.75 |
0 |
|
17 |
John Nownes |
|
Unattached |
30:52.30 |
0 |
|
18 |
Conor Wells |
|
Unattached |
30:53.89 |
0 |
|
19 |
Nielsen, Terry |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
30:55.34 |
0 |
|
20 |
Larsen, Nick |
Fr |
Augustana (SD)
|
30:58.53 |
0 |
|
21 |
Brown, Jake |
Jr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
31:01.71 |
0 |
|
22 |
Hahne, Jesse |
Jr |
Illinois State
|
31:06.83 |
0 |
|
23 |
Miller, Nick |
Sr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
31:19.70 |
0 |
|
24 |
Steffensmeier, Isaac |
Jr |
Central College
|
31:24.80 |
0 |
|
25 |
Letz, Pat |
So |
Nebraska
|
31:28.14 |
0 |
|
26 |
Flores, Abel |
So |
Eastern Michigan
|
31:29.00 |
0 |
|
27 |
Fick, Ben |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
31:36.14 |
0 |
|
28 |
Pengelly, Sean |
Jr |
Illinois
|
31:48.88 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Wallace, Joah |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
14.35 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
2 |
Wilson, Jack |
12 |
West Des Moines
|
14.41 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
3 |
Frost, Jojo |
11 |
Center Point Urb
|
14.45 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
4 |
Barclay, Wade |
11 |
Southeast Polk
|
14.54 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
5 |
Sleet, Duane |
12 |
Davenport Centra
|
14.63 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
6 |
Hannah, Ethan |
12 |
Ankeny
|
14.69 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
7 |
Reed, Austin |
12 |
Oskaloosa
|
14.79 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
8 |
Wargo, Hunter |
12 |
West Branch
|
14.88 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Omar McLeod |
|
Nike |
13.08 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
2 |
David Oliver |
|
Nike |
13.31 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
3 |
Hansel Parchment |
|
Puma |
13.42 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Spencer Adams |
|
Basics TC |
13.53 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
5 |
Aries Merritt |
|
United States |
13.61 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Eddie Lovett |
|
Unattached |
13.65 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Aleec Harris |
|
United States |
13.68 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
8 |
Andrew Riley |
|
Puma |
13.77 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Barclay, Wade |
11 |
Southeast Polk
|
14.46 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
2 |
Frost, Jojo |
11 |
Center Point Urb
|
14.48w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
3 |
Wilson, Jack |
12 |
West Des Moines
|
14.49 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
4 |
Wallace, Joah |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
14.49 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
5 |
Hannah, Ethan |
12 |
Ankeny
|
14.64w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
6 |
Wargo, Hunter |
12 |
West Branch
|
14.72 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
7 |
Sleet, Duane |
12 |
Davenport Centra
|
14.76 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
8 |
Reed, Austin |
12 |
Oskaloosa
|
14.76 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
9 |
Kirkpatrick, Cade |
12 |
Madrid
|
14.80 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
10 |
Beyer, Shaun |
12 |
CR John F Kenned
|
14.82 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
11 |
Reed, Gratt |
10 |
Atlantic
|
14.94 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
12 |
Renshaw, Kalen |
12 |
Waukee
|
14.95 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
13 |
Schmidt, Clay |
12 |
Woodbine Communi
|
14.97w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
14 |
Klocke, Tony |
12 |
Southwest Valley
|
14.98 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
15 |
Noble, Jacobus |
12 |
Sioux City North
|
15.04w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
16 |
Sanchez, Alex |
12 |
Mason City
|
15.04w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
17 |
Nunemaker, Tyler |
12 |
CR Prairie
|
15.06 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
18 |
Reed, Lantz |
11 |
Boone
|
15.12 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
19 |
Stewart, Tavion |
12 |
CR Washington
|
15.15 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
20 |
Shonka, Bryce |
12 |
Dowling Catholic
|
15.24w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
21 |
Parsley, William |
12 |
Whiting Communit
|
15.33 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
22 |
Buma, Michael |
12 |
Pella
|
15.40 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
23 |
Jordan Jr., Terrell |
10 |
CR John F Kenned
|
15.42 |
+1.9 |
4 |
|
24 |
Reyerson, Sully |
12 |
Northwood-Kenset
|
15.42 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
25 |
Osterberger, Jacob |
12 |
Dubuque Senior
|
15.52 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
26 |
Nelsen, Mitchell |
12 |
Audubon
|
15.76 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
27 |
Sarchett, Logan |
12 |
Center Point Urb
|
15.82 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
28 |
Goos, Brody |
12 |
Dike-New Hartfor
|
15.91 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
29 |
Freese, Tyler |
11 |
Underwood
|
16.06w |
+2.5 |
3 |
|
30 |
Pedersen, Nick |
12 |
Underwood
|
16.60 |
+1.3 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Washington, Adarius |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
13.40 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
2 |
Barnes, William |
Sr |
Kent State
|
13.41 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
3 |
Mallett, Aaron |
Jr |
Iowa
|
13.58 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Lewin, Teivaskie |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
13.86 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
5 |
Pozolinski, Nate |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
13.86 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Trimble, Jamiel |
So |
Air Force
|
13.90 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Alexander, Blake |
Jr |
William Jewell
|
14.21 |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Washington, Adarius |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
13.75 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
5 |
Lewin, Teivaskie |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
13.92 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
2 |
Barnes, William |
Sr |
Kent State
|
13.95 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
3 |
Pozolinski, Nate |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
14.00 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
4 |
Mallett, Aaron |
Jr |
Iowa
|
14.03 |
+0.6 |
1 |
|
6 |
Trimble, Jamiel |
So |
Air Force
|
14.04 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
7 |
Alexander, Blake |
Jr |
William Jewell
|
14.09 |
+0.6 |
1 |
|
8 |
Caldwell, Chris |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
14.19 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
9 |
Baxter, Kevin |
Sr |
Lenoir-Rhyne
|
14.20 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
10 |
Neely, Marcus |
Jr |
Indiana State
|
14.22 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
11 |
Arnold, Dan |
So |
Wisconsin-Platte
|
14.23 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
12 |
Phillips, Rhys |
Jr |
Baylor
|
14.27 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
13 |
Wells, Sean |
Sr |
Grand Valley Sta
|
14.28 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
14 |
Rus, Jon |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
14.31 |
+0.6 |
1 |
|
15 |
Burt, John |
Fr |
Texas
|
14.46 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
16 |
Singleton, Terrell |
Jr |
Kennesaw State
|
14.47 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
17 |
Cooks, Bobby |
So |
Aurora
|
14.50 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
18 |
McKittrick, Parker |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
14.51 |
+0.6 |
1 |
|
19 |
Fountain, Daurice |
So |
Northern Iowa
|
14.53 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
20 |
Veteto, Justin |
Fr |
Purdue
|
14.59 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
21 |
Sanderson, Taylor |
Sr |
Iowa State
|
14.67 |
+0.6 |
1 |
|
22 |
Akinmoladun, Oladapo |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
14.68 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
23 |
Davis, Sydne |
So |
Iowa Central
|
14.80 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
24 |
Hanson, Will |
Sr |
Southwest Minnes
|
14.87 |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
25 |
Cook, Christian |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
14.98 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
26 |
Joseph, Kion |
Jr |
Iowa Central
|
15.00 |
+0.6 |
1 |
|
27 |
Pille, Sean |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
15.20 |
+1.1 |
4 |
|
-- |
Hunter, Myles |
Jr |
Minnesota State
|
FS |
-1.0 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 400m Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Smith, Jacob |
12 |
West Burlington
|
53.12 |
0 |
|
2 |
Frost, Jojo |
11 |
Center Point Urb
|
53.73 |
0 |
|
3 |
Barclay, Wade |
11 |
Southeast Polk
|
53.80 |
0 |
|
4 |
Seeser, Wilson |
12 |
Camanche
|
54.01 |
0 |
|
5 |
Seymour, Collin |
12 |
Dubuque Senior
|
54.87 |
0 |
|
6 |
Kennicker, Nick |
12 |
Northeast
|
55.05 |
0 |
|
7 |
Daley, Brett |
11 |
Treynor
|
55.36 |
0 |
|
8 |
Coats, Austin |
12 |
CR John F Kenned
|
56.53 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 400m Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Elam, Jeff |
Sr |
Eastern Michigan
|
51.04 |
3 |
|
2 |
Larrison, Noah |
Fr |
Iowa
|
51.37 |
4 |
|
3 |
Ikpefan, Obokhare |
Jr |
Purdue
|
51.98 |
4 |
|
4 |
Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit |
Jr |
Central Michigan
|
51.98 |
3 |
|
5 |
Jones, Derek |
Jr |
Iowa State
|
51.98 |
3 |
|
6 |
Burnett, TJ |
Jr |
Grand Valley Sta
|
52.16 |
3 |
|
7 |
Stokes, Kalmon |
Sr |
Aurora
|
52.17 |
3 |
|
8 |
Wolff, Mitch |
Jr |
Iowa
|
52.26 |
4 |
|
9 |
Woods, Deshawn |
Jr |
Indiana Tech
|
52.39 |
4 |
|
10 |
Van Leersum, Bas |
Jr |
Drake
|
52.52 |
1 |
|
11 |
Neal, Andrew |
So |
Nebraska
|
52.71 |
2 |
|
12 |
Blanks, Antonio |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
53.02 |
4 |
|
13 |
Priebe, Hudson |
So |
Drake
|
53.04 |
3 |
|
14 |
Musgrove, Antwuan |
Fr |
Baylor
|
53.14 |
2 |
|
15 |
Greenway, Jason |
Sr |
Augustana (SD)
|
53.18 |
1 |
|
16 |
Bedard, Matt |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
53.36 |
1 |
|
17 |
Veteto, Justin |
Fr |
Purdue
|
53.40 |
2 |
|
18 |
Joseph, Kion |
Jr |
Iowa Central
|
53.42 |
1 |
|
19 |
Douglas, Chris |
Fr |
Iowa
|
53.45 |
2 |
|
20 |
Hunter, Darran |
Jr |
Lincoln (MO)
|
53.92 |
2 |
|
21 |
Lombardi, Dominic |
So |
Drake
|
54.01 |
1 |
|
22 |
Cooper, Jay |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
54.01 |
1 |
|
23 |
Fountain, Rashawn |
Jr |
Minnesota
|
54.15 |
2 |
|
24 |
Dutton, Robert |
So |
Baylor
|
54.49 |
1 |
|
25 |
Klos, Aron |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
54.60 |
3 |
|
26 |
Edwards, Winston |
Sr |
Lincoln (MO)
|
54.64 |
3 |
|
27 |
Davis, Sydne |
So |
Iowa Central
|
54.85 |
1 |
|
28 |
Heuer, Ryan |
Sr |
Augustana (SD)
|
56.49 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 400m Hurdles Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bershawn Jackson |
|
Nike |
49.30 |
0 |
|
2 |
Michael Tinsley |
|
United States |
49.36 |
0 |
|
3 |
Kerron Clement |
|
Nike |
49.86 |
0 |
|
4 |
Jeffery Gibson |
|
Bahamas |
49.98 |
0 |
|
5 |
LaRon Bennett |
|
United States |
50.14 |
0 |
|
6 |
Michael Stigler |
|
adidas |
50.25 |
0 |
|
7 |
Javier Culson |
|
adidas |
50.44 |
0 |
|
8 |
Justin Gaymon |
|
NYAC |
50.95 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 3k Steeplechase University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Mccann, Robert |
Sr |
Drake
|
8:49.14 |
0 |
|
2 |
Fink, Willy |
Jr |
Eastern Michigan
|
8:54.38 |
0 |
|
3 |
Dawson Miller |
|
Wisc. Runner |
8:55.00 |
0 |
|
4 |
Jocis, Ugis |
Jr |
Wichita State
|
9:04.47 |
0 |
|
5 |
Jackson Neff |
|
Bowerman TC |
9:06.98 |
0 |
|
6 |
Gilbertson, Brant |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
9:07.28 |
0 |
|
7 |
Leet, Michael |
Jr |
Lewis
|
9:07.48 |
0 |
|
8 |
Mcinerney, Riley |
So |
Eastern Illinois
|
9:10.86 |
0 |
|
9 |
Zupan, Daniel |
Jr |
Akron
|
9:11.82 |
0 |
|
10 |
Skime, Brendan |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
9:14.87 |
0 |
|
11 |
Spinks, Peter |
So |
Nebraska
|
9:17.08 |
0 |
|
12 |
Cunningham, Wick |
Jr |
Northwest Missou
|
9:17.58 |
0 |
|
13 |
Baum, Mitch |
Sr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
9:17.71 |
0 |
|
14 |
Adlfinger, Ethan |
Jr |
North Central
|
9:19.82 |
0 |
|
15 |
Calio, Joe |
Sr |
Eastern Illinois
|
9:26.64 |
0 |
|
16 |
Matko, Csaba |
So |
Eastern Michigan
|
9:29.55 |
0 |
|
17 |
Uhrich, Steffen |
Jr |
Bradley
|
9:31.45 |
0 |
|
18 |
Smith, Zack |
Fr |
Illinois
|
9:31.54 |
0 |
|
19 |
Hoffman, Ken |
Sr |
North Central
|
9:42.69 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Wallace, Northrup, Borseth, Rima |
|
CR Prairie
|
42.37 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Flemiste, Flemiste, Moon, Godfrey |
|
Sioux City East
|
42.74 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Ferguson, Smith, Trousil, Williams |
|
West Burlington
|
42.83 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Lamonte, Murphy, Gibbs, Glazek |
|
Davenport North
|
42.95 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Beard, Kramer, Beard, Bennett |
|
Western Dubuque
|
43.00 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Miller, Nayou, Kistenma, Gardner |
|
Urbandale
|
43.28 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Gossling, Svestka, Wunsch, Pater |
|
Johnston
|
43.34 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Freese, Dochterm, Petesich, Gorsich |
|
Linn-Mar
|
43.45 |
0 |
1 |
|
Mens 4x100 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Anumnu, Anumnu, Bilderba, Bailey J |
|
Texas
|
40.00 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Barnes, Grant, Smith, Gordon |
|
Kent State
|
40.53 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Hooker, Lewis, Devonish, Thomas |
|
Illinois State
|
40.69 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Bluth, Bowens, Boully, Lambourn |
|
Utah State
|
40.71 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Bolden, Ekobo Ma, Elam, Brown |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
40.75 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Boey, Townsend, Robinson, Ilunga-M |
|
Eastern Illinois
|
40.96 |
0 |
3 |
|
Mens 4x100 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Carmicha, Combs, Young, Bartlett |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
40.24 |
0 |
|
2 |
Smith, Barton, Blake, Rose |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
40.41 |
0 |
|
3 |
Broaden, Stanley, Sharbahn, Edwards |
|
Indiana Tech
|
40.84 |
0 |
|
4 |
Allen, Bartley, Minor, Smith |
|
Iowa Central
|
41.30 |
0 |
|
5 |
McGill, Rollins, Nordic, McNutt |
|
Pittsburg State
|
41.61 |
0 |
|
6 |
Kuntz, Mosher, Ferris, Warren |
|
St Ambrose
|
43.19 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Wallace, Northrup, Borseth, Rima |
|
CR Prairie
|
42.46 |
3 |
|
2 |
Ferguson, Smith, Trousil, Williams |
|
West Burlington
|
42.76 |
3 |
|
3 |
Beard, Kramer, Beard, McDermot |
|
Western Dubuque
|
42.84 |
3 |
|
4 |
Flemiste, Flemiste, Moon, Godfrey |
|
Sioux City East
|
42.86 |
1 |
|
5 |
Gossling, Svestka, Wunsch, Pater |
|
Johnston
|
42.93 |
1 |
|
6 |
Lamonte, Murphy, Gibbs, Glazek |
|
Davenport North
|
42.97 |
1 |
|
7 |
Miller, Nayou, Kistenma, Gardner |
|
Urbandale
|
43.02 |
1 |
|
8 |
Freese, Dochterm, Petesich, Gorsich |
|
Linn-Mar
|
43.09 |
3 |
|
9 |
George, Sanchez, Girres, Wall |
|
Sergeant Bluff-L
|
43.12 |
2 |
|
10 |
Snyder, Saddoris, Gates, Vanbaale |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
43.17 |
2 |
|
11 |
Moffitt, Russell, Awan, Blocker |
|
Waukee
|
43.30 |
2 |
|
12 |
Roggevee, Rodney, Martinez, Dillon |
|
Iowa City High
|
43.32 |
1 |
|
13 |
Morse, Deskin, Krah, Murray |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
43.38 |
3 |
|
14 |
Owens, Main, Redeker, Fidone |
|
Lewis Central
|
43.39 |
3 |
|
15 |
Garwood, Barnes, Womochil, Hyland |
|
Vinton-Shellsbur
|
43.41 |
1 |
|
16 |
Johnson, Sherrard, Vodenik, Hicks |
|
Boone
|
43.64 |
2 |
|
17 |
Stenger, Jensen, Edeker, Lincoln |
|
Regina
|
43.70 |
4 |
|
18 |
Walker, Eagen, Abbas, Harringt |
|
Cedar Falls
|
43.84 |
1 |
|
19 |
Bottley, Mahoney, Buchanan, Williams |
|
West Des Moines
|
43.86 |
7 |
|
19 |
Swartzho, Levy, Oxendine, Ontivero |
|
Assumption
|
43.86 |
4 |
|
21 |
Mccarty, Shanklin, Baker, Christop |
|
CR John F Kenned
|
43.94 |
4 |
|
22 |
Bell, Jones, Harris, Collins |
|
Clinton
|
43.97 |
6 |
|
23 |
Lane, Sullivan, Glaus, Anderson |
|
Bettendorf
|
44.03 |
5 |
|
24 |
Crockett, Bokoyo, Beaton, Olutunde |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
44.03 |
5 |
|
25 |
Carlson, Carlson, Shatava, Clark |
|
Clarinda
|
44.06 |
7 |
|
26 |
Drees, Ruden, Fairchil, Barclay |
|
Southeast Polk
|
44.08 |
3 |
|
27 |
Lopez, Feldman, Iske, Dalton |
|
West Liberty
|
44.09 |
5 |
|
28 |
Warm, Murray, Mattson, Wyant |
|
Jesup
|
44.09 |
8 |
|
29 |
Bell, Brooks, Martin, Stringfe |
|
Ames
|
44.15 |
2 |
|
30 |
Lenoch, Koenig, Shawver, Wargo |
|
West Branch
|
44.15 |
8 |
|
31 |
Sindt, Cooper, Heilman, Michels |
|
Benton Community
|
44.17 |
5 |
|
32 |
Black, Roeder, Childs, Christen |
|
Solon
|
44.20 |
4 |
|
33 |
Baye, Anderson, Koko, Cox |
|
Des Moines Hoove
|
44.20 |
6 |
|
34 |
Heitshus, Greiner, Hazen-Fa, Hughes |
|
Williamsburg
|
44.22 |
6 |
|
35 |
Parker, Moore, Hill, Griffin |
|
Ankeny
|
44.23 |
6 |
|
36 |
Sellberg, Hillock, Fevold, Sharp |
|
Nevada
|
44.24 |
9 |
|
36 |
Buma, Van Zee, Henry, Van Sant |
|
Pella
|
44.24 |
8 |
|
38 |
Erdmann, Harvey, Laddusaw, Butters |
|
Kingsley-Pierson
|
44.26 |
9 |
|
39 |
Harris, Ellison, Templeto, Fuller |
|
Central Clinton
|
44.28 |
8 |
|
40 |
McFarlin, Clark, Nebel, Decker |
|
Glenwood
|
44.30 |
9 |
|
41 |
McDonald, Christen, Miller, DeVary |
|
Estherville Linc
|
44.30 |
9 |
|
42 |
Ewoldsen, Longer, Strong, Hartung |
|
Indianola
|
44.34 |
4 |
|
43 |
Phillips, Renken, Ahrensto, Backhaus |
|
Spirit Lake
|
44.42 |
8 |
|
44 |
Simmons, Kautzky, Higgins, Millermo |
|
Carroll Communit
|
44.43 |
8 |
|
45 |
Evan, Kloewer, Means, Washingt |
|
Dallas Center-Gr
|
44.45 |
6 |
|
46 |
Davis, Baker, Robison, Vantiger |
|
Winfield-Mt Unio
|
44.46 |
5 |
|
47 |
Slifka, Bohr, Wilson, Kerian |
|
Crestwood
|
44.50 |
10 |
|
48 |
Junge, Murphy, Charipar, Stark |
|
Xavier
|
44.53 |
3 |
|
49 |
Tatum, Merrill, Truesdel, Bacon |
|
Clear Lake
|
44.58 |
7 |
|
50 |
Paz, Henry, Mena, Ramirez |
|
Columbus Communi
|
44.61 |
9 |
|
51 |
Davis, Miller, Hilken, Kutsch |
|
Hempstead
|
44.66 |
7 |
|
52 |
Smith, Vaske, Stelken, Brown |
|
Beckman Catholic
|
44.68 |
8 |
|
53 |
Barber, Parks, Kean, Hoover |
|
Iowa City West
|
44.70 |
2 |
|
54 |
Kpor, Christen, Arrowood, Zwiefel |
|
Algona
|
44.71 |
10 |
|
55 |
Nazareth, Sorrells, Greenhaw, Bogart |
|
Muscatine
|
44.73 |
2 |
|
56 |
Hackett, Mu?iz, Eastman, Santee |
|
Central Springs
|
44.74 |
9 |
|
57 |
Ashley, Hanks, Peters, Lefler |
|
Lawton-Bronson
|
44.77 |
10 |
|
58 |
Leshen, Bayer, Clouse, Crall |
|
Albia
|
44.79 |
6 |
|
59 |
Phillips, Facey, Warren, Russell |
|
Des Moines North
|
44.88 |
5 |
|
60 |
Mosley, Williams, Guizar, Combs |
|
Davenport West
|
44.97 |
8 |
|
61 |
Lanhart, Gonzales, Austin, Seeser |
|
Camanche
|
45.16 |
7 |
|
61 |
Martin, Kurth, Morrison, Sleet |
|
Davenport Centra
|
45.16 |
6 |
|
63 |
Senger, Voves, Sanchez, Green |
|
Mason City
|
45.17 |
7 |
|
64 |
Rieniets, Keleher, Kraus, Mescher |
|
Monticello Senio
|
45.25 |
9 |
|
65 |
Pirkle, Garner, Gudenkau, Schamel |
|
Norwalk Communit
|
45.34 |
7 |
|
66 |
Tanner, Carter, Kannuan, Perfect |
|
Webster City
|
45.38 |
6 |
|
67 |
Kraus, Rupiper, Gunnerso, Schreck |
|
Kuemper Catholic
|
45.41 |
10 |
|
68 |
Klein, Lansman, Owens, Rasmusse |
|
Harlan Community
|
45.61 |
10 |
|
69 |
Wehling, Boone Hu, McLean, Martense |
|
Anamosa
|
45.62 |
10 |
|
70 |
Porter, Gafeney, Clark, Evans |
|
East Waterloo
|
45.78 |
10 |
|
71 |
Sweeny, Romanga, Winders, Bonifas |
|
Dubuque Senior
|
46.16 |
5 |
|
-- |
Swanson, Roberts, Rogers, Cerven |
|
Shenandoah / Ess
|
DNF |
7 |
|
-- |
Mortimer, Robertso, Seskis, Stephens |
|
Carlisle
|
DQ |
9 |
|
-- |
Wagner, Abdirahm, Vollmer, Weeter |
|
Sioux City North
|
DQ |
1 |
|
-- |
Moore, Kirkpatr, Adams, Santi |
|
Madrid
|
DNF |
4 |
|
-- |
Braden, Baker, White, Carter |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
DQ |
4 |
|
-- |
Dostal, Herzog, Leonard, Nimmers |
|
CR Washington
|
DNF |
2 |
|
-- |
Eighmey, Tudor, Haywood, Cooper |
|
Waterloo West
|
DQ |
4 |
|
-- |
Case, Henkeniu, King, Ludwig |
|
South Central Ca
|
DNF |
5 |
|
-- |
Rupe, Cox, Karpinsk, Summers |
|
North Polk
|
DQ |
10 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bozmans, Watts, Summers, Baker |
|
Texas Christian
|
40.01 |
2 |
|
2 |
Anumnu, Anumnu, Bilderba, Bailey J |
|
Texas
|
40.25 |
1 |
|
5 |
Bluth, Bowens, Boully, Martin |
|
Utah State
|
40.58 |
2 |
|
6 |
Bolden, Ekobo Ma, Elam, Brown |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
40.61 |
1 |
|
7 |
Barnes, Grant, Smith, Gordon |
|
Kent State
|
40.62 |
1 |
|
8 |
Boey, Townsend, Robinson, Ilunga-M |
|
Eastern Illinois
|
40.65 |
2 |
|
3 |
Hooker, Lewis, Devonish, Thomas |
|
Illinois State
|
40.74 |
3 |
|
4 |
Caldwell, Bethel, McBride, Collins |
|
Texas Tech
|
40.74 |
4 |
|
9 |
Reagan, Lewin, O'Connel, Williams |
|
South Dakota
|
40.77 |
3 |
|
10 |
Saucer, Mallett, Brissett, Harris |
|
Iowa
|
40.79 |
4 |
|
11 |
Charles, Neumann, Godi, Yedoni |
|
Minnesota
|
40.85 |
4 |
|
12 |
McGee, Dotson, Webb, Pennerma |
|
Purdue
|
40.93 |
2 |
|
13 |
Akins, Maat, Haight, Viney |
|
Illinois
|
40.97 |
3 |
|
14 |
Owens, Shelton, Chier, Vincent |
|
Drake
|
41.00 |
3 |
|
15 |
Parks, Johnson, Guilfoyl, Hatlevig |
|
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
41.16 |
4 |
|
16 |
Page, Gray, Jackson, Bazile |
|
Ohio State
|
41.17 |
4 |
|
17 |
Black, McCalla, Long, Carnes |
|
Northern Iowa
|
41.17 |
3 |
|
18 |
Washingt, Schreibe, Mikell, Keys |
|
Indiana State
|
41.31 |
1 |
|
19 |
Musgrove, London, Wilson, Dickson |
|
Baylor
|
41.34 |
3 |
|
20 |
Potts, Strup, Hayes, Berman |
|
Loyola-Chicago
|
41.63 |
1 |
|
21 |
Arnold, Kennedy, Schroede, Belhaj |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
41.97 |
2 |
|
22 |
Word, Tatum, Boos, Bell |
|
Marquette
|
42.00 |
3 |
|
23 |
Trezy, Davis, Ellis, Stecker |
|
Wisconsin
|
42.55 |
2 |
|
24 |
Sanders, Ryen, Diercks, Wiltz |
|
Iowa State
|
42.77 |
4 |
|
25 |
Goodwin, Moore, McCurren, Hall |
|
Saint Louis U
|
43.01 |
3 |
|
-- |
McHenry, Johnson, Anderson, Trimble |
|
Air Force
|
DQ |
4 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Smith, Barton, Blake, Rose |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
40.88 |
4 |
|
2 |
Carmicha, Combs, Young, Bartlett |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
40.93 |
2 |
|
3 |
Broaden, Stanley, Sharbahn, Edwards |
|
Indiana Tech
|
40.96 |
5 |
|
4 |
Leak, Hawkins, Williams, Fraley |
|
Missouri Souther
|
41.24 |
3 |
|
5 |
McGill, Rollins, Nordic, McNutt |
|
Pittsburg State
|
41.32 |
3 |
|
6 |
Mosher, Ohioze, Ferris, Warren |
|
St Ambrose
|
41.59 |
2 |
|
7 |
Johnson, Randolph, Le, Baldwin |
|
Friends Universi
|
41.69 |
5 |
|
8 |
Washingt, Bartley, Minor, Smith |
|
Iowa Central
|
41.78 |
4 |
|
9 |
Lopez, Allan, Peterson, Powers |
|
Wisconsin-Oshkos
|
41.90 |
4 |
|
10 |
Wheatley, Kalinay, Tupper, Wetterli |
|
Simpson College
|
41.92 |
2 |
|
11 |
Troutman, Nothnick, Fedoris, Anderlik |
|
Wartburg
|
42.19 |
1 |
|
12 |
Mossberg, Roden, Muncy, Lloyd |
|
Briar Cliff
|
42.24 |
3 |
|
13 |
Jones, Lowe, Black, Granillo |
|
Central Missouri
|
42.30 |
3 |
|
14 |
Dowell, Whitehea, Navin, Stugelme |
|
Wisconsin-Platte
|
42.37 |
3 |
|
15 |
Larson, Loess, Loess, Witt |
|
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
42.42 |
4 |
|
16 |
Harris-S, Best, Hutchiso, Bailey |
|
Olivet Nazarene
|
42.49 |
1 |
|
17 |
Blanchar, Gray, Lavatai, Ellis |
|
Dubuque
|
42.54 |
2 |
|
18 |
Roemerma, Wimbish, Morgan, Howe |
|
Central College
|
42.57 |
4 |
|
19 |
Bednarek, Sauro, Spann, Ekholm |
|
St Thomas (MN)
|
42.61 |
1 |
|
20 |
Marker, Adams, Kramper, Zautke |
|
Wayne State (NE)
|
42.65 |
2 |
|
21 |
Aldridge, Lidinsky, Duarte, LaMendol |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
42.80 |
1 |
|
22 |
Jones, Hawkins, Harper, Franklin |
|
Coe
|
42.84 |
4 |
|
23 |
Akers, Eichmann, Van Roek, Te Brink |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
42.94 |
1 |
|
24 |
Nelson, McCarthy, Flieder, Krumm |
|
Luther
|
43.03 |
3 |
|
25 |
Hanson, Finley, Konrad, Ryan |
|
Southwest Minnes
|
43.04 |
5 |
|
26 |
Arnold, Stanley, Marrin, Melton |
|
Concordia-St. Pa
|
43.20 |
2 |
|
27 |
Foster, Gradovil, Ball, Moody |
|
Loras
|
43.56 |
1 |
|
28 |
Busch, Dahl, Feil, Hochstet |
|
Northern State (
|
43.69 |
3 |
|
29 |
Van Eps, Heidema, Zonnefel, Keena |
|
Dordt
|
43.75 |
5 |
|
30 |
Kuyateh, Dostal, Groth, Eberly |
|
Buena Vista
|
44.03 |
2 |
|
-- |
West, Goodwin, Dade, Tibbs |
|
Emporia State
|
DNF |
5 |
|
-- |
Williams, Trainor, Ray, Wilson |
|
Monmouth (IL)
|
DNF |
4 |
|
-- |
Torres, Hemingwa, Geter, Spiller |
|
Graceland
|
DQ |
5 |
|
-- |
Heuer, Greenway, Greenway, Kong |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
DQ |
4 |
|
-- |
Bullard, Wilhite, Diamond, Selman |
|
Minnesota State
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x200 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Freese, Petesich, Dochterm, Gorsich |
|
Linn-Mar
|
1:28.40 |
3 |
|
2 |
George, McGregor, Girres, Wall |
|
Sergeant Bluff-L
|
1:28.61 |
3 |
|
3 |
Flemiste, Moon, Godfrey, Flemiste |
|
Sioux City East
|
1:29.06 |
2 |
|
4 |
Braden, Baker, Carter, Werning |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
1:29.14 |
3 |
|
5 |
Johnson, Sherrard, Vodenik, Hicks |
|
Boone
|
1:29.22 |
2 |
|
6 |
Ferguson, Smith, Trousil, Williams |
|
West Burlington
|
1:29.25 |
2 |
|
7 |
Leshen, Sinnott, Moore, Clouse |
|
Albia
|
1:29.34 |
3 |
|
8 |
Cahill, Saddoris, Solsma, Vanbaale |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
1:29.34 |
1 |
|
9 |
Awan, Eaton, Johnson, Blocker |
|
Waukee
|
1:29.69 |
1 |
|
10 |
Gossling, Wunsch, Pater, Svestka |
|
Johnston
|
1:29.70 |
1 |
|
11 |
Owens, McMahan, Main, Fidone |
|
Lewis Central
|
1:30.01 |
1 |
|
12 |
Jones, Robinson, Harris, Collins |
|
Clinton
|
1:30.10 |
1 |
|
13 |
Herzog, Leonard, Nimmers, Dostal |
|
CR Washington
|
1:30.17 |
3 |
|
14 |
Beaton, Bokoyo, May, Olutunde |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
1:30.22 |
2 |
|
15 |
Miller, Gardner, Nayou, Kistenma |
|
Urbandale
|
1:30.49 |
2 |
|
16 |
Barnes, Womochil, Bartz, Hyland |
|
Vinton-Shellsbur
|
1:30.68 |
2 |
|
17 |
West, Huff, Dean, Parks |
|
Iowa City West
|
1:30.72 |
2 |
|
18 |
Lawson, Martin, Stringfe, Brooks |
|
Ames
|
1:30.76 |
3 |
|
19 |
Beard, Steffen, Bennett, Beard |
|
Western Dubuque
|
1:30.82 |
3 |
|
20 |
Timmer, Walker, Penrith, Harringt |
|
Cedar Falls
|
1:31.72 |
1 |
|
21 |
Osterber, Sweeny, Bonifas, Jackson |
|
Dubuque Senior
|
1:31.73 |
2 |
|
22 |
Butters, Harvey, Burbach, Hayden |
|
Kingsley-Pierson
|
1:32.06 |
1 |
|
23 |
Northrup, Wallace, Haugen, Clark |
|
CR Prairie
|
1:33.20 |
3 |
|
-- |
Lamonte, Hayslett, Gibbs, Glazek |
|
Davenport North
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x200 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Johnson, McHenry, Anderson, Trimble |
|
Air Force
|
1:23.29 |
1 |
|
2 |
Pennerma, Dotson, Parks, Webb |
|
Purdue
|
1:23.82 |
2 |
|
3 |
Larry, Davis, Wickman, Stecker |
|
Wisconsin
|
1:25.49 |
1 |
|
4 |
Owens, Shelton, Chier, Vincent |
|
Drake
|
1:25.70 |
1 |
|
5 |
Gorney, Jochim, Klos, Bedard |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
1:25.87 |
2 |
|
6 |
Whalen, Ebert, Boos, Bell |
|
Marquette
|
1:26.12 |
1 |
|
7 |
Harris, Tobin, O'Leary, Barnes |
|
Kent State
|
1:26.36 |
2 |
|
8 |
Reagan, Magana, Prenger, Schmidt |
|
South Dakota
|
1:26.55 |
1 |
|
9 |
Keys, Dowdell, Schreibe, McGee |
|
Indiana State
|
1:27.79 |
2 |
|
10 |
Norton, Berman, Potts, Urben |
|
Loyola-Chicago
|
1:29.13 |
1 |
|
11 |
Moore, McCurren, Goodwin, Freivoge |
|
Saint Louis U
|
1:29.64 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x200 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Broaden, Stanley, Edwards , Woods |
|
Indiana Tech
|
1:23.83 |
1 |
|
2 |
Carmicha, Combs, Young, Bartlett |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
1:24.07 |
3 |
|
3 |
Smith, Barton, Rose, Blake |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
1:24.08 |
3 |
|
4 |
Brice, Immeker, Dixon, Selman |
|
Minnesota State
|
1:26.45 |
3 |
|
5 |
Smith, Hucker, LaMendol, Swanson |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
1:27.35 |
3 |
|
6 |
Flieder, Krumm, McCarthy, Reemtsma |
|
Luther
|
1:28.38 |
2 |
|
7 |
Dowell, Whitehea, Navin, Stugelme |
|
Wisconsin-Platte
|
1:28.82 |
2 |
|
8 |
Roemerma, Howe, Morgan, Wimbish |
|
Central College
|
1:29.43 |
2 |
|
9 |
Fedoris, Troutman, Richmond, Hoftende |
|
Wartburg
|
1:29.87 |
2 |
|
10 |
Ellis, Lavatai, Worth, Blanchar |
|
Dubuque
|
1:29.91 |
3 |
|
11 |
Foster, Gradovil, Ball, Moody |
|
Loras
|
1:29.93 |
1 |
|
12 |
Konrad, Jones, Finley, Ryan |
|
Southwest Minnes
|
1:30.55 |
1 |
|
13 |
Kuyateh, Eberly, Sampson, Groth |
|
Buena Vista
|
1:30.65 |
1 |
|
14 |
Mosher, Drew, Krueger, Debord |
|
St Ambrose
|
1:31.03 |
2 |
|
15 |
Robinson, Rodrigue, Hollings, Wietgref |
|
Northern State (
|
1:31.05 |
1 |
|
16 |
Bailey, Best, Harris-S, Baker |
|
Olivet Nazarene
|
1:33.21 |
3 |
|
-- |
Arnold, Stanley, Marrin, Melton |
|
Concordia-St. Pa
|
DQ |
1 |
|
-- |
Akers, Wedel, Van Roek, Te Brink |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Bednarek, Sauro, Spann, Ekholm |
|
St Thomas (MN)
|
DQ |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x400 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Leshen, Sinnott, Clouse, Moore |
|
Albia
|
3:19.59 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Hoy, O'Hair, Smith, Lavallee |
|
Cedar Falls
|
3:20.34 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Andrews, Modlin, Eaton, Penn |
|
Waukee
|
3:21.07 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Borseth, Clark, Vandrask, Rima |
|
CR Prairie
|
3:22.21 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Owens, McMahan, Teply, Fidone |
|
Lewis Central
|
3:22.60 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Neuroth, Crew, Moore, Blough |
|
Dike-New Hartfor
|
3:22.73 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Manterna, Loes, Rieniets, Manterna |
|
Monticello Senio
|
3:24.84 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Robinson, Jones, Collins, Harris |
|
Clinton
|
3:28.31 |
0 |
1 |
|
Mens 4x400 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Anumnu, Bailey J, Irvin, Bilderba |
|
Texas
|
3:05.51 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Moore, London, Dickson, Caddick |
|
Baylor
|
3:06.95 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Gipson, Alexandr, Bransby, Rush |
|
Nebraska
|
3:07.71 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Elam, Williams, Waynes, Brown |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
3:10.22 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Parks, Webb, Frederic, McLaren |
|
Purdue
|
3:10.35 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Blanks, Page, Jackson, Gray |
|
Ohio State
|
3:12.90 |
0 |
3 |
|
Mens 4x400 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Allen, Combs, Bartlett, Sheppers |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
3:11.38 |
0 |
|
2 |
Evans, Tibbs, Sander, Goodwin |
|
Emporia State
|
3:11.50 |
0 |
|
3 |
Williams, Woods, Springer, Broaden |
|
Indiana Tech
|
3:11.62 |
0 |
|
4 |
Barnes, Jemilo, Miranda, Wilson |
|
Lewis
|
3:12.20 |
0 |
|
5 |
Gregory, Livingst, Grandlic, Lewis |
|
St Norbert
|
3:12.26 |
0 |
|
6 |
Hucker, Swanson, Popek, Smith |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
3:14.50 |
0 |
|
-- |
Wallenfa, Smith, Smith, Desorcy |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
DQ |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x400 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Borseth, Lorenz, Vandrask, Rima |
|
CR Prairie
|
3:20.19 |
3 |
|
2 |
Andrews, Modlin, Eaton, Penn |
|
Waukee
|
3:20.34 |
2 |
|
3 |
O'Hair, Hoy, Smith, Lavallee |
|
Cedar Falls
|
3:20.42 |
3 |
|
4 |
Leshen, Sinnott, Clouse, Moore |
|
Albia
|
3:20.95 |
2 |
|
5 |
Owens, McMahan, Teply, Fidone |
|
Lewis Central
|
3:21.45 |
1 |
|
6 |
Robinson, Jones, Collins, Harris |
|
Clinton
|
3:22.90 |
2 |
|
7 |
Neuroth, Crew, Moore, Blough |
|
Dike-New Hartfor
|
3:23.40 |
1 |
|
8 |
Manterna, Loes, Rieniets, Manterna |
|
Monticello Senio
|
3:23.95 |
2 |
|
9 |
Tudor, Streed, Arndorfe, Cooper |
|
Waterloo West
|
3:23.96 |
1 |
|
10 |
Storm, Nochvay, Combs, Linnan |
|
Indianola
|
3:24.28 |
3 |
|
11 |
Wedewer, Kauffman, Beard, Beard |
|
Western Dubuque
|
3:24.68 |
1 |
|
12 |
Brooks, Chiman, Stevens, Grim |
|
Ames
|
3:24.70 |
2 |
|
13 |
Scott, Jones, P Rethwi, Firmston |
|
Iowa City High
|
3:24.82 |
3 |
|
14 |
Osterber, Kizer, Jackson, Seymour |
|
Dubuque Senior
|
3:25.31 |
2 |
|
15 |
Dostal, Herzog, Nimmers, Stewart |
|
CR Washington
|
3:25.59 |
1 |
|
16 |
Wignall, Griffin, Acoymo, Parker |
|
Ankeny
|
3:25.66 |
1 |
|
17 |
Price, Duehr, Coats, Krystofi |
|
CR John F Kenned
|
3:25.85 |
3 |
|
18 |
Saddoris, Stumm, Nichols, Suedmeie |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
3:26.14 |
3 |
|
19 |
Burbach, Harvey, Hayden, Still |
|
Kingsley-Pierson
|
3:26.27 |
1 |
|
20 |
Svestka, Wunsch, Cooper, Pater |
|
Johnston
|
3:27.70 |
3 |
|
21 |
Kennedy, Springer, Petersen, Von Esse |
|
Glenwood
|
3:27.72 |
2 |
|
22 |
Johnson, Boduo, Moore, Shonka |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
3:32.42 |
2 |
|
-- |
Dean, West, Jelinik, Parks |
|
Iowa City West
|
FS |
3 |
|
-- |
Bice, Carter, Myers, Kolacia |
|
Fort Dodge Senio
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x400 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Moore, London, Dickson, Caddick |
|
Baylor
|
3:06.19 |
1 |
|
2 |
Martin, Boully, Bluth, Lambourn |
|
Utah State
|
3:06.93 |
2 |
|
3 |
Gipson, Alexandr, Bransby, Rush |
|
Nebraska
|
3:07.22 |
3 |
|
5 |
Richards, Collins, McBride, Smith |
|
Texas Tech
|
3:07.29 |
1 |
|
6 |
Blanks, Gray, Jackson, Page |
|
Ohio State
|
3:07.51 |
2 |
|
4 |
Anumnu, Bailey J, Irvin, Bilderba |
|
Texas
|
3:07.58 |
4 |
|
7 |
Parks, Webb, Frederic, Ikpefan |
|
Purdue
|
3:07.95 |
3 |
|
8 |
Elam, Williams, Waynes, Brown |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
3:09.22 |
2 |
|
9 |
Wolff, Harris, Mallett, Frye |
|
Iowa
|
3:09.38 |
1 |
|
10 |
Huertas, Dutkiewi, Hayes, Vasquez |
|
Central Michigan
|
3:09.50 |
1 |
|
11 |
Farley, Lewis, Montgome, Devonish |
|
Illinois State
|
3:09.51 |
2 |
|
12 |
Neumann, Roese, Godi, Wellenst |
|
Minnesota
|
3:09.86 |
3 |
|
13 |
Burns, Akins, Allen, Viney |
|
Illinois
|
3:10.86 |
3 |
|
14 |
Washingt, Watts, Bozmans, McClanah |
|
Texas Christian
|
3:11.78 |
4 |
|
15 |
Bottoms, Hill, Sattler, Feyersin |
|
DePaul
|
3:12.76 |
2 |
|
16 |
Sanders, Jones, Erb, Hoogense |
|
Iowa State
|
3:12.97 |
2 |
|
17 |
Hertz, Long, McCalla, Newcomb |
|
Northern Iowa
|
3:13.29 |
1 |
|
18 |
Tobin, Smith, O'Leary, Swords |
|
Kent State
|
3:13.53 |
4 |
|
19 |
Bedard, Jochim, Richter, Klos |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
3:14.70 |
4 |
|
20 |
Hayes, Archibal, Urben, Norton |
|
Loyola-Chicago
|
3:15.81 |
3 |
|
21 |
Clinking, Freivoge, Hall, McCurren |
|
Saint Louis U
|
3:16.16 |
4 |
|
22 |
Johnson, Belhaj, Kenny, Husman |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
3:16.25 |
4 |
|
23 |
Davis, Ziemek, Brown, Ellis |
|
Wisconsin
|
3:16.37 |
1 |
|
24 |
Prenger, O'Connel, Magana, Schmidt |
|
South Dakota
|
3:16.61 |
2 |
|
25 |
Dowdell, Kramer, Anyaebun, McGee |
|
Indiana State
|
3:17.84 |
4 |
|
|
Mens 4x400 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Springer, Hester, Williams, Woods |
|
Indiana Tech
|
3:10.31 |
4 |
|
2 |
Allen, Combs, Bartlett, Sheppers |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
3:11.04 |
2 |
|
5 |
Evans, Tibbs, Sander, Goodwin |
|
Emporia State
|
3:11.10 |
2 |
|
6 |
Wallenfa, Smith, Smith, Mason |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
3:11.30 |
4 |
|
3 |
Barnes, Jemilo, Miranda, Wilson |
|
Lewis
|
3:12.11 |
3 |
|
7 |
Gregory, Livingst, Grandlic, Lewis |
|
St Norbert
|
3:12.39 |
3 |
|
8 |
Capers, Bright-M, Wells, Burnett |
|
Grand Valley Sta
|
3:12.64 |
2 |
|
9 |
Jones, Lowe, Randle, Granillo |
|
Central Missouri
|
3:13.53 |
3 |
|
10 |
Paske, Drexler, LaJeunes, Christno |
|
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
|
3:14.13 |
4 |
|
11 |
Spaccapa, Kirby, Nordman, Piron |
|
North Central
|
3:14.30 |
2 |
|
12 |
McNutt, Battle, Martin, Page |
|
Pittsburg State
|
3:14.62 |
4 |
|
4 |
Hucker, Popek, Swanson, Smith |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
3:14.88 |
1 |
|
13 |
Muncy, Mossberg, Iron She, Roden |
|
Briar Cliff
|
3:15.37 |
3 |
|
14 |
Bertram, Hiben, Eastburg, Shive |
|
Wheaton (IL) Col
|
3:15.46 |
1 |
|
15 |
Fraley, Kohrs, Callicut, Hawkins |
|
Missouri Souther
|
3:15.59 |
3 |
|
16 |
Ohioze, Kuntz, Warren, Ferris |
|
St Ambrose
|
3:15.70 |
1 |
|
17 |
Bentz, Griest, Trimner, Powers |
|
Wisconsin-Oshkos
|
3:16.30 |
3 |
|
18 |
Foster, Gradovil, Lally, Frey |
|
Loras
|
3:16.83 |
4 |
|
19 |
Burcham, Lange, Hudziak, Thompson |
|
Wisconsin-Platte
|
3:17.32 |
4 |
|
20 |
Klamm, Klamm, Olsen, Wahlsted |
|
Bethel (MN)
|
3:17.33 |
2 |
|
21 |
Van Gaal, Matters, Bresson, Muller |
|
Concordia-Nebras
|
3:17.40 |
2 |
|
22 |
Robinson, Moore, Crawford, Stokes |
|
Aurora
|
3:17.78 |
1 |
|
23 |
Brice, Diamond, Ogren, Schuster |
|
Minnesota State
|
3:18.30 |
2 |
|
24 |
Arneson, Rudebeck, Larson, Rudebeck |
|
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
3:18.84 |
2 |
|
25 |
Greenway, Kong, Greenway, Barrows |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
3:19.67 |
3 |
|
26 |
Edwards, Riley, Barton, Blake |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
3:20.36 |
1 |
|
27 |
Hiser, Green, Schiltz, Willey |
|
Morningside
|
3:21.21 |
4 |
|
-- |
Stanley, Malim, Naumowic, Melton |
|
Concordia-St. Pa
|
DQ |
3 |
|
-- |
Anderlik, Snider, DeMott, Nothnick |
|
Wartburg
|
DQ |
4 |
|
-- |
Ruffin, Duncan, Giovanne, Hopkins |
|
St. Francis (IL)
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x800 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Smith, Gearhart, Smith, Lavallee |
|
Cedar Falls
|
7:52.14 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Frazier, Riesberg, Fink, Schweize |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
7:54.10 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Loes, Manterna, Steiner, Manterna |
|
Monticello Senio
|
7:58.88 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Modlin, Groathou, Andrews, Penn |
|
Waukee
|
8:03.13 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Nostrala, Nochvay, Combs, Linnan |
|
Indianola
|
8:08.95 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Friederi, Conway, Pena, Gorman |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
8:10.75 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Cochrane, Krogmann, Krogmann, Wilch |
|
Mount Vernon / L
|
8:11.64 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Lefebure, Lorenz, Lagrange, Vandrask |
|
CR Prairie
|
8:13.48 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Friedric, Henrichs, Penningr, Daumuell |
|
Urbandale
|
8:13.55 |
0 |
|
10 |
Kennicke, Lange, Schmidt, Hasken |
|
Northeast
|
8:15.06 |
0 |
|
11 |
Mather, Schmidt, Long, Seitz |
|
Linn-Mar
|
8:15.66 |
0 |
|
12 |
McMillan, P Rethwi, Momberg, McDowell |
|
Iowa City High
|
8:16.51 |
0 |
|
13 |
Williams, Spann, Jones, Habineza |
|
West Des Moines
|
8:25.42 |
0 |
|
14 |
Lucht, Stumm, Davis, Suedmeie |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
8:26.13 |
0 |
|
15 |
Dolan, Bautisti, Hoffman, Olson |
|
Muscatine
|
8:27.31 |
0 |
|
16 |
Cooper, Schaefer, Johnson, Lair |
|
Johnston
|
8:40.99 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x800 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hechsel, Streich, Wiebke, Deng |
|
Minnesota
|
7:23.54 |
0 |
|
2 |
Eiring, Kuehr, Basting, McAsey |
|
Illinois
|
7:28.72 |
0 |
|
3 |
Caswell, Petrie, Cheuvron, Dorsey |
|
Air Force
|
7:29.14 |
0 |
|
4 |
Johnston, Pingel, Black, Eigenber |
|
Northern Iowa
|
7:29.38 |
0 |
|
5 |
Hatton, Bybee, Curnock, Lafayett |
|
Illinois State
|
7:29.46 |
0 |
|
6 |
Brown, Ramos, Hardy, Mudd |
|
Wisconsin
|
7:30.02 |
0 |
|
7 |
Blair, Ganahl, Marban, Schoenth |
|
Saint Louis U
|
7:30.22 |
0 |
|
8 |
Melchert, Dorman, Lilly, Larrison |
|
Iowa
|
7:30.32 |
0 |
|
9 |
Miller, Rice, McDonald, Miller |
|
Marquette
|
7:34.58 |
0 |
|
10 |
Propst, Mohammed, Border, De Spong |
|
Nebraska
|
7:34.67 |
0 |
|
11 |
Prohaska, Lawton, Sanchez, Burdick |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
7:34.94 |
0 |
|
12 |
Herding, Gilberts, Jennings, Curl |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
7:36.18 |
0 |
|
13 |
Prajka, McCue, Dale, Diffee |
|
Loyola-Chicago
|
7:41.99 |
0 |
|
14 |
Bradley, Andresso, Lenneman, Raymond |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
7:45.36 |
0 |
|
15 |
Dojiok, Warner, Simmons, Wendt |
|
South Dakota
|
7:54.92 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x800 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Marrow, Runyan, Beckham, Hester |
|
Indiana Tech
|
7:34.25 |
0 |
|
2 |
Bosley, Smith, Claassen, LaRoche |
|
Emporia State
|
7:34.41 |
0 |
|
3 |
Lyle, Mathur, Clark, Clark |
|
Friends Universi
|
7:35.91 |
0 |
|
4 |
Green, Hiser, Schiltz, Willey |
|
Morningside
|
7:38.78 |
0 |
|
5 |
Almog, Hatte, Oyet, Larsen |
|
Iowa Central
|
7:39.76 |
0 |
|
6 |
Green, Schulz, Roberts, Snider |
|
Wartburg
|
7:39.90 |
0 |
|
7 |
Jackson, Heinrich, Thelen, Schleis |
|
Briar Cliff
|
7:42.44 |
0 |
|
8 |
Baldwin, Johnson, Her Many, Fried |
|
Black Hills Stat
|
7:42.95 |
0 |
|
9 |
Lima, Tobias, Knudsen, Principa |
|
St. Francis (IL)
|
7:44.48 |
0 |
|
10 |
Drake, Brassard, Divan, Fiene |
|
Olivet Nazarene
|
7:44.75 |
0 |
|
11 |
Daube, Uglean, Masterso, Smith |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
7:46.49 |
0 |
|
12 |
Hollinge, Weitgena, Johnson, Rose |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
7:48.25 |
0 |
|
13 |
Hall, Luedtke, Daughtry, Allen |
|
Ripon
|
7:49.60 |
0 |
|
14 |
Wild, Loving, Cross, Burson |
|
Pittsburg State
|
7:51.58 |
0 |
|
15 |
Lally, Carroll, Kimbrell, Frey |
|
Loras
|
7:54.35 |
0 |
|
16 |
Nuehring, Hill, Donner, Pape |
|
Central College
|
7:54.96 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x1600 Relay University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Barth, Ramos, Hardy, Mudd |
|
Wisconsin
|
16:39.51 |
0 |
|
2 |
Raymond, Andresso, Matko, Fink |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
16:40.46 |
0 |
|
3 |
Olson, De Spong, Gilbert, Border |
|
Nebraska
|
16:40.71 |
0 |
|
4 |
Skaret, O'Brien, Bartnik, Ali |
|
Minnesota
|
16:41.25 |
0 |
|
5 |
Sattler, Campanel, Lozano, Korabik |
|
DePaul
|
16:54.49 |
0 |
|
6 |
Askin, Mattes, Rutherfo, Steeno |
|
Illinois State
|
16:56.46 |
0 |
|
7 |
Gebisso, Mueller, Gordon, de Backe |
|
Saint Louis U
|
16:59.71 |
0 |
|
8 |
Price, Eklin, Gardarss, Docherty |
|
Iowa
|
17:00.30 |
0 |
|
9 |
Zea, Christia, Smith, Reiser |
|
Illinois
|
17:15.40 |
0 |
|
10 |
Allen, Dojiok, Wendt, Simmons |
|
South Dakota
|
17:26.19 |
0 |
|
11 |
McElroy, Bostick, Parham, Leland |
|
Baylor
|
17:38.91 |
0 |
|
12 |
Martinez, LaCour, Brokmeye, Smith |
|
Texas Christian
|
18:14.01 |
0 |
|
|
Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Northrup, Borseth, Rima, Vandrask |
|
CR Prairie
|
3:25.94 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
Deskin, Johnson, Frazier, Schweize |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
3:27.31 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
Baker, Carter, Werning, Sommer |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
3:28.65 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
Awan, Eaton, Penn, Andrews |
|
Waukee
|
3:29.44 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
Rieniets, Steiner, Manterna, Manterna |
|
Monticello Senio
|
3:30.45 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
Goos, Neuroth, Blough, Crew |
|
Dike-New Hartfor
|
3:31.18 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Butters, Harvey, Hayden, Still |
|
Kingsley-Pierson
|
3:32.91 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Miller, Gardner, Friedric, Daumuell |
|
Urbandale
|
3:33.15 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Walker, Harringt, O'Hair, Gearhart |
|
Cedar Falls
|
3:33.47 |
2 |
|
10 |
Sweeny, Bonifas, Seymour, Kizer |
|
Dubuque Senior
|
3:33.91 |
2 |
|
11 |
Hoyer, Lange, Kennicke, Hasken |
|
Northeast
|
3:34.03 |
1 |
|
12 |
Dillon, Roggevee, Scott, McDowell |
|
Iowa City High
|
3:34.09 |
1 |
|
13 |
Freese, Petesich, Gorsich, Murphy |
|
Linn-Mar
|
3:34.22 |
2 |
|
14 |
Taylor, Daughton, Anderson, Dolechec |
|
Mt Ayr Community
|
3:35.75 |
1 |
|
15 |
Flemiste, Godfrey, Flemiste, Hill |
|
Sioux City East
|
3:35.75 |
1 |
|
16 |
Ewoldsen, Hartung, Storm, Combs |
|
Indianola
|
3:35.88 |
3 |
|
17 |
Kuntz, Klein, Duehr, Schaefer |
|
Wahlert
|
3:36.31 |
1 |
|
18 |
Redd, Crile, Martin, Emmanuel |
|
Fairfield
|
3:38.09 |
2 |
|
19 |
Martin, Stringfe, Chiman, Grim |
|
Ames
|
3:38.89 |
3 |
|
20 |
Ubben, Dominy, Barrett, May |
|
Aplington-Parker
|
3:39.22 |
1 |
|
21 |
Shaner, Heald, Peterson, Kirk |
|
West Des Moines
|
3:43.05 |
2 |
|
22 |
Davis, Kutsch, Miller, Strauss |
|
Hempstead
|
3:44.09 |
1 |
|
-- |
Huff, West, Parks, Karanja |
|
Iowa City West
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Gossling, Pater, Svestka, Lair |
|
Johnston
|
DQ |
3 |
|
|
Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Saucer, Brissett, Harris, Lilly |
|
Iowa
|
3:18.53 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
Maat, Haight, Viney, Eiring |
|
Illinois
|
3:23.05 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
Black, Hertz, Long, Black |
|
Northern Iowa
|
3:24.34 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Bottoms, Feyersin, Hill, Arsenaul |
|
DePaul
|
3:25.23 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Harris, Tobin, O'Leary, Swords |
|
Kent State
|
3:26.02 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Gorney, Jochim, Richter, Herding |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
3:26.60 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Nelson, Holmes, Townsend, Propst |
|
Nebraska
|
3:26.90 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Neumann, Wellenst, Streich, Hechsel |
|
Minnesota
|
3:26.90 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
Dotson, Webb, Rolle, Bluish |
|
Purdue
|
3:27.11 |
2 |
|
9 |
Hayes, Strup, Urben, Olige |
|
Loyola-Chicago
|
3:27.11 |
3 |
|
11 |
Johnson, Becker, Johnson, Sustache |
|
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
3:27.95 |
1 |
|
12 |
Jopes, Farley, Hatton, Hamilton |
|
Illinois State
|
3:28.76 |
2 |
|
13 |
Page, Seward, Fleming, Seitzer |
|
Ohio State
|
3:29.25 |
3 |
|
14 |
Wickman, Trezy, Ragland, Barth |
|
Wisconsin
|
3:29.29 |
2 |
|
15 |
Clinking, Freivoge, Moore, Nettleto |
|
Saint Louis U
|
3:30.70 |
2 |
|
16 |
Reagan, Magana, Prenger, Dojiok |
|
South Dakota
|
3:31.36 |
1 |
|
-- |
Kenny, Schroede, Husman, Prohaska |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Hudson, Caldwell, Richards, Jones |
|
Texas Tech
|
DQ |
3 |
|
|
Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bartlett, Combs, Allen, Sheppers |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
3:25.00 |
3 |
|
2 |
Mossberg, Muncy, Iron She, Schleis |
|
Briar Cliff
|
3:26.01 |
3 |
|
3 |
Hawkins, Jones, Franklin, Freeborn |
|
Coe
|
3:27.78 |
3 |
|
4 |
Greenway, Greenway, Barrows, Tuschen |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
3:28.78 |
2 |
|
5 |
Keena, Zonnefel, Eckels, Wensink |
|
Dordt
|
3:28.98 |
3 |
|
6 |
Smith, Blake, Barton, Riley |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
3:29.71 |
1 |
|
7 |
Klamm, Olsen, Klamm, Hatton |
|
Bethel (MN)
|
3:29.83 |
1 |
|
8 |
Ball, Gradovil, Foster, Frey |
|
Loras
|
3:30.02 |
3 |
|
9 |
Nothnick, Fedoris, Anderlik, Green |
|
Wartburg
|
3:30.10 |
2 |
|
10 |
Sharbahn, Williams, Marrow, Runyan |
|
Indiana Tech
|
3:32.43 |
3 |
|
11 |
Mosher, Ferris, Kuntz, Warren |
|
St Ambrose
|
3:32.99 |
2 |
|
12 |
Krumm, McCarthy, Sims, Ohlrogge |
|
Luther
|
3:33.22 |
2 |
|
13 |
Jones, Black, Lowe, Randle |
|
Central Missouri
|
3:33.39 |
1 |
|
14 |
Van Roek, Te Brink, Johnson, Hollinge |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
3:34.37 |
3 |
|
15 |
Ellis, Lavatai, Worth, Bass |
|
Dubuque
|
3:34.94 |
2 |
|
16 |
Finley, Ryan, Jones, Kveseth |
|
Southwest Minnes
|
3:35.70 |
1 |
|
17 |
LaMendol, Duarte, Yamamoto, Sand |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
3:37.11 |
3 |
|
18 |
Arnold, Marrin, Malim, Mohamed |
|
Concordia-St. Pa
|
3:37.58 |
1 |
|
19 |
Burcham, Lange, Thompson, Lee |
|
Wisconsin-Platte
|
3:38.82 |
1 |
|
20 |
Alvarez, Elam, Gilsinge, McKinley |
|
Maryville (MO)
|
3:44.25 |
1 |
|
21 |
Larson, Henderso, Prince, Richards |
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
3:47.23 |
2 |
|
-- |
Hollings, Robinson, Wietgref, Lindwurm |
|
Northern State (
|
DQ |
2 |
|
|
Mens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Dorsey, Koss, Caswell, Corona |
|
Air Force
|
9:48.06 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Reiser, McAsey, Basting, Markham |
|
Illinois
|
9:48.94 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Skaret, Roese, Deng, Wiebke |
|
Minnesota
|
9:49.21 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Olson, Nelson, Mohammed, Gilbert |
|
Nebraska
|
9:49.98 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Askin, Montgome, Lafayett, Rutherfo |
|
Illinois State
|
9:50.44 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Blank, Seward, Seitzer, Bowie |
|
Ohio State
|
9:51.96 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Sattler, Melto, Lozano, Campanel |
|
DePaul
|
9:53.48 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Tuitoek, Richmond, Crisp, Keter |
|
Texas Tech
|
9:53.79 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Johnston, McCalla, Pingel, Wetherel |
|
Northern Iowa
|
9:54.38 |
0 |
|
10 |
Blair, Hall, Marban, Gebisso |
|
Saint Louis U
|
9:55.16 |
0 |
|
11 |
Lenneman, Williams, Raymond, Andresso |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
9:56.45 |
0 |
|
12 |
Burdick, Johnson, Lawton, Reichow |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
9:56.95 |
0 |
|
13 |
Dale, McCue, Prajka, Diffee |
|
Loyola-Chicago
|
10:01.30 |
0 |
|
14 |
Handshoe, Rolle, Bluish, Schienbe |
|
Purdue
|
10:04.09 |
0 |
|
15 |
Docherty, Frye, Dorman, Melchert |
|
Iowa
|
10:10.25 |
0 |
|
16 |
Miller, Whalen, Franz, Eagan |
|
Marquette
|
10:10.56 |
0 |
|
17 |
Jennings, Curl, Warner, Roehl |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
10:13.09 |
0 |
|
18 |
Allen, Borchers, Warner, Simmons |
|
South Dakota
|
10:26.96 |
0 |
|
|
Mens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ducharme, Martin, Anderson, Sebhat |
|
North Central
|
10:03.12 |
0 |
|
2 |
Young, Lawrence, Hennen, Speicher |
|
Minnesota State
|
10:06.38 |
0 |
|
3 |
Gessner, Schuster, Schonebe, Stocker |
|
Minnesota State
|
10:07.91 |
0 |
|
4 |
Sands, Cluver, Gray, Koch |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
10:08.76 |
0 |
|
5 |
Tuschen, Greenway, Barrows, Karbo |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
10:09.06 |
0 |
|
6 |
Fairley, Bleadorn, Rathje, Decker |
|
Central College
|
10:13.09 |
0 |
|
7 |
Doce, Lau, McKinley, Cernik |
|
Lindenwood
|
10:13.53 |
0 |
|
8 |
McKinley, Gilsinge, Elam, Allen |
|
Maryville (MO)
|
10:13.76 |
0 |
|
9 |
Tweedy, Anderson, Krob, Powers |
|
Illinois Wesleya
|
10:16.68 |
0 |
|
10 |
Roberts, DeMott, McMichae, Hartley |
|
Wartburg
|
10:24.17 |
0 |
|
11 |
Heitkamp, Supinski, Solheim, Lillehau |
|
Concordia-Moorhe
|
10:24.66 |
0 |
|
12 |
Robinson, Stokes, Marin, Barrios |
|
Aurora
|
10:25.90 |
0 |
|
13 |
Goetsch, Lemon, Benzing, Smith |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
10:26.39 |
0 |
|
14 |
Tobias, Lima, Principa, Blaylock |
|
St. Francis (IL)
|
10:27.00 |
0 |
|
15 |
Brueggem, Marker, Schmit, Fly |
|
Wayne State (NE)
|
10:28.55 |
0 |
|
16 |
Gilberg, Sims, Ohlrogge, Donovan |
|
Luther
|
10:30.75 |
0 |
|
17 |
Nugent, Brock, Carroll, Whan |
|
Loras
|
10:33.54 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Gorsich, House, Dochterm, Baker |
|
Linn-Mar
|
55.68 |
0 |
|
2 |
Coats, Jordan J, Dix, Beyer |
|
CR John F Kenned
|
56.37 |
0 |
|
3 |
Renshaw, Williams, Halligan, Wessels |
|
Waukee
|
57.04 |
0 |
|
-- |
Weil, Moss, Mudge, Pinegar |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
DQ |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Baker, Dochterm, House, Gorsich |
|
Linn-Mar
|
56.68 |
3 |
|
2 |
Jordan J, Coats, Dix, Beyer |
|
CR John F Kenned
|
57.27 |
1 |
|
3 |
Renshaw, McCrary, Halligan, Wessels |
|
Waukee
|
57.84 |
2 |
|
4 |
Weil, Moss, Mudge, Pinegar |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
58.21 |
4 |
|
5 |
Jones, Keita, Jones, Butler |
|
Iowa City High
|
58.22 |
2 |
|
6 |
Nunemake, Jasa, Parks, Wallace |
|
CR Prairie
|
58.61 |
3 |
|
7 |
Reding, Hamborg, Wilson, Floss |
|
West Des Moines
|
58.76 |
3 |
|
8 |
Black, Crowley, Stephens, Wright |
|
Carlisle
|
59.05 |
3 |
|
9 |
Nimmers, Eckhardt, Stewart, Bockenst |
|
CR Washington
|
59.22 |
4 |
|
10 |
Seymour, Sweeny, Jackson, Osterber |
|
Dubuque Senior
|
59.34 |
1 |
|
11 |
Koenig, Shawver, Kabela, Wargo |
|
West Branch
|
59.36 |
4 |
|
12 |
Wunsch, Long, Coleman, Bergstro |
|
Johnston
|
59.99 |
1 |
|
13 |
Smith, Brown, Keegan, Stelken |
|
Beckman Catholic
|
60.47 |
2 |
|
14 |
Louviere, Hermanse, Newton, Hoy |
|
Cedar Falls
|
60.87 |
2 |
|
15 |
Santi, Polich, Hoyt, Kirkpatr |
|
Madrid
|
60.99 |
1 |
|
-- |
Mortale, Northway, Salyers, Barclay |
|
Southeast Polk
|
DQ |
4 |
|
|
Mens 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Neely, Stamm, Washingt, Wright |
|
Indiana State
|
56.56 |
0 |
|
2 |
Enerson, Paarmann, McKittri, Begin |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
57.75 |
0 |
|
3 |
Bailey, Robertso, Holesing, John |
|
Lewis
|
60.37 |
0 |
|
4 |
Lundquis, Mason, Hilton, Vasquez |
|
North Central
|
60.91 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Neely, Stamm, Washingt, Wright |
|
Indiana State
|
58.36 |
3 |
|
2 |
Enerson, Paarmann, McKittri, Begin |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
58.70 |
2 |
|
3 |
Bailey, Robertso, Holesing, John |
|
Lewis
|
61.67 |
1 |
|
4 |
Lundquis, Mason, Hilton, Vasquez |
|
North Central
|
62.09 |
3 |
|
5 |
Heuer, Van't Ho, Meloche, Jones |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
62.67 |
2 |
|
6 |
Reemtsma, Sigrist, Bestul, Lillibri |
|
Luther
|
67.09 |
2 |
|
7 |
Hendrick, Schepp, Wright, Nelson |
|
Concordia-Moorhe
|
68.38 |
1 |
|
-- |
Rus, Phillips, Fountain, Lynn |
|
Northern Iowa
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Rubarts, Henry, Sommers, Goodwin |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
DNF |
3 |
|
-- |
Klingbei, Judd, Martin, Wendorf |
|
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens Shot Put High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Wirfs, Tristan |
11 |
Mount Vernon / L
|
60-11.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Brinkman, Jared |
11 |
Regina
|
56-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Duwa, Levi |
11 |
Mid-Prairie Comm
|
56-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Kirkpatrick, Coy |
11 |
Madrid
|
55-11.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Phelps, Nicholas |
10 |
Kingsley-Pierson
|
55-05.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Blaser, William |
11 |
Western Dubuque
|
55-03.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Timm, Zach |
12 |
Monticello Senio
|
54-08.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Jacobus, Dalles |
12 |
CR John F Kenned
|
54-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Hill, Austin |
12 |
Pella
|
53-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Scheidegger, Mason |
12 |
Newell-Fonda
|
52-02.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Coker, Jackson |
11 |
CR John F Kenned
|
51-10.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Yezek, Tom |
12 |
Northwood-Kenset
|
51-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Alexa, John |
12 |
Sioux City East
|
51-08.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Webster, Cole |
11 |
Bettendorf
|
50-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Mawdsley, Ben |
12 |
Algona
|
49-08.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Hobbs, Dallas |
12 |
CR Washington
|
49-02.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Naba, Bedale |
11 |
West Des Moines
|
49-01.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Borkowski, Noah |
12 |
Glidden-Ralston
|
48-09.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Amick, Devan |
12 |
Lawton-Bronson
|
48-04.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Williams, Spencer |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
47-10.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Fahrendholz, Ethan |
12 |
Sioux City East
|
47-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Carlson, Nathan |
12 |
Storm Lake
|
47-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Fenchel, Caden |
11 |
Hull Western Chr
|
46-10.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Kleinow, Alex |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Shot Put University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Murasky, JC |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
19.96m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Renner, Alex |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
18.22m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
McKELVEY, Kyle |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
18.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka |
Sr |
Purdue
|
18.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Tuufuli, Reno |
Fr |
Iowa
|
17.82m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
King, Michael |
Sr |
Kent State
|
17.41m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Lewis, Luke |
So |
Purdue
|
17.41m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Baker, Justin |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
17.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Berghuis, Brandt |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
17.28m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Armbrust, Jacob |
Sr |
Olivet Nazarene
|
17.10m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Jeuschede, Jan |
Sr |
Iowa State
|
16.95m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Mess, Alex |
Sr |
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
|
16.95m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Williams, Brian |
So |
Iowa Central
|
16.81m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Hamilton, Grant |
Sr |
Air Force
|
16.81m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Meyers, Avery |
Jr |
Iowa
|
16.80m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Schwarzkopf, Conrad |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
16.75m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Maier, Darby |
Jr |
Air Force
|
16.58m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Paliscak, David |
So |
Kent State
|
16.47m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Vitella, Gino |
Jr |
Oakland Universi
|
16.38m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Otterdahl, Payton |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
16.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Walski, Brad |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
15.93m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Zedella, Aaron |
Jr |
Ohio State
|
15.81m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Seipel, Max |
So |
Ohio State
|
15.76m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Brown, Jamar |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
15.76m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Baehman, Zachary |
Sr |
Wisconsin-Oshkos
|
15.62m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
26 |
Lemke, Ryan |
Fr |
Drake
|
15.19m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
27 |
Plesko, Nace |
Fr |
Iowa State
|
15.19m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
28 |
Williams, Keith |
Sr |
Eastern Michigan
|
15.10m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Mungro, Sterling |
Fr |
Iowa Central
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Discus High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Yezek, Tom |
12 |
Northwood-Kenset
|
181-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Wirfs, Tristan |
11 |
Mount Vernon / L
|
181-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Phelps, Nicholas |
10 |
Kingsley-Pierson
|
173-08 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Becthold, Alex |
12 |
Stanton
|
169-10 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Jacobus, Dalles |
12 |
CR John F Kenned
|
163-08 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Webster, Cole |
11 |
Bettendorf
|
161-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Coker, Jackson |
11 |
CR John F Kenned
|
160-10 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Kirkpatrick, Coy |
11 |
Madrid
|
159-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Lensing, Carson |
12 |
South Winneshiek
|
154-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Duwa, Levi |
11 |
Mid-Prairie Comm
|
153-07 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Scheidegger, Mason |
12 |
Newell-Fonda
|
152-04 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Fenchel, Caden |
11 |
Hull Western Chr
|
152-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Webner, Matt |
11 |
Panorama Comm
|
150-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Fritz, Michael |
11 |
Fairfield
|
143-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Miller, Tanner |
12 |
Madrid
|
142-02 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Karsjens, Nathan |
11 |
AGWSR
|
140-04 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Carlson, Nathan |
12 |
Storm Lake
|
139-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Reed, Davonius |
12 |
Aplington-Parker
|
139-02 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Puls, Cooper |
12 |
BGM Community
|
138-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Wassenaar, Tyson |
11 |
Pella
|
134-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Agbaje, Michael |
12 |
Ames
|
134-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Goebel, Harrison |
10 |
West Delaware Co
|
131-04 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Beiker, Jon |
12 |
Harlan Community
|
130-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Schnack, Curtis |
12 |
Harlan Community
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Discus University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
-- |
Russ Winger |
|
ASICS |
60.25m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Alex Rose |
|
Unattached |
58.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Chase Madison |
|
Unattached |
57.54m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
1 |
Percy, Nicholas |
So |
Nebraska
|
57.14m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Williams, Brian |
So |
Iowa Central
|
56.21m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Tuufuli, Reno |
Fr |
Iowa
|
55.59m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Damadzic, Adam |
Sr |
Texas Christian
|
55.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Jagers, Reginald |
Sr |
Kent State
|
55.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Shivers, Anthony |
Jr |
Notre Dame
|
54.95m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Armbrust, Jacob |
Sr |
Olivet Nazarene
|
54.89m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Walderzak, Cole |
Sr |
Central Michigan
|
54.29m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Hilliard, Desmine |
Sr |
Baylor
|
52.17m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Seipel, Max |
So |
Ohio State
|
50.63m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Holtz, Issac |
Fr |
Northern Iowa
|
50.57m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Meyers, Avery |
Jr |
Iowa
|
50.17m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Thompson, Blake |
Sr |
DePaul
|
50.10m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Hamilton, Grant |
Sr |
Air Force
|
49.31m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Otterdahl, Payton |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
49.25m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Ballenger, Jared |
So |
Ohio State
|
49.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Moorer, Douglas |
So |
Kent State
|
48.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Whittaker, Jamal |
So |
Iowa Central
|
48.26m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Davis, Carlos |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
48.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Stroh, Steffan |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
47.29m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Davis, Khalil |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
46.27m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Kintyhtt, Trevor |
Jr |
DePaul
|
43.83m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Goeller, Jacob |
Fr |
Grand View
|
43.63m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Fenchel, Ethan |
So |
South Dakota
|
43.34m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Banagis, Dylan |
Jr |
Central Michigan
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Javelin University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Stanley, Bill |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
67.57m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Derr, Seth |
Jr |
Nebraska
|
66.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Nizich, James |
So |
Nebraska
|
62.81m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Dodds, Ben |
Sr |
Illinois
|
62.78m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Schmidt, Austin |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
62.70m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Baumann, Quinn |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
62.50m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Phillip Beeler |
|
NA Unattached |
61.89m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Krzyszkowski, John |
Jr |
Marquette
|
60.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Hoselton, Bradley |
So |
Purdue
|
60.20m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Drieling, Adam |
Sr |
Briar Cliff
|
59.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Larson, Brock |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
59.12m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Wells, Brenner |
Jr |
Fort Hays State
|
58.93m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Hulslander, Taylor |
Jr |
Air Force
|
58.46m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Crabill, Donny |
So |
Air Force
|
58.36m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Silkman, David |
Sr |
Drake
|
57.23m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Gordon, Eric |
Sr |
Eastern Illinois
|
56.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Ford, Max |
So |
Western Illinois
|
56.76m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Balke, Alex |
Jr |
Iowa
|
56.66m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Holesinger, Bryce |
So |
Lewis
|
56.60m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Ballenger, Jared |
So |
Ohio State
|
56.52m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Joens, Sam |
Sr |
Iowa
|
54.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri |
Fr |
Indiana Tech
|
53.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Conrad, Noah |
Fr |
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
53.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Dailey, Kody |
Sr |
Central College
|
53.11m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Achterhoff, Trey |
Jr |
Iowa State
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens High Jump High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Williams, Xavior |
12 |
West Burlington
|
6-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Vande Hoef, Blake |
12 |
Hinton Community
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Kirkpatrick, Cade |
12 |
Madrid
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Durbin, Cody |
12 |
OA-BCIG
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Moeller, Cole |
11 |
Calamus Wheatlan
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Cantrall, Cameron |
11 |
Spencer
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Rupiper, Miles |
10 |
Kuemper Catholic
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Martin, Mitchell |
11 |
Danville
|
6-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Johnson, Jackson |
12 |
Manson NW Webste
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Rieniets, Garrett |
12 |
Monticello Senio
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Rampton, Grant |
12 |
North Polk
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Steiner, Noah |
12 |
Monticello Senio
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Hayes, Alec |
12 |
Atlantic
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Feldman, Noah |
11 |
West Liberty
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Brooks, Blair |
10 |
Marion
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Beyer, Shaun |
12 |
CR John F Kenned
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Strong, Isiaha |
12 |
Indianola
|
6-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Hoyer, Braeden |
9 |
Northeast
|
6-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Dondiego, Axel |
11 |
Northeast
|
6-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Harris, J'Von |
11 |
Oskaloosa
|
6-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Dodson, Dylan |
12 |
Camanche
|
6-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
West, Jacob |
11 |
Adel-Desoto-Minb
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Borseth, Marty |
11 |
CR Prairie
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Conger, Zack |
11 |
Pekin
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens High Jump University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Culver, Trey |
So |
Texas Tech
|
2.22m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Perinchief, Jah-Nhai |
Fr |
Iowa Central
|
2.18m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Ellenson, Wally |
Sr |
Marquette
|
2.18m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Lockard, Ryan |
So |
Minnesota
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Koosman, Zach |
Jr |
South Dakota Sta
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Smith, Taylor |
Jr |
Air Force
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Bartel, Landon |
So |
Nebraska
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Adkins, Bradley |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Richardson, Curtis |
Fr |
Akron
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Mulford, Logan |
Jr |
Central College
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Pozolinski, Brett |
Sr |
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
2.13m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Birzer, Matthew |
Fr |
Notre Dame
|
2.08m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Dotson, Roosevelt |
Sr |
Kent State
|
2.08m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Anderson, Grant |
So |
Nebraska
|
2.08m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Dorsey, Andre |
Sr |
Kennesaw State
|
2.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Galas, Paul |
So |
Indiana (IN)
|
2.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Stine, Cody |
Fr |
Akron
|
2.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
McCloud, Spencer |
So |
Texas
|
2.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Frank, Tyler |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
2.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Murtagh, Jaime |
So |
Indiana State
|
2.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Cook, Ryan |
Sr |
Drake
|
1.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Andreano, Peter |
Fr |
Iowa
|
1.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Abdullah, Bilal |
Sr |
Kennesaw State
|
1.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Starnes, Robert |
So |
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
1.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Jean-Paul, Isaac |
Sr |
Lewis
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Deiss, Brendan |
So |
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens High Jump Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Derek Drouin |
|
Nike |
2.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Bryan McBride |
|
Unattached |
2.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Ricky Robertson |
|
United States |
2.19m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Trevor Barry |
|
Bahamas |
2.19m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Donald Thomas |
|
Bahamas |
2.19m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Mike Mason |
|
Mizuno |
2.14m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Jamal Wilson |
|
Bahamas |
2.14m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Geoff Davis |
|
Unattached |
2.09m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Darius Purcell |
|
Unattached |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Dusty Jonas |
|
United States |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Roderick Townsend |
|
United States |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bell, Dylan |
Sr |
Air Force
|
5.40m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Winder, Luke |
So |
North Central
|
5.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Wallenfang, Jake |
So |
Wisconsin
|
5.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Driver, Craig |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
5.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Bray, Brandon |
Fr |
Texas Tech
|
5.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Gran, Jagger |
Sr |
Sioux Falls
|
5.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Cahoy, Steven |
Jr |
Nebraska
|
5.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Rowland, Matthew |
Jr |
Akron
|
5.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Phillips, Cole |
Jr |
Central Missouri
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
David, Jake |
So |
South Dakota
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Simmons, Beau |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Oxley, Jesse |
Sr |
Kent State
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Harold, Glen |
So |
Minnesota
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Pater, Kyle |
Jr |
Air Force
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Greenman, Scott |
Sr |
Sioux Falls
|
5.00m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Zebedee, Jacob |
Jr |
Sioux Falls
|
4.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Fenske, Jed |
Jr |
Nebraska
|
4.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Loontjer, Tyler |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
4.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Dwyer, Matthew |
So |
Wisconsin-Platte
|
4.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Chapman, Peter |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
4.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Mammoser, Mitch |
Sr |
Illinois
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Tatum, Andrew |
Sr |
Doane
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Jensen, Chase |
Jr |
Sioux Falls
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Gordon, Eric |
Sr |
Eastern Illinois
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Sanderfer, Christian |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Shawn Barber |
|
Canada |
5.50m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Sam Kendricks |
|
United States |
5.50m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Jeff Coover |
|
Under Armour |
5.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Carlo Paech |
|
Germany |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Mark Hollis |
|
United States |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Joey Uhle |
|
Unattached |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Jordan Scott |
|
Unattached |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Koenig, Cooper |
12 |
West Branch
|
23-04.50 | (508.00m) |
-1.4 |
0 |
|
2 |
Jackson, Deangelo |
12 |
Dubuque Senior
|
22-10.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.6 |
0 |
|
3 |
Williams, Xavior |
12 |
West Burlington
|
22-09.00 | (508.00m) |
-2.1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Beyer, Shaun |
12 |
CR John F Kenned
|
22-04.00 | (508.00m) |
-2.3 |
0 |
|
5 |
Van Sant, Chase |
12 |
Pella
|
21-11.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.0 |
0 |
|
6 |
Kurth, Kevin |
11 |
Davenport Centra
|
21-10.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.9 |
0 |
|
7 |
Klein, Marcus |
12 |
Harlan Community
|
21-08.00 | (508.00m) |
-2.3 |
0 |
|
8 |
Squiers, Jovante |
11 |
Lone Tree
|
21-03.00 | (508.00m) |
-1.9 |
0 |
|
9 |
Drees, Parker |
12 |
Southeast Polk
|
21-01.50 | (508.00m) |
-1.4 |
0 |
|
10 |
Jordan Jr., Terrell |
10 |
CR John F Kenned
|
20-11.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.6 |
0 |
|
11 |
Durr, Halston |
12 |
Solon
|
20-11.25 | (508.00m) |
-1.5 |
0 |
|
12 |
Harris, J'Von |
11 |
Oskaloosa
|
20-10.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.2 |
0 |
|
13 |
Ferguson, Spencer |
12 |
West Burlington
|
20-10.25 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
14 |
Robison, Bryce |
11 |
Winfield-Mt Unio
|
20-09.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.0 |
0 |
|
15 |
Mosley, Darnell |
10 |
Davenport West
|
20-09.25 | (508.00m) |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
16 |
Washington, Trey |
11 |
Dallas Center-Gr
|
20-07.75 | (508.00m) |
-2.3 |
0 |
|
17 |
Baker, Keshaun |
10 |
Pleasant Valley
|
20-04.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.3 |
0 |
|
18 |
Stark, Nick |
12 |
Xavier
|
20-04.25 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
19 |
Mbofung, Marc |
11 |
Ames
|
20-03.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
20 |
Green, Tariq |
12 |
Wapello
|
20-01.75 | (508.00m) |
-2.0 |
0 |
|
21 |
Rupiper, Miles |
10 |
Kuemper Catholic
|
19-11.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.8 |
0 |
|
22 |
Karpinski, Max |
12 |
North Polk
|
19-09.25 | (508.00m) |
-1.6 |
0 |
|
23 |
Thomas, Avery |
11 |
Abraham Lincoln
|
18-09.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
24 |
Eagen, Cris |
11 |
Cedar Falls
|
17-06.00 | (508.00m) |
-2.4 |
0 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
McClain, Terrell |
So |
Akron
|
7.63m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
-- |
Eric Bertelsen |
|
Unattached |
7.43m | (508.00m) |
+2.2 |
0 |
|
2 |
Bazile, Zack |
So |
Ohio State
|
7.34m | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
3 |
Mikell, Devyn |
Jr |
Indiana State
|
7.28m | (508.00m) |
+0.2 |
0 |
|
4 |
Abdullah, Bilal |
Sr |
Kennesaw State
|
7.23m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
5 |
Davis, Keyshawn |
Jr |
St Cloud State
|
7.20m | (508.00m) |
+1.3 |
0 |
|
6 |
Starnes, Robert |
So |
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
7.17m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
7 |
Akindele, Dayo |
Fr |
Kennesaw State
|
7.06m | (508.00m) |
+0.5 |
0 |
|
8 |
Huber, Brian |
So |
Minnesota State
|
6.98m | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
9 |
Dixon, Alain |
So |
Indiana Tech
|
6.98m | (508.00m) |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
10 |
Fares, Basil |
Sr |
Texas
|
6.95m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
11 |
Oduho, Joseph |
Sr |
Akron
|
6.93m | (508.00m) |
+0.5 |
0 |
|
12 |
Mlambo, Michael |
So |
Lindenwood
|
6.88m | (508.00m) |
+1.7 |
0 |
|
13 |
Thomas, Orneldo |
Sr |
Lincoln (MO)
|
6.79m | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
14 |
Williams, Kendall |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
6.75m | (508.00m) |
+1.2 |
0 |
|
|
Mens Triple Jump University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Sandle, Michael |
So |
Minnesota State
|
16.06m | (508.00m) |
+1.0 |
0 |
|
2 |
Peterson, Anaquan |
Sr |
Purdue
|
16.01m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
3 |
Obi, Felix |
Sr |
Baylor
|
15.87m | (508.00m) |
+2.1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Newton, Scotty |
So |
Texas Christian
|
15.74m | (508.00m) |
+1.2 |
0 |
|
5 |
Brown, Charles |
Fr |
Texas Tech
|
15.72m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
6 |
Mitirica, Alexandru |
Fr |
Iowa State
|
15.40m | (508.00m) |
+1.7 |
0 |
|
7 |
Dorsey, Andre |
Sr |
Kennesaw State
|
15.28m | (508.00m) |
+1.2 |
0 |
|
8 |
Tolbert, Donovan |
Sr |
Kent State
|
15.01m | (508.00m) |
+2.2 |
0 |
|
9 |
Lewis, Odaine |
Fr |
Iowa Central
|
14.99m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
10 |
Perinchief, Jah-Nhai |
Fr |
Iowa Central
|
14.95m | (508.00m) |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
11 |
Culmer, Kaiwan |
So |
Nebraska
|
14.90m | (508.00m) |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
12 |
Samuels, Michael |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
14.54m | (508.00m) |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
13 |
Pitchford, Elijah |
Fr |
St Cloud State
|
14.51m | (508.00m) |
+2.9 |
0 |
|
14 |
Charles, Jordan |
Jr |
Minnesota
|
14.48m | (508.00m) |
+0.9 |
0 |
|
15 |
Akindele, Dayo |
Fr |
Kennesaw State
|
14.45m | (508.00m) |
+0.7 |
0 |
|
16 |
Williams, Jerry |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Steven
|
14.44m | (508.00m) |
+1.2 |
0 |
|
17 |
Osifuye-White, Johnathan |
Jr |
Drake
|
14.39m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
18 |
Ary, Jeremiah |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
14.34m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
19 |
Paarmann, Colin |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
14.30m | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
20 |
Dixon, Alain |
So |
Indiana Tech
|
14.28m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
21 |
Seward, DaJuan |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
14.23m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
22 |
Campbell, Alex |
Jr |
Minnesota State
|
14.05m | (508.00m) |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
-- |
Bethea, Eric |
Fr |
Indiana (IN)
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Mens Triple Jump Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Chris Benard |
|
United States |
16.87m | (508.00m) |
+2.1 |
0 |
|
2 |
Chris Carter |
|
United States |
16.77m | (508.00m) |
+0.3 |
0 |
|
3 |
Troy Doris |
|
Guyana |
16.71m | (508.00m) |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
4 |
Will Claye |
|
Nike/Fabletics |
16.70m | (508.00m) |
+2.0 |
0 |
|
5 |
Donald Scott |
|
United States |
16.16m | (508.00m) |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Marquis Dendy |
|
United States |
16.15m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
7 |
Leevan Sands |
|
Unattached |
15.98m | (508.00m) |
+0.6 |
0 |
|
8 |
Joshua Honeycutt |
|
United States |
15.71m | (508.00m) |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
|
Mens Hammer University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
-- |
A.G. Kruger |
|
Nike |
73.28m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
1 |
Baker, Justin |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
64.83m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Thornton, Darien |
Sr |
Grand Valley Sta
|
64.62m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Walderzak, Cole |
Sr |
Central Michigan
|
62.19m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Percy, Nicholas |
So |
Nebraska
|
62.02m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Zedella, Aaron |
Jr |
Ohio State
|
61.86m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Banagis, Dylan |
Jr |
Central Michigan
|
61.79m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Schwarzkopf, Conrad |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
61.14m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Aaron Bozarth |
|
Unattached |
60.44m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Hauser, Nick |
Sr |
Notre Dame
|
59.59m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
McGuigan, Fellan |
Fr |
Texas Christian
|
59.39m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Slechta, Joshua |
Sr |
Concordia-Nebras
|
58.66m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Stroh, Steffan |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
58.55m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Shivers, Anthony |
Jr |
Notre Dame
|
56.16m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Williams, Keith |
Sr |
Eastern Michigan
|
56.11m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Berghuis, Brandt |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
55.14m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Renner, Alex |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
55.01m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Kintyhtt, Trevor |
Jr |
DePaul
|
54.60m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Jones, Anthony |
Sr |
Eastern Michigan
|
54.29m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
McKELVEY, Kyle |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
54.25m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Walski, Brad |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
53.38m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Tucker, Fabeon |
Jr |
Kennesaw State
|
53.17m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Baldwin, Spencer |
Sr |
Air Force
|
52.36m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Heil, Logan |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Steven
|
52.35m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Sanchez, Justin |
Fr |
Texas Christian
|
51.56m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Dolan, Michael |
So |
Drake
|
47.82m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Peterson, Jeremy |
Sr |
St Scholastica
|
43.91m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Roberts, Kerris |
9 |
East Waterloo
|
11.77w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
2 |
Carter, Briyana |
12 |
Theodore Rooseve
|
11.85w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
3 |
Buss, Talia |
12 |
Waukee
|
11.99w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
4 |
Jones, Khenadi |
11 |
Sioux City West
|
12.08w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
5 |
Maschmann, Katie |
12 |
Montezuma Comm
|
12.20w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
6 |
Paul, Emily |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
12.36w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
7 |
Harrington, Alicia |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
12.38w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
8 |
Vojic, Elma |
10 |
Waukee
|
12.51w |
+4.2 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Smith, Caitland |
So |
Texas
|
11.55 |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
2 |
Coby, Eboni |
So |
Iowa Central
|
11.58 |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
3 |
Moore, Sabrina |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
11.67 |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
4 |
Cavin, Aisha |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
11.79 |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
5 |
Barrie, Maggie |
So |
Ohio State
|
11.88 |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Roberts, Kerris |
9 |
East Waterloo
|
12.04w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
2 |
Buss, Talia |
12 |
Waukee
|
12.09w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
3 |
Carter, Briyana |
12 |
Theodore Rooseve
|
12.11 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
4 |
Jones, Khenadi |
11 |
Sioux City West
|
12.29 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
5 |
Maschmann, Katie |
12 |
Montezuma Comm
|
12.38w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
6 |
Harrington, Alicia |
12 |
Cedar Falls
|
12.39 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
7 |
Paul, Emily |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
12.41 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
8 |
Vojic, Elma |
10 |
Waukee
|
12.41w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
9 |
Slight, Dianna |
11 |
Boone
|
12.50 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
10 |
Flammang, Lindsey |
11 |
Lawton-Bronson
|
12.57w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
11 |
Reysack, Sydney |
12 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
12.59w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
12 |
Kester, Keaton |
10 |
Earlham
|
12.65 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
13 |
Woodard, Mackenzie |
11 |
Southeast Polk
|
12.69w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
14 |
Richardson, Kendrea |
10 |
Knoxville
|
12.70w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
15 |
Navratil, Taylor |
12 |
Central Springs
|
12.72 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
16 |
Pingel, Annika |
10 |
Pella
|
12.74w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
17 |
Santi, Rylan |
10 |
Madrid
|
12.76 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
18 |
Shellmyer, Skyler |
10 |
Urbandale
|
12.79 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
19 |
Bennett, Jill |
9 |
Linn-Mar
|
12.82 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
20 |
Graham-Peterson, Jayda |
9 |
Sioux City North
|
12.83 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
21 |
Papouchis, Samantha |
12 |
Mason City
|
12.86 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
22 |
Hart, Merzades |
12 |
Abraham Lincoln
|
12.92w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
23 |
Gamamou, Rose |
12 |
Iowa City High
|
12.96w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
24 |
Crock, Alyssa |
12 |
Tipton
|
13.00w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
25 |
Tyynismaa, Isabelle |
12 |
South Tama Count
|
13.02 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
26 |
Cropley, Ellie |
10 |
Bishop Heelan Ca
|
13.04w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
27 |
Hasken, Bailey |
10 |
Wahlert
|
13.04w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
28 |
Brown, Eriana |
10 |
Des Moines East
|
13.13w |
+2.4 |
2 |
|
29 |
Kouh, Mabel |
9 |
Des Moines Hoove
|
13.15 |
+1.7 |
4 |
|
30 |
Flaws, Allie |
12 |
Webster City
|
13.16w |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
31 |
Bonnet, Emma |
11 |
Underwood
|
13.34 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
32 |
James, Noel |
9 |
Treynor
|
13.61 |
+1.6 |
3 |
|
|
Womens 100 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ofili, Cindy |
Sr |
Michigan
|
11.57w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
2 |
Moore, Sabrina |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
11.59w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
3 |
Kwaza, Lake |
Sr |
Iowa
|
11.66 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
4 |
Coby, Eboni |
So |
Iowa Central
|
11.66 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
5 |
Smith, Caitland |
So |
Texas
|
11.68w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
6 |
Woods, Brianna |
Jr |
Indiana Tech
|
11.68w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
7 |
Barrie, Maggie |
So |
Ohio State
|
11.71w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
8 |
Cavin, Aisha |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
11.71w |
+2.7 |
3 |
|
9 |
Dunmore, Sarah |
Jr |
Indiana Tech
|
11.75w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
10 |
Whittler, Tayler |
Sr |
DePaul
|
11.76 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
11 |
Harris, Jessica |
Fr |
Eastern Michigan
|
11.82w |
+2.7 |
3 |
|
12 |
Huschle, Analisa |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
11.85w |
+2.7 |
3 |
|
13 |
White, Makeya |
So |
Nevada-Reno
|
11.87w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
14 |
Jackson, Ariel |
Jr |
Iowa Central
|
11.88w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
15 |
Joiner, Nia |
Sr |
Illinois Wesleya
|
11.89w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
16 |
Obasih, Chidera |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
11.91w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
17 |
Soleyn, Bliss |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
11.95w |
+2.7 |
3 |
|
18 |
Carper, Carly |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
11.95 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
19 |
Stennis, Chantel |
Sr |
Lewis
|
11.97w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
20 |
Paiement, Iphona |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
11.98 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
21 |
Oliver, Briona |
So |
Texas Christian
|
12.00w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
22 |
Davis, Tina |
Sr |
Central Michigan
|
12.00 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
23 |
Taylor, Kymbriona |
Sr |
Illinois
|
12.02 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
24 |
Atisme, Alissa |
Jr |
Utah
|
12.05w |
+3.4 |
1 |
|
25 |
Heafy, Meg |
Sr |
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
12.07w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
26 |
Hutchinson, Imani |
Fr |
Pittsburg State
|
12.09 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
27 |
Thompson, Patricia |
Jr |
Indiana Tech
|
12.15 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
28 |
Davis, Abigail |
Sr |
Central College
|
12.18 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
29 |
Lewis, Kyla |
Fr |
Notre Dame
|
12.21w |
+2.7 |
3 |
|
30 |
Nunn, Bennisha |
So |
Iowa Central
|
12.32 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
31 |
Mainoo, Juanita |
So |
Baylor
|
12.34w |
+2.7 |
5 |
|
32 |
Engle, Natali |
So |
Friends Universi
|
12.35 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
33 |
Saffa, Anita |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
12.36 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
34 |
Senior, Karimah |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
12.36 |
-0.7 |
2 |
|
35 |
Simpkins, Deterrica |
So |
Aurora
|
12.38 |
+1.5 |
4 |
|
|
Womens 800 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ripslinger, Joy |
11 |
Assumption
|
2:14.07 |
0 |
|
2 |
Jenks, Stephanie |
12 |
Linn-Mar
|
2:14.37 |
0 |
|
3 |
Covey, Oksana |
12 |
Des Moines Chris
|
2:15.10 |
0 |
|
4 |
Campbell, Lily |
10 |
Waukee
|
2:16.21 |
0 |
|
5 |
Swanson, Addie |
11 |
Pleasant Valley
|
2:16.33 |
0 |
|
6 |
Wright, Gwynne |
12 |
Pekin
|
2:17.04 |
0 |
|
7 |
Schweizer, Kelsey |
9 |
Dowling Catholic
|
2:17.36 |
0 |
|
8 |
Chapman, Larkin |
12 |
Muscatine
|
2:17.41 |
0 |
|
9 |
Akason, Logan |
10 |
Waukee
|
2:17.73 |
0 |
|
10 |
Friesen, Ellie |
10 |
Osage
|
2:18.57 |
0 |
|
11 |
Gray, Megan |
10 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
2:18.61 |
0 |
|
12 |
Winke, Jordan |
11 |
Albia
|
2:18.87 |
0 |
|
13 |
Nock, Bailey |
10 |
Iowa City West
|
2:19.19 |
0 |
|
14 |
Saunders, Tia |
12 |
Iowa City West
|
2:19.32 |
0 |
|
15 |
Prescott, Elyse |
12 |
Urbandale
|
2:19.37 |
0 |
|
16 |
Decker, Amber |
12 |
Linn-Mar
|
2:21.99 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 800 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Watts, Mahnee |
Jr |
Iowa
|
2:07.93 |
0 |
|
2 |
Andrushko, Amy |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
2:08.60 |
0 |
|
3 |
Rachel, Weber |
Jr |
Ohio State
|
2:09.13 |
0 |
|
4 |
Mathisen, Julie |
Sr |
Eastern Kentucky
|
2:09.20 |
0 |
|
4 |
Stearns, Rebecca |
Sr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
2:09.20 |
0 |
|
6 |
Correy, Brette |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
2:09.44 |
0 |
|
7 |
Rakosnik, Lindsey |
Jr |
Illinois
|
2:09.68 |
0 |
|
8 |
Hall, Jhevere |
Sr |
Lincoln (MO)
|
2:09.88 |
0 |
|
9 |
Clock, Amber |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
2:09.97 |
0 |
|
10 |
Choquette, Nicole |
So |
Illinois
|
2:10.92 |
0 |
|
11 |
Zidd, Natalie |
Jr |
Akron
|
2:11.14 |
0 |
|
12 |
Kidd, Emma |
Jr |
Saint Louis U
|
2:11.46 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 800 Meters University/College Unseeded
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Wetzstein, Katie |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
2:08.94 |
0 |
|
2 |
Kozlowski, Brittany |
Jr |
St Norbert
|
2:09.16 |
0 |
|
3 |
Mink, Jackie |
Sr |
Illinois State
|
2:09.33 |
0 |
|
4 |
Ethier, Nicole |
Sr |
Marquette
|
2:09.76 |
0 |
|
5 |
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn |
Fr |
Iowa State
|
2:09.85 |
0 |
|
6 |
Houston, Lauren |
Fr |
Nebraska - Omaha
|
2:09.86 |
0 |
|
7 |
Kruger, Haley |
Jr |
Minnesota State
|
2:10.14 |
0 |
|
8 |
Guay, Evelyne |
So |
Iowa State
|
2:10.17 |
0 |
|
9 |
Wood, Kimberly |
Sr |
Concordia-Nebras
|
2:10.56 |
0 |
|
10 |
Paris, Kristen |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
2:10.69 |
0 |
|
11 |
Ross, Kelsey |
Jr |
Central Michigan
|
2:11.29 |
0 |
|
12 |
Nelson, Kaitlyn |
Sr |
Iowa
|
2:12.11 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 1500 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jenks, Stephanie |
12 |
Linn-Mar
|
4:32.02 |
0 |
|
2 |
Noah, Julia |
12 |
Urbandale
|
4:36.09 |
0 |
|
3 |
Prescott, Elyse |
12 |
Urbandale
|
4:36.78 |
0 |
|
4 |
Yanek, McKenzie |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
4:39.31 |
0 |
|
5 |
Kohut-Jackson, Abby |
12 |
Ballard Communit
|
4:40.72 |
0 |
|
6 |
Schumacher, Julia |
10 |
Assumption
|
4:42.48 |
0 |
|
7 |
Winke, Jordan |
11 |
Albia
|
4:42.91 |
0 |
|
8 |
Hostetler, Anna |
10 |
Mid-Prairie Comm
|
4:43.65 |
0 |
|
9 |
Friesen, Ellie |
10 |
Osage
|
4:44.91 |
0 |
|
10 |
Hollensbe, Julie |
12 |
Williamsburg
|
4:45.40 |
0 |
|
11 |
Wright, Gwynne |
12 |
Pekin
|
4:47.41 |
0 |
|
12 |
Dupuis, Claire |
12 |
Ames
|
4:49.76 |
0 |
|
13 |
Brush, Rachel |
12 |
Waukee
|
4:50.58 |
0 |
|
14 |
Garcia, Morgan |
12 |
Linn-Mar
|
4:51.72 |
0 |
|
15 |
Williams, Alyssa |
12 |
Durant
|
4:51.96 |
0 |
|
16 |
Cole, Mickey |
12 |
Urbandale
|
4:52.94 |
0 |
|
17 |
Mckee, Jessica |
10 |
Johnston
|
4:53.93 |
0 |
|
18 |
Bach, Madison |
12 |
Marion
|
4:54.12 |
0 |
|
19 |
Kraft, Brina |
11 |
Muscatine
|
4:57.38 |
0 |
|
20 |
Gould, Helen |
9 |
West Des Moines
|
5:01.79 |
0 |
|
21 |
Mitchell, Sierra |
11 |
Southeast Polk
|
5:10.08 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 1500 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Topham, Rebekah |
Fr |
Wichita State
|
4:23.09 |
0 |
|
2 |
Huston, Emma |
Sr |
Drake
|
4:23.13 |
0 |
|
3 |
Urick, Kaila |
Sr |
Minnesota
|
4:24.39 |
0 |
|
4 |
Wetzstein, Katie |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
4:24.76 |
0 |
|
5 |
Johnson, Haley |
Jr |
Minnesota
|
4:24.84 |
0 |
|
6 |
Delvo, Emily |
Sr |
Bradley
|
4:30.21 |
0 |
|
7 |
Berger, Tammy |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
4:30.46 |
0 |
|
8 |
Gapinski, Emily |
Sr |
St Thomas (MN)
|
4:32.27 |
0 |
|
9 |
Berkholtz, Liz |
Sr |
Minnesota
|
4:37.16 |
0 |
|
10 |
Sudbury, Rachel |
Sr |
Bradley
|
4:41.53 |
0 |
|
11 |
Scholl, Taylor |
Sr |
Drake
|
4:44.60 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 1500 Meters Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jenny Simpson |
|
New Balance |
4:06.44 |
0 |
|
2 |
Kate Grace |
|
Oiselle |
4:07.15 |
0 |
|
3 |
Heather Kampf |
|
ASICS |
4:07.26 |
0 |
|
4 |
Rachel Schneider |
|
Under Armour |
4:08.70 |
0 |
|
5 |
Nicole Sifuentes |
|
Canada |
4:08.93 |
0 |
|
6 |
Violah Lagat |
|
Unattached |
4:10.54 |
0 |
|
7 |
Treniere Moser |
|
United States |
4:11.92 |
0 |
|
8 |
Mary Cain |
|
Nike OR Project |
4:12.62 |
0 |
|
9 |
Brenda Martinez |
|
New Balance |
4:14.21 |
0 |
|
10 |
Amanda Eccelson |
|
Brooks |
4:22.08 |
0 |
|
-- |
Kenia Sinclair |
|
Unattached |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
Womens 3000 Meters High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Yanek, McKenzie |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
9:35.98 |
0 |
|
2 |
Jenks, Stephanie |
12 |
Linn-Mar
|
9:49.13 |
0 |
|
3 |
Noah, Julia |
12 |
Urbandale
|
9:51.33 |
0 |
|
4 |
Prescott, Elyse |
12 |
Urbandale
|
9:59.51 |
0 |
|
5 |
Wright, Gwynne |
12 |
Pekin
|
10:15.13 |
0 |
|
6 |
Bach, Madison |
12 |
Marion
|
10:16.30 |
0 |
|
7 |
Hostetler, Anna |
10 |
Mid-Prairie Comm
|
10:17.11 |
0 |
|
8 |
Moreno, Trina |
12 |
Urbandale
|
10:18.47 |
0 |
|
9 |
Brush, Rachel |
12 |
Waukee
|
10:18.77 |
0 |
|
10 |
Schumacher, Julia |
10 |
Assumption
|
10:20.87 |
0 |
|
11 |
Williams, Alyssa |
12 |
Durant
|
10:21.27 |
0 |
|
12 |
Gorman, Reagan |
9 |
CR Washington
|
10:24.10 |
0 |
|
13 |
Dupuis, Claire |
12 |
Ames
|
10:24.83 |
0 |
|
14 |
Mckee, Jessica |
10 |
Johnston
|
10:27.02 |
0 |
|
15 |
Kraft, Brina |
11 |
Muscatine
|
10:29.01 |
0 |
|
16 |
Friesen, Ellie |
10 |
Osage
|
10:29.30 |
0 |
|
17 |
Hollensbe, Julie |
12 |
Williamsburg
|
10:29.78 |
0 |
|
18 |
Cole, Mckayla |
11 |
Charles City
|
10:30.55 |
0 |
|
19 |
Skopec, Gabby |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
10:31.73 |
0 |
|
20 |
Larson, Karley |
10 |
Underwood
|
10:39.83 |
0 |
|
21 |
Nock, Bailey |
10 |
Iowa City West
|
10:49.43 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 5000 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Brown, Bethanie |
Jr |
Iowa State
|
16:25.19 |
0 |
|
2 |
Colbenson, Breanna |
Jr |
Minnesota-Duluth
|
16:28.38 |
0 |
|
3 |
Hildreth, Kelsey |
So |
Northern Illinoi
|
16:30.04 |
0 |
|
4 |
Pompeani, Leanne |
Fr |
Iowa Central
|
16:30.32 |
0 |
|
5 |
Hovind, Sasha |
Jr |
Northern State (
|
16:31.19 |
0 |
|
6 |
Kidane, Kidan |
Jr |
Kennesaw State
|
16:32.63 |
0 |
|
7 |
Heinemann, Sarah |
Jr |
Wisconsin
|
16:35.73 |
0 |
|
8 |
Kiblinger, Elizabeth |
Sr |
Maryville (MO)
|
16:37.98 |
0 |
|
9 |
Hirsch, Sidney |
Jr |
Wichita State
|
16:40.72 |
0 |
|
10 |
McDonald, Clare |
Jr |
Marquette
|
16:46.43 |
0 |
|
11 |
Seivert, Leah |
So |
Augustana (SD)
|
16:48.35 |
0 |
|
12 |
Palmer, Moriah |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Parksi
|
16:48.43 |
0 |
|
13 |
Caro, Jocelyn |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
16:51.34 |
0 |
|
14 |
King, Rachel |
Fr |
South Dakota Sta
|
16:51.62 |
0 |
|
15 |
Fox, Amanda |
Jr |
Illinois
|
16:54.24 |
0 |
|
16 |
Brewis, Lindsey |
So |
Loyola-Chicago
|
16:58.49 |
0 |
|
17 |
Harris, Emily |
Jr |
Missouri Souther
|
17:02.69 |
0 |
|
18 |
Cofer, Bailee |
So |
Drake
|
17:07.75 |
0 |
|
19 |
Lund, Sharise |
Sr |
Purdue
|
17:07.83 |
0 |
|
20 |
Serres, Tricia |
Sr |
Luther
|
17:10.94 |
0 |
|
21 |
Aerts, Cassie |
Sr |
Drake
|
17:15.45 |
0 |
|
22 |
Schunk, Hattie |
So |
Texas Tech
|
17:25.89 |
0 |
|
23 |
Kirchoff, Kelsey |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
17:33.76 |
0 |
|
-- |
Thomas, Peyton |
So |
Baylor
|
DNF |
0 |
|
|
Womens 10,000 Meters University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Melissa Dock |
|
Unattached |
34:41.83 |
0 |
|
2 |
Minagawa, Sakiko |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
34:52.80 |
0 |
|
3 |
Anna Peer |
|
NA Unattached |
34:54.56 |
0 |
|
4 |
Barrett, Kelsey |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
34:57.79 |
0 |
|
5 |
Masterson, Abrah |
So |
Cornell College
|
35:05.62 |
0 |
|
6 |
Medearis, Danielle |
Jr |
Tulsa
|
35:06.00 |
0 |
|
7 |
Sunstrom, Sam |
Jr |
St Cloud State
|
35:17.50 |
0 |
|
8 |
McDaniel, Kaitlyn |
So |
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
35:31.64 |
0 |
|
9 |
Artz, Erin |
Jr |
St Norbert
|
35:33.23 |
0 |
|
10 |
Feivor, Brittney |
Jr |
Marquette
|
35:34.57 |
0 |
|
11 |
Krista Maguire |
|
Unattached |
35:45.24 |
0 |
|
12 |
Oettel, Bailey |
So |
South Dakota
|
35:45.52 |
0 |
|
13 |
England, Ashley |
So |
Illinois State
|
35:51.15 |
0 |
|
14 |
Johnston, Kirsten |
Fr |
Texas Christian
|
36:02.07 |
0 |
|
15 |
Hatch, Emma |
So |
Loyola-Chicago
|
36:04.99 |
0 |
|
16 |
Doty, Megan |
Fr |
Indiana State
|
36:08.58 |
0 |
|
17 |
Laviste, Ericka |
Sr |
Loyola-Chicago
|
36:11.20 |
0 |
|
18 |
Hicks, Nicole |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
36:12.23 |
0 |
|
19 |
Blazek, Audrey |
So |
Illinois
|
36:13.25 |
0 |
|
20 |
Jones, Alyssa |
Jr |
Tulsa
|
36:14.96 |
0 |
|
21 |
Saenz Ruiz, Maggie |
Sr |
Loras
|
36:26.42 |
0 |
|
22 |
Rogers, Lindsay |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Parksi
|
36:27.46 |
0 |
|
23 |
Keller, Nora |
Fr |
Marquette
|
36:45.96 |
0 |
|
24 |
Lush, Megan |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
37:01.02 |
0 |
|
25 |
Billington, Megan |
Fr |
South Dakota
|
37:05.17 |
0 |
|
26 |
Langley, Clara |
Jr |
Tulsa
|
37:17.81 |
0 |
|
27 |
Paschke, Jordan |
Sr |
Winona State
|
37:32.49 |
0 |
|
28 |
Gillberg, Mollie |
Sr |
Bethel (MN)
|
37:37.35 |
0 |
|
29 |
Luptak, Christina |
Sr |
Aurora
|
38:29.16 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Donahue, Carly |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
14.38 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
2 |
Ranschau, Abilene |
12 |
CR Jefferson Sen
|
14.45 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
3 |
Welch, Valerie |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
14.67 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
4 |
Marcucci, Aleenah |
12 |
Northeast
|
14.82 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
5 |
Hamilton, Dimetrea |
12 |
Des Moines East
|
14.87 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
6 |
Morken, Kylie |
12 |
Ames
|
14.96 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
7 |
Bjustrum, Maggie |
12 |
Adel-Desoto-Minb
|
15.09 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
8 |
Hudson, Megan |
11 |
Union
|
15.26 |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ofili, Cindy |
Sr |
Michigan
|
12.90 |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
2 |
McGhee, Brianna |
Sr |
Texas Christian
|
13.39 |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
3 |
Jones, Ariel |
So |
Texas
|
13.51 |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
4 |
Knodle, Paige |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
13.56 |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
5 |
Adeokun, Mobolaji |
Sr |
Texas
|
13.75 |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
6 |
Franklin, Alexis |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
13.84 |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Kendra Harrison |
|
adidas |
12.56 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
2 |
Kristi Castlin |
|
Unattached |
12.62 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
3 |
Brianna Rollins |
|
United States |
12.65 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
4 |
Nia Ali |
|
United States |
12.77 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
5 |
Jasmin Stowers |
|
United States |
12.81 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
6 |
Queen Harrison |
|
United States |
12.87 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
7 |
Jacqueline Coward |
|
Unattached |
12.93 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
8 |
Janay DeLoach |
|
Nike |
12.99 |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Donahue, Carly |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
14.34 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
2 |
Ranschau, Abilene |
12 |
CR Jefferson Sen
|
14.42w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
3 |
Bjustrum, Maggie |
12 |
Adel-Desoto-Minb
|
14.66w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
4 |
Morken, Kylie |
12 |
Ames
|
14.72 |
+1.6 |
4 |
|
5 |
Welch, Valerie |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
14.76 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
6 |
Marcucci, Aleenah |
12 |
Northeast
|
14.92 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
7 |
Hudson, Megan |
11 |
Union
|
15.00w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
8 |
Hamilton, Dimetrea |
12 |
Des Moines East
|
15.16 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
9 |
Schau, Hannah |
11 |
Waukee
|
15.16 |
+1.6 |
4 |
|
10 |
Ingram, Isabel |
10 |
Ames
|
15.24 |
+1.6 |
4 |
|
11 |
Keune, Kenzie |
12 |
Sioux Central Co
|
15.29 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
12 |
Winger, Sydney |
10 |
Waukee
|
15.38 |
+1.6 |
4 |
|
13 |
Anderson, Ajae |
12 |
Des Moines East
|
15.50 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
14 |
Masching, Maci |
12 |
Dallas Center-Gr
|
15.55 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
15 |
Straight, Kylan |
10 |
Logan-Magnolia C
|
15.57 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
16 |
Dean, Molly |
12 |
Glenwood
|
15.72 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
17 |
Spelhaug, Ellie |
10 |
Pleasant Valley
|
15.78w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
17 |
McKinstrey, Corin |
12 |
Pella
|
15.78 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
19 |
Thoreson, Emma |
11 |
Pella
|
15.78w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
20 |
Mottet, Billie |
11 |
Urbandale
|
15.88w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
21 |
Loussaert, Erica |
11 |
North Scott
|
15.91 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
22 |
Vance, Bailey |
11 |
Wahlert
|
15.93w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
23 |
Modrell, Danielle |
12 |
Waukee
|
16.06 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
24 |
Tucker, Lisa |
11 |
Cascade
|
16.14 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
25 |
Lambson, Aricka |
10 |
Carlisle
|
16.23 |
+1.3 |
3 |
|
26 |
Groff, Bryn |
11 |
Sheldon Communit
|
16.33 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
27 |
Mottet, Bailey |
11 |
Urbandale
|
16.33w |
+3.4 |
2 |
|
28 |
Ziegler, Tiana |
10 |
Des Moines East
|
16.58 |
+1.7 |
1 |
|
29 |
Castillo, Amber |
12 |
Creston
|
16.77 |
+1.6 |
4 |
|
30 |
Bahl, Elayna |
10 |
Western Dubuque
|
20.32 |
+1.6 |
4 |
|
-- |
DeGeorge, Kelli |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
1.6w |
+4.0 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ofili, Cindy |
Sr |
Michigan
|
13.14 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
2 |
McGhee, Brianna |
Sr |
Texas Christian
|
13.15 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
3 |
Seymour, Pedrya |
Jr |
Illinois
|
13.17 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
5 |
Franklin, Alexis |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
13.42 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
6 |
Knodle, Paige |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
13.49 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
4 |
Adeokun, Mobolaji |
Sr |
Texas
|
13.53 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
7 |
Jones, Ariel |
So |
Texas
|
13.58 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
8 |
Stewart, Jayla |
Fr |
Illinois
|
13.63 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
9 |
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam |
Fr |
Texas
|
13.64 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
10 |
McCarthy, Chrisdale |
So |
Lincoln (MO)
|
13.71 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
11 |
Michell, Sami |
Jr |
Michigan
|
13.73 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
12 |
Young, Mary |
So |
Drake
|
13.76 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
13 |
Miller, Ashley |
Fr |
Texas
|
13.76 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
14 |
Pledger, Letristan |
Sr |
Northern Illinoi
|
13.78 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
15 |
Freeman, Chanel |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
13.83 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
16 |
Delaney, Shantyra |
Jr |
Purdue
|
13.84 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
17 |
Riggins, Danielle |
So |
Iowa Central
|
13.91 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
18 |
Thomas, Jahisha |
So |
Iowa
|
13.95 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
19 |
Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa |
Jr |
Nevada-Reno
|
13.96 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
20 |
Indurain, Beatriz |
Sr |
Grand Valley Sta
|
14.00 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
21 |
Smyers-Jones, Kortni |
Jr |
Illinois
|
14.01 |
+1.1 |
2 |
|
22 |
Dziekonska, Patrycja |
So |
Indiana State
|
14.08 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
23 |
Welch, Destani |
Sr |
Drake
|
14.18 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
24 |
Hinton, Kaylee |
Fr |
Texas Tech
|
14.23 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
25 |
Nelson, Courtney |
So |
Pittsburg State
|
14.24 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
26 |
Powell, Jocselyn |
So |
Kennesaw State
|
14.26 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
27 |
Flannigan, Makaila |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
14.30 |
+0.8 |
1 |
|
28 |
Williams, Altonice |
Jr |
Minnesota State
|
14.31 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
29 |
Williams, Arbria |
So |
Kent State
|
14.45 |
+1.8 |
3 |
|
30 |
Taylor, Jaquel |
So |
Indiana Tech
|
14.49 |
+0.8 |
4 |
|
|
Womens 400m Hurdles High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Donahue, Carly |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
62.13 |
0 |
|
2 |
Welch, Valerie |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
62.77 |
0 |
|
3 |
Shellmyer, Skyler |
10 |
Urbandale
|
63.11 |
0 |
|
4 |
Dean, Molly |
12 |
Glenwood
|
63.22 |
0 |
|
5 |
Moss, Desirae |
12 |
Theodore Rooseve
|
64.97 |
0 |
|
6 |
Marcucci, Aleenah |
12 |
Northeast
|
65.67 |
0 |
|
7 |
Gray, Mary Kate |
11 |
Waukee
|
66.00 |
0 |
|
8 |
Vos, Jayci |
11 |
P C M
|
66.43 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 400m Hurdles University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Black, Symone |
So |
Purdue
|
57.72 |
4 |
|
2 |
Jones, Ariel |
So |
Texas
|
58.14 |
4 |
|
3 |
Franklin, Alexis |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
58.23 |
4 |
|
4 |
Holder, Montayla |
Sr |
Iowa
|
58.64 |
4 |
|
5 |
Barge, Jasmine |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
58.86 |
4 |
|
6 |
Kitching, Melissa |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
58.95 |
3 |
|
7 |
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam |
Fr |
Texas
|
59.10 |
3 |
|
8 |
Farquhar, Taylor |
Sr |
Kent State
|
59.12 |
3 |
|
9 |
Pahlitzsch, Karolina |
So |
Nebraska
|
59.15 |
2 |
|
10 |
Hill, Virginia |
Sr |
Drake
|
59.44 |
2 |
|
11 |
Fowler, Sydne |
Fr |
Texas
|
59.64 |
1 |
|
12 |
Cannigan, Shanice |
So |
South Dakota
|
59.64 |
1 |
|
13 |
Michell, Sami |
Jr |
Michigan
|
59.71 |
4 |
|
14 |
Gonzalez, Melissa |
Sr |
Texas
|
59.72 |
4 |
|
15 |
Detra, Brenna |
Jr |
Wisconsin
|
59.88 |
3 |
|
16 |
London, Christine |
Jr |
Ohio State
|
59.94 |
1 |
|
17 |
Foltz, Lori |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
60.74 |
2 |
|
18 |
Shead, Jordan |
So |
Notre Dame
|
60.98 |
2 |
|
19 |
Milbrath, Morgan |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
61.30 |
3 |
|
20 |
Gonzalez, Alyssa |
Sr |
Iowa State
|
61.47 |
3 |
|
21 |
Garner, Michelle |
Sr |
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
61.85 |
2 |
|
22 |
Jackson, Amina |
Sr |
Eastern Illinois
|
61.94 |
1 |
|
23 |
Aitken, Lexi |
Fr |
Texas Christian
|
62.34 |
1 |
|
24 |
Puente, Eskolunbe |
Jr |
Grand Valley Sta
|
62.55 |
1 |
|
25 |
Young, Mary |
So |
Drake
|
63.24 |
1 |
|
26 |
Hawn, Kiana |
So |
Baylor
|
63.28 |
4 |
|
27 |
Thomas, Dollitia |
So |
Kennesaw State
|
63.79 |
1 |
|
28 |
Luba, Breanna |
So |
Grand Valley Sta
|
64.29 |
3 |
|
29 |
Berry, Jasmine |
So |
Illinois
|
66.03 |
2 |
|
-- |
Van Brocklin, Christin |
Jr |
Utah
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Dowell, Kristen |
So |
Nebraska
|
DNF |
2 |
|
|
Womens 400m Hurdles Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Meghan Beesley |
|
Great Britain |
55.43 |
0 |
|
2 |
Dalilah Muhammad |
|
Unattached |
55.45 |
0 |
|
3 |
Cassandra Tate |
|
adidas |
55.91 |
0 |
|
4 |
Kaliese Spencer |
|
Puma |
56.39 |
0 |
|
5 |
Tiffany Ross Williams |
|
Unattached |
56.62 |
0 |
|
6 |
Turquoise Thompson |
|
Unattached |
57.00 |
0 |
|
7 |
Ristananna Tracey |
|
Unattached |
59.08 |
0 |
|
8 |
Ajoke Odumosu |
|
Unattached |
62.81 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 3k Steeplechase University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
-- |
Alexina Wilson |
|
Unattached |
10:06.12 |
0 |
|
1 |
Colbenson, Breanna |
Jr |
Minnesota-Duluth
|
10:21.11 |
0 |
|
2 |
Olson, Hannah |
Sr |
Minnesota-Duluth
|
10:26.06 |
0 |
|
3 |
DeWispelare, Marissa |
Jr |
Doane
|
10:30.03 |
0 |
|
4 |
Bobart, Valerie |
So |
Illinois
|
10:30.70 |
0 |
|
5 |
Janssen, Taylor |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
10:34.86 |
0 |
|
6 |
Naumann, Kelly |
Fr |
Iowa State
|
10:36.34 |
0 |
|
7 |
Piepenburg, Jamie |
Jr |
Minnesota
|
10:41.80 |
0 |
|
8 |
Steinke, Ruth |
Sr |
Carleton
|
10:46.31 |
0 |
|
9 |
Petrey, Britten |
Sr |
Illinois
|
10:49.43 |
0 |
|
10 |
Bonsor, Kristen |
Sr |
Lewis
|
10:49.77 |
0 |
|
11 |
Garippo, Ruth |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
10:51.95 |
0 |
|
12 |
Broschard, Gabrielle |
So |
Purdue
|
10:52.28 |
0 |
|
13 |
Flatley, Elizabeth |
So |
Wisconsin
|
10:56.72 |
0 |
|
14 |
Diedrich, Deserae |
Sr |
Purdue
|
10:57.75 |
0 |
|
15 |
Mack, Lianna |
So |
Wisconsin
|
10:58.54 |
0 |
|
16 |
Garippo, Rachel |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
10:59.30 |
0 |
|
17 |
Tedeschi, Courtney |
Jr |
DePaul
|
10:59.94 |
0 |
|
18 |
Busse, Abby |
So |
Marquette
|
11:02.68 |
0 |
|
19 |
Rauch, Tiffany |
Sr |
Indiana Tech
|
11:03.59 |
0 |
|
20 |
Michalek, Ariel |
Jr |
Illinois State
|
11:11.86 |
0 |
|
21 |
Cirone, Katerina |
So |
DePaul
|
11:38.26 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bergmann, Ranschau, Anderson, Blue |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
48.16 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Sehman, Buss, Witte, Vojic |
|
Waukee
|
48.39 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Hasken, Fricano, Osterber, Sherman |
|
Wahlert
|
48.72 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Hamilton, Brown, Anderson, Brown |
|
Des Moines East
|
48.82 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
King, King, Jennings, Grace Ca |
|
Assumption
|
49.56 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Thomas, Haron, Song, Hegelhei |
|
Ames
|
49.62 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Banks, Wroblews, Drexler, Ostrom |
|
Bettendorf
|
49.92 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Matthews, Holman, Morris, Carter |
|
Theodore Rooseve
|
50.44 |
0 |
1 |
|
Womens 4x100 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Smith, Okolo, Golden, Akinosun |
|
Texas
|
44.47 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Barrie, Walker, Everson, Cavin |
|
Ohio State
|
45.36 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Horton, Fields, Mainoo, Dayries |
|
Baylor
|
45.78 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
McCoy, Harris, Freeman, McIntosh |
|
Nebraska
|
45.82 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Paiement, Moore, McGhee, Heard |
|
Texas Christian
|
45.82 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Barber, English, Lewis, Bamgbose |
|
Notre Dame
|
45.90 |
0 |
3 |
|
Womens 4x100 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Holmes, Dunmore, Thompson, Woods |
|
Indiana Tech
|
45.63 |
0 |
|
2 |
Nunn, Jackson, Riggins, Coby |
|
Iowa Central
|
46.25 |
0 |
|
3 |
McCarthy, Baker, Bailey, Cauldwel |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
46.30 |
0 |
|
4 |
Hutchins, Lewis, Grayson, Nelson |
|
Pittsburg State
|
46.35 |
0 |
|
5 |
Reh, Simon, Ricks, Engle |
|
Friends Universi
|
46.96 |
0 |
|
6 |
Holicek, Reichenb, Hunter, Seeley |
|
Wisconsin-Oshkos
|
47.17 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hasken, Fricano, Osterber, Sherman |
|
Wahlert
|
48.64 |
1 |
|
2 |
Bergmann, Ranschau, Anderson, Blue |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
48.68 |
1 |
|
3 |
Sehman, Buss, Witte, Vojic |
|
Waukee
|
49.15 |
3 |
|
4 |
Hamilton, Brown, Anderson, Brown |
|
Des Moines East
|
49.16 |
2 |
|
5 |
Grace Ca, King, Jennings, King |
|
Assumption
|
49.51 |
3 |
|
6 |
Matthews, Holman, Morris, Carter |
|
Theodore Rooseve
|
49.62 |
2 |
|
7 |
Banks, Wroblews, Drexler, Ostrom |
|
Bettendorf
|
49.75 |
3 |
|
8 |
Thomas, Haron, Song, Hegelhei |
|
Ames
|
50.09 |
3 |
|
9 |
Muhammad, Jenkins, Dunn, Roberts |
|
East Waterloo
|
50.12 |
1 |
|
10 |
Briones, Smith, Meis, Jones |
|
Sioux City West
|
50.28 |
4 |
|
11 |
Slaven, Yuska, Yuska, Tyynisma |
|
South Tama Count
|
50.33 |
3 |
|
12 |
Relay Team |
|
Davenport Centra
|
50.35 |
1 |
|
13 |
Rolle, Bennett, Hubler, Ramsey |
|
Linn-Mar
|
50.38 |
1 |
|
14 |
Tallman, Thoreson, Malek, Vos |
|
Pella
|
50.40 |
2 |
|
15 |
Solomon, Spencer, Bell, Thune |
|
Waterloo West
|
50.52 |
4 |
|
16 |
Mottet, Johnson, Mottet, Dee Pryo |
|
Urbandale
|
50.52 |
3 |
|
17 |
Matera, Sinclair, Spencer, Yardley |
|
West Des Moines
|
50.75 |
2 |
|
18 |
Hudson, Driscol, Powell, Holschla |
|
Union
|
50.78 |
5 |
|
19 |
Lewis, Ross, Fuller, Soeken |
|
CR Prairie
|
50.81 |
4 |
|
20 |
Ruth, Clark, Starner, Dean |
|
Glenwood
|
50.97 |
5 |
|
21 |
|
|
Benton Community
|
51.01 |
5 |
|
22 |
Whitfiel, Wichman, Arthofer, Paul |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
51.04 |
2 |
|
23 |
Moody, Sterrett, Nichols, Haan |
|
Cedar Falls
|
51.04 |
4 |
|
24 |
Kate Wil, Deitchle, Lenth, Schroede |
|
Central Communit
|
51.05 |
6 |
|
25 |
Paulus, Wegner, Gossling, Tenge |
|
New Hampton Comm
|
51.07 |
9 |
|
26 |
Knopf, Ford, Thompson, Hovey |
|
Johnston
|
51.11 |
1 |
|
27 |
Allen, Bahl, Tentis, Burds |
|
Western Dubuque
|
51.17 |
7 |
|
28 |
Okwaramo, Heuckend, Coppola, Giudici |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
51.18 |
4 |
|
29 |
Hill, Hill, Platt, Dillie |
|
Davenport North
|
51.21 |
7 |
|
30 |
Mckinney, Stephens, Fey, Haley |
|
Nevada
|
51.24 |
8 |
|
31 |
Graham-P, Oyadare, Glisar, Peak-Wal |
|
Sioux City North
|
51.28 |
2 |
|
32 |
Koppes, Ryan, Meyer, Rickels |
|
Cascade
|
51.29 |
4 |
|
33 |
Owensby, Jacobs, Raymond, Santi |
|
Madrid
|
51.33 |
6 |
|
34 |
Smith, Smith, Love, Mosley |
|
Fort Dodge Senio
|
51.35 |
10 |
|
35 |
Mukumbil, Bauer, Basabe, Severt |
|
Iowa City West
|
51.38 |
10 |
|
36 |
Lyons, Wyrick, Castle, Slight |
|
Boone
|
51.45 |
5 |
|
37 |
Dawson, Flaws, Garvey, Flaws |
|
Webster City
|
51.51 |
6 |
|
38 |
Mitchell, Rose-Joh, Drahn, Beer |
|
CR John F Kenned
|
51.51 |
2 |
|
39 |
Arendt, Gatton, Gatton, Maschman |
|
Montezuma Comm
|
51.52 |
7 |
|
40 |
Brauns, Lloyd, Harter, Chapman |
|
Muscatine
|
51.58 |
6 |
|
41 |
Loes, Edwards, McCormic, Gadient |
|
Monticello Senio
|
51.60 |
5 |
|
42 |
Wright, Wright, Comstock, Linder |
|
Pekin
|
51.60 |
8 |
|
43 |
Perez, Quandahl, Tappe, Gullekso |
|
Decorah
|
51.61 |
6 |
|
44 |
Smith, Gonzalez, Hammer, Hudspeth |
|
West Hancock
|
51.67 |
7 |
|
45 |
Miller, Lee, Draves, Coder |
|
Marion
|
51.70 |
8 |
|
46 |
Pettyjoh, Saunders, Bennis, Schwenke |
|
Maquoketa
|
51.71 |
9 |
|
47 |
Heick, Duckett, Prybil, Kerkhoff |
|
Solon
|
51.75 |
6 |
|
48 |
Doty, Juni, Deppe, Durr |
|
Grinnell
|
51.89 |
9 |
|
49 |
Ensminge, Patterso, Shelman, Coffin |
|
Mt Pleasant
|
51.91 |
8 |
|
50 |
Klendwor, Newbauer, Rawson, Ingwerse |
|
North Linn Commu
|
51.96 |
5 |
|
51 |
Larson, Jones, Santay, Corey |
|
Thomas Jefferson
|
52.04 |
9 |
|
52 |
Goche, Julius, Grein, Hentges |
|
Algona
|
52.08 |
9 |
|
53 |
McAtee, Gilbert, Wardenbu, Dellamut |
|
Williamsburg
|
52.12 |
5 |
|
54 |
Brooks, Daughert, Medici, Sidney |
|
Ankeny
|
52.13 |
1 |
|
55 |
Denison, Loussaer, Junker, Lacina |
|
North Scott
|
52.13 |
7 |
|
56 |
Marek, Greiner, Salow, Wheeler |
|
Washington
|
52.16 |
7 |
|
57 |
Bulman, Snitker, Wasson, Behrend |
|
Waukon
|
52.18 |
7 |
|
58 |
Eniola, Ward, Taylor, Johnson |
|
CR Washington
|
52.19 |
4 |
|
59 |
Smith, Merksick, Albertse, Miller |
|
Lewis Central
|
52.20 |
10 |
|
60 |
Sutten, Cox, Spring, Hersom |
|
Southeast Polk
|
52.26 |
3 |
|
61 |
Butters, Rath, Tornow, Cayton |
|
Mid-Prairie Comm
|
52.28 |
9 |
|
62 |
McCoid, Konig, Dietrich, Navratil |
|
Central Springs
|
52.31 |
10 |
|
63 |
Mohr, Branning, Ertz, Weiss |
|
Denison Communit
|
52.31 |
8 |
|
64 |
Brehm, Funke, Nebel, Bennett |
|
Beckman Catholic
|
52.42 |
9 |
|
65 |
Van Tuyl, Kate Ban, Hugen, Armstron |
|
Pella Christian
|
52.49 |
8 |
|
66 |
Weddle, Masching, Ryan, Workman |
|
Dallas Center-Gr
|
52.50 |
5 |
|
67 |
Abbott, Kilbride, Baylark, Rogerson |
|
West Burlington
|
52.51 |
8 |
|
68 |
Webster, Gray, Dickey, Marcucci |
|
Northeast
|
52.58 |
7 |
|
69 |
Nims, Boettche, Strohmye, Keune |
|
Sioux Central Co
|
52.59 |
9 |
|
70 |
Cropley, Glover, Rizk, Brown |
|
Bishop Heelan Ca
|
52.65 |
8 |
|
71 |
Blake, Nichols, Boozell, Hoyman |
|
Indianola
|
52.72 |
10 |
|
72 |
Damgaard, Fichter, LaSale, Hartman |
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
52.87 |
2 |
|
73 |
Viers, Haack, Beier, Dubois |
|
Carlisle
|
52.95 |
10 |
|
74 |
Brightma, Hipsley, Morris, Kester |
|
Earlham
|
53.03 |
10 |
|
75 |
Yeoman, Brannama, Rhomberg, Light |
|
Mount Vernon / L
|
53.14 |
10 |
|
76 |
Canada, Marquis, Klein, Gartei |
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
53.38 |
6 |
|
-- |
Clark, Cooper, Johnson, Gamamou |
|
Iowa City High
|
DQ |
1 |
|
-- |
Dennis, Olsen, Sakabu, Kouh |
|
Des Moines Hoove
|
DQ |
3 |
|
-- |
Ridout, Snyder, Saddoris, Reysack |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
DQ |
4 |
|
-- |
Papouchi, Daughert, Mariner, Runge |
|
Mason City
|
DQ |
6 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Horton, Bennett, Mainoo, Dayries |
|
Baylor
|
44.71 |
2 |
|
2 |
Heath, Cox, Roberson, Carson |
|
Purdue
|
44.76 |
1 |
|
4 |
Kwaza, Guster, Chapman, Guillory |
|
Iowa
|
45.03 |
1 |
|
3 |
Gordon, Okolo, Smith, Akinosun |
|
Texas
|
45.05 |
3 |
|
5 |
Barber, English, Lewis, Bamgbose |
|
Notre Dame
|
45.08 |
3 |
|
6 |
Barrie, Barnes, Hannan, Cavin |
|
Ohio State
|
45.46 |
2 |
|
7 |
McCoy, Harris, Freeman, McIntosh |
|
Nebraska
|
45.60 |
3 |
|
8 |
Paiement, Moore, Emeodi, Heard |
|
Texas Christian
|
45.64 |
2 |
|
9 |
Latham, Limp, Johnson, Nesmith |
|
Texas Tech
|
45.86 |
1 |
|
10 |
Cowan, Prear, Mussalle, McClain |
|
Illinois State
|
46.03 |
1 |
|
11 |
Nwokenkw, Farley, Watkins, Whittler |
|
DePaul
|
46.14 |
2 |
|
12 |
Harris, McKinney, Yeadon, Jones |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
46.20 |
1 |
|
13 |
Davis, Terry, Cuneo, Beauvais |
|
Central Michigan
|
46.37 |
2 |
|
14 |
Patterso, Black, McDonald, Carper |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
46.99 |
3 |
|
15 |
Albrecht, Dufoe, Kott, Huschle |
|
South Dakota
|
47.22 |
2 |
|
16 |
Tennyson, McCaskil, Jackson, Wren |
|
Chicago State
|
47.45 |
2 |
|
17 |
Dziekons, Woods, Camble, Jackson |
|
Indiana State
|
47.59 |
3 |
|
18 |
Bonk, Engstrom, Bryan, Gentry |
|
Saint Louis U
|
48.94 |
1 |
|
-- |
Johnson, Oja, Slayton, Powell |
|
Kennesaw State
|
FS |
2 |
|
-- |
Seymour, Rogers, Driver, Taylor |
|
Illinois
|
DQ |
1 |
|
-- |
Strong, Strong, Harris, Goodrich |
|
Marquette
|
DNF |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Nunn, Jackson, Riggins, Coby |
|
Iowa Central
|
45.99 |
1 |
|
2 |
Holmes, Dunmore, Thompson, Woods |
|
Indiana Tech
|
46.29 |
5 |
|
3 |
McCarthy, Baker, Bailey, Cauldwel |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
46.45 |
2 |
|
4 |
Reh, Simon, Ricks, Engle |
|
Friends Universi
|
46.94 |
2 |
|
5 |
Hutchins, Lewis, Grayson, Nelson |
|
Pittsburg State
|
47.07 |
5 |
|
6 |
Lacy, Hauschil, Lee, Harris |
|
Northwest Missou
|
47.42 |
1 |
|
7 |
Holicek, Reichenb, Hunter, Seeley |
|
Wisconsin-Oshkos
|
47.43 |
5 |
|
8 |
Douglas, Thole, Fuchs, Cassidy |
|
Central Missouri
|
47.47 |
1 |
|
9 |
Slatter, Purcell, Gordee, Heafy |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
47.48 |
3 |
|
10 |
Gaines, Adah, Thomas, Beals |
|
Minnesota State
|
47.53 |
4 |
|
11 |
Dynes, Helmle, Stenzel, Jones |
|
Wartburg
|
47.59 |
1 |
|
12 |
Deschain, Tucker, Schyvinc, Seidl |
|
Winona State
|
47.76 |
5 |
|
13 |
Herrmann, Glueck, Zimmer, Joiner |
|
Illinois Wesleya
|
47.86 |
2 |
|
14 |
Worachek, Malin, Buergi, Frempong |
|
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
|
48.27 |
3 |
|
14 |
Bramhall, Brannaga, Peterson, Bradley |
|
Doane
|
48.27 |
2 |
|
16 |
Guillory, Simpkins, Rodrigue, Abernath |
|
Aurora
|
48.33 |
4 |
|
17 |
Heyn, Klapperi, Almarcha, Etrheim |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
48.41 |
2 |
|
18 |
Graham, Felton, Lewis, Bos |
|
Wisconsin-Parksi
|
48.57 |
4 |
|
19 |
McFadden, Titterud, Johnson, Woyak |
|
Wisconsin-Stout
|
48.68 |
4 |
|
20 |
Flowers, Shield, Lee, Yeargin |
|
Emporia State
|
48.93 |
3 |
|
21 |
Raecke, Oosterwe, Peterson, Ingram |
|
Northern State (
|
48.98 |
2 |
|
22 |
Krier, Johnson, Peterson, Frekot |
|
Bethel (MN)
|
49.05 |
1 |
|
23 |
Nolting, Jo Smith, Lampe, Anderson |
|
St Ambrose
|
49.05 |
3 |
|
24 |
Velgersd, Wind, Broersma, Rankin |
|
Dordt
|
49.13 |
3 |
|
25 |
Myers, Wollenbu, Tinglin, Gardner |
|
Monmouth (IL)
|
49.19 |
1 |
|
26 |
Kilburg, Powers, Hanson, Simon |
|
Loras
|
49.34 |
5 |
|
27 |
Bence, Coleman, Frey, Madda |
|
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
49.44 |
5 |
|
28 |
Duff, VandenHe, Lang, Hon |
|
St Norbert
|
49.84 |
3 |
|
29 |
Anderson, Lovan, Thomas, Lovan |
|
Graceland
|
50.21 |
4 |
|
30 |
Quade, Vermeer, Bloemend, Kennedy |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
50.47 |
3 |
|
31 |
Zaragoza, Akmakjia, Absher, Harden |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
50.52 |
5 |
|
32 |
Manning, Croy, Foster, Klott |
|
Maryville (MO)
|
50.66 |
5 |
|
33 |
Canoy, Rodamake, Hove, Belau |
|
Luther
|
50.68 |
3 |
|
34 |
Burks, Enis, Sanchez, Zbilski |
|
Dubuque
|
50.74 |
2 |
|
35 |
Wunschel, Spear, Haer, Spear |
|
Buena Vista
|
50.84 |
1 |
|
-- |
Davis, Downs, Ruiz, Patton |
|
Central College
|
DQ |
4 |
|
|
Womens 4x200 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ranschau, Bergmann, Anderson, Blue |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
1:40.87 |
3 |
|
2 |
King, King, Jennings, Grace Ca |
|
Assumption
|
1:41.42 |
3 |
|
3 |
Buss, Schau, Witte, Vojic |
|
Waukee
|
1:41.43 |
3 |
|
4 |
Woodard, Hersom, Sutten, Milani |
|
Southeast Polk
|
1:42.80 |
3 |
|
5 |
Fricano, Sherman, Sherman, Hasken |
|
Wahlert
|
1:43.04 |
3 |
|
6 |
Matthews, Holman, Moss, Carter |
|
Theodore Rooseve
|
1:44.05 |
3 |
|
7 |
Kimbroug, Moody, Haan, Harringt |
|
Cedar Falls
|
1:44.79 |
2 |
|
8 |
Anderson, Hamilton, Brown, Brown |
|
Des Moines East
|
1:45.30 |
2 |
|
9 |
Solomon, Phillips, Bell, Thune |
|
Waterloo West
|
1:45.49 |
1 |
|
10 |
Spelhaug, Spelhaug, Arthofer, Paul |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
1:45.56 |
3 |
|
11 |
Rickels, Ryan, Meyer, Trumm |
|
Cascade
|
1:45.68 |
1 |
|
12 |
Quandahl, Schuring, Nimrod, Solberg |
|
Decorah
|
1:45.71 |
2 |
|
13 |
Sidney, Daughert, Morfeld, Fischer |
|
Ankeny
|
1:45.76 |
1 |
|
14 |
Knopf, Hovey, Thompson, Brown |
|
Johnston
|
1:45.81 |
2 |
|
15 |
Matera, Spencer, Quigle, Yardley |
|
West Des Moines
|
1:45.84 |
1 |
|
16 |
McQuille, Ostrom, Mitchell, Banks |
|
Bettendorf
|
1:46.88 |
2 |
|
17 |
Ridout, Saddoris, Williams, Draayer |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
1:46.91 |
1 |
|
18 |
Peak-Wal, Oyadare, Graham-P, Mulder |
|
Sioux City North
|
1:47.12 |
2 |
|
19 |
Smith, Duaxe, Meis, Jones |
|
Sioux City West
|
1:47.24 |
1 |
|
20 |
Damgaard, Fichter, Thomas, Hart |
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
1:47.60 |
2 |
|
21 |
Rolle, Bennett, Hubler, Ramsey |
|
Linn-Mar
|
1:48.77 |
3 |
|
-- |
Thomas, Haron, Song, Hegelhei |
|
Ames
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Roberts, Ryan, Muhammad, Jenkins |
|
East Waterloo
|
DQ |
1 |
|
-- |
Clark, Cooper, Johnson, Deprenge |
|
Iowa City High
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x200 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Heath, Cox, Carson, Roberson |
|
Purdue
|
1:34.72 |
2 |
|
2 |
Barber, English, Lewis, Bamgbose |
|
Notre Dame
|
1:34.92 |
2 |
|
3 |
Barge, McIntosh, Duncan, Harris |
|
Nebraska
|
1:37.09 |
1 |
|
4 |
Stewart, Taylor, Smyers-J, Rogers |
|
Illinois
|
1:38.62 |
2 |
|
5 |
Cowan, Prear, Anderson, Hill |
|
Illinois State
|
1:39.43 |
1 |
|
6 |
Cannigan, Dufoe, Ireland, Huschle |
|
South Dakota
|
1:39.53 |
2 |
|
7 |
Strong, Felix, Harris, Goodrich |
|
Marquette
|
1:39.78 |
1 |
|
8 |
Jackson, McCaskil, Tennyson, Wren |
|
Chicago State
|
1:39.81 |
2 |
|
9 |
Rolle, Rettig, Welch, Ahmed-Gr |
|
Drake
|
1:40.94 |
1 |
|
10 |
Harlos, Rohde, Bryan, Bynes |
|
Saint Louis U
|
1:43.14 |
2 |
|
-- |
Hannan, Senior, Soleyn, London |
|
Ohio State
|
DQ |
2 |
|
|
Womens 4x200 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Dunmore, Taylor, Thompson, Woods |
|
Indiana Tech
|
1:37.98 |
2 |
|
2 |
Shaw, Baker, Bailey, Cauldwel |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
1:38.35 |
2 |
|
3 |
Holt, Gregory, Gaines, Beals |
|
Minnesota State
|
1:38.71 |
2 |
|
4 |
Deschain, Tucker, Schyvinc, Seidl |
|
Winona State
|
1:40.39 |
2 |
|
5 |
Abernath, Rodrigue, Langston, Simpkins |
|
Aurora
|
1:40.90 |
1 |
|
6 |
Stenzel, Jones, Folkedah, Mommsen |
|
Wartburg
|
1:41.32 |
2 |
|
7 |
Slatter, Purcell, Washa, Heafy |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
1:42.12 |
2 |
|
8 |
Velgersd, Wind, Rankin, Broersma |
|
Dordt
|
1:43.13 |
1 |
|
9 |
Simon, Kilburg, Hanson, Powers |
|
Loras
|
1:43.39 |
1 |
|
10 |
Ingram, Peterson, Cruzen, Raecke |
|
Northern State (
|
1:44.08 |
2 |
|
11 |
Krier, Johnson, Peterson, Frekot |
|
Bethel (MN)
|
1:44.89 |
1 |
|
12 |
Hove, Pierce, Canoy, Rodamake |
|
Luther
|
1:46.29 |
1 |
|
13 |
Burks, Enis, Pagel, Slatter |
|
Dubuque
|
1:46.39 |
1 |
|
14 |
Quade, Bloemend, Kennedy, Spranger |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
1:47.21 |
2 |
|
15 |
Sears, Haer, Spear, Wunschel |
|
Buena Vista
|
1:47.51 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Donahue, Spelhaug, Tebbe, Swanson |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
3:53.44 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
King, King, Schumach, Ripsling |
|
Assumption
|
3:53.51 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Anderson, Koenigsf, Belew, Blue |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
3:56.28 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Hersom, Woodard, Mitchell, Milani |
|
Southeast Polk
|
3:57.89 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Buss, Kate Gra, Akason, Campbell |
|
Waukee
|
3:58.15 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Roberts, Hovey, Thompson, Brown |
|
Johnston
|
3:59.31 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Solberg, Nimrod, Perez, Schuring |
|
Decorah
|
4:02.61 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Lorenz, Decker, Saville, Wensel |
|
Linn-Mar
|
4:05.14 |
0 |
1 |
|
Womens 4x400 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Winters, Walker, Barrie, Cavin |
|
Ohio State
|
3:33.32 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Golden, Akinosun, Gonzalez, Okolo |
|
Texas
|
3:34.11 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Guster, Guillory, Holder, Hernande |
|
Iowa
|
3:34.63 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Dunlap, Cox, Black, Jones |
|
Purdue
|
3:34.96 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
English, Barber, Shead, Bamgbose |
|
Notre Dame
|
3:37.49 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Christia, McClain, Wilson, Mussalle |
|
Illinois State
|
3:38.20 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Hawn, Dayries, Williams, Horton |
|
Baylor
|
3:38.92 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Williams, Farquhar, Ordway, Laury |
|
Kent State
|
3:41.48 |
0 |
1 |
|
Womens 4x400 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Rose, Hall, Shaw, Brown |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
3:43.20 |
0 |
|
2 |
Hunke, Jones, Jones, Krick |
|
Nebraska Wesleya
|
3:46.22 |
0 |
|
3 |
Seidl, Vogel, Bagley, Schyvinc |
|
Winona State
|
3:48.98 |
0 |
|
4 |
Hurlbut, Currie, Barnett, Mitchell |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
3:53.98 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Donahue, Spelhaug, Tebbe, Swanson |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
3:57.06 |
1 |
|
2 |
Anderson, Koenigsf, Belew, Blue |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
3:57.63 |
1 |
|
3 |
King, King, Jennings, Ripsling |
|
Assumption
|
3:58.34 |
2 |
|
4 |
Buss, Kate Gra, Akason, Campbell |
|
Waukee
|
3:59.29 |
3 |
|
5 |
Lorenz, Decker, Saville, Wensel |
|
Linn-Mar
|
3:59.49 |
3 |
|
6 |
Hersom, Woodard, Mitchell, Milani |
|
Southeast Polk
|
4:00.30 |
2 |
|
7 |
Roberts, Hovey, Thompson, Brown |
|
Johnston
|
4:00.70 |
1 |
|
8 |
Perez, Schuring, Solberg, Nimrod |
|
Decorah
|
4:00.84 |
2 |
|
9 |
Osterber, Sherman, Gall, Fricano |
|
Wahlert
|
4:01.56 |
3 |
|
10 |
Gray, Reysack, Schroder, Draayer |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
4:02.80 |
2 |
|
11 |
Pingel, Holterha, Bogaard, Pingel |
|
Pella
|
4:03.28 |
2 |
|
12 |
Morken, Weiss, Song, Hegelhei |
|
Ames
|
4:03.36 |
2 |
|
13 |
Kimbroug, Hall, Kvale, Harringt |
|
Cedar Falls
|
4:03.56 |
3 |
|
14 |
Behning, Spranger, Blackman, Wroblews |
|
Bettendorf
|
4:03.65 |
3 |
|
15 |
McLuen, Timboe, Teeling, Schweize |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
4:04.43 |
3 |
|
16 |
Holub, Patterso, McDonald, Gadient |
|
Monticello Senio
|
4:05.42 |
1 |
|
17 |
Schaa, Bainbrid, Hart, Thomas |
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
4:05.85 |
1 |
|
18 |
Burds, Hermsen, Rosalez, Maahs |
|
Western Dubuque
|
4:06.80 |
3 |
|
19 |
Fields, Cox, Jesuit, Proesch |
|
North Cedar
|
4:07.75 |
3 |
|
20 |
McCulley, Copple, Zyzda, Vandyke |
|
Sioux City East
|
4:07.93 |
1 |
|
21 |
France, Kraft, Morter, Chapman |
|
Muscatine
|
4:08.47 |
1 |
|
22 |
Doocy, Sharar, Morfeld, Fischer |
|
Ankeny
|
4:08.57 |
2 |
|
23 |
Deprenge, Jones, Traore, Traore |
|
Iowa City High
|
4:17.54 |
2 |
|
-- |
Shellmye, Carver, Dee Pryo, Mottet |
|
Urbandale
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
English, Barber, Miller, Bamgbose |
|
Notre Dame
|
3:33.17 |
4 |
|
5 |
Hernande, Guillory, Holder, Guster |
|
Iowa
|
3:33.65 |
4 |
|
2 |
Walker, Winters, Hannan, Franklin |
|
Ohio State
|
3:36.76 |
3 |
|
3 |
Bennett, Hawn, Fields, Horton |
|
Baylor
|
3:37.87 |
1 |
|
4 |
Christia, McClain, Wilson, Mussalle |
|
Illinois State
|
3:39.19 |
2 |
|
6 |
Jones, Cox, Black, Dunlap |
|
Purdue
|
3:39.31 |
1 |
|
7 |
Golden, Gonzalez, Smith, Jones |
|
Texas
|
3:39.42 |
2 |
|
8 |
Williams, Farquhar, Ordway, Laury |
|
Kent State
|
3:41.06 |
1 |
|
9 |
Jackson, Milbrath, Hahn, Woods |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
3:41.27 |
2 |
|
10 |
Rockwell, Limp, Parker, Smith |
|
Texas Tech
|
3:42.29 |
3 |
|
11 |
Atisme, Englund, Aafedt, Eisenbei |
|
Utah
|
3:42.72 |
3 |
|
12 |
Beeler, Knodle, Irmen, Roberts |
|
Northern Iowa
|
3:42.77 |
4 |
|
13 |
Cuneo, Beauvais, Ross, Dismuke |
|
Central Michigan
|
3:44.35 |
4 |
|
14 |
Jones, McKinney, Hurd, James |
|
Eastern Michigan
|
3:45.07 |
3 |
|
15 |
Ireland, Dufoe, Cannigan, Huschle |
|
South Dakota
|
3:45.54 |
2 |
|
16 |
Foltz, McDonald, Patterso, Dolezal |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
3:48.94 |
2 |
|
17 |
Powell, Slayton, Thomas, Hunt |
|
Kennesaw State
|
3:50.02 |
1 |
|
18 |
Jackson, Strohl, Spann, Dean |
|
Eastern Illinois
|
3:52.28 |
3 |
|
19 |
Edwards, Carr, Dambra, Harvey |
|
DePaul
|
3:53.36 |
3 |
|
-- |
Newsome, Woods, Morgan, Jackson |
|
Indiana State
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Duncan, Heck, Woitzel, Pahlitzs |
|
Nebraska
|
DQ |
4 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hunke, Jones, Jones, Krick |
|
Nebraska Wesleya
|
3:42.62 |
2 |
|
2 |
Rose, Baker, Brown, Shaw |
|
Lincoln (MO)
|
3:42.94 |
1 |
|
3 |
Douglas, Thole, Cassidy, Fuchs |
|
Central Missouri
|
3:44.25 |
2 |
|
4 |
Seidl, Vogel, Bagley, Schyvinc |
|
Winona State
|
3:46.81 |
1 |
|
5 |
Dearman, Boone, Hammons, Nelson |
|
Pittsburg State
|
3:47.10 |
4 |
|
6 |
Moos, Almarcha, Etrheim, Mescher |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
3:47.64 |
4 |
|
7 |
Coby, Scraders, Riggins, Hubbard |
|
Iowa Central
|
3:49.00 |
2 |
|
8 |
Hurlbut, Allen, Barnett, Mitchell |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
3:49.71 |
1 |
|
9 |
Downs, Davis, Patton, Heitman |
|
Central College
|
3:49.73 |
4 |
|
10 |
Gokie, Bramhall, Brannaga, Holtmeie |
|
Doane
|
3:50.24 |
3 |
|
11 |
Graham, Lewis, Felton, Bos |
|
Wisconsin-Parksi
|
3:50.32 |
4 |
|
12 |
Wilson, Taylor, Kennedy, Moody |
|
Indiana Tech
|
3:50.47 |
5 |
|
13 |
Titterud, Titterud, Sapiro, Johnson |
|
Wisconsin-Stout
|
3:50.62 |
2 |
|
14 |
Gordee, Goulet, Atchison, Halama |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
3:50.65 |
1 |
|
15 |
Muhlenbr, Duehr, Helmle, Officer |
|
Wartburg
|
3:50.83 |
5 |
|
16 |
Zimmer, Herrmann, Killough, Oltman |
|
Illinois Wesleya
|
3:50.89 |
4 |
|
17 |
Moody, Mason, Edeko, Rodrigue |
|
St. Francis (IL)
|
3:50.92 |
4 |
|
18 |
Hunter, Pralle, McCormic, Sherry |
|
Wisconsin-Oshkos
|
3:51.99 |
5 |
|
19 |
Lampe, Jo Smith, Anderson, Hammer |
|
St Ambrose
|
3:52.29 |
1 |
|
20 |
Wayne, Heller, McCuen, Richter |
|
Wisconsin-Whitew
|
3:52.81 |
1 |
|
21 |
Muilenbu, Oostra, Landhuis, Spranger |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
3:53.47 |
3 |
|
22 |
Lee, Manning, Hauschil, Wichmann |
|
Northwest Missou
|
3:53.55 |
5 |
|
23 |
Powers, Hanson, Schoel, Serres |
|
Loras
|
3:55.19 |
5 |
|
24 |
Shabino, Oden, Buom, Mayfield |
|
Southwest Minnes
|
3:55.31 |
2 |
|
25 |
Velgersd, Rankin, Wind, Broersma |
|
Dordt
|
3:55.92 |
2 |
|
26 |
Ayers, King, Van Ee, Roberts |
|
Grand View
|
3:56.16 |
1 |
|
27 |
Kirkland, Philson, Lawson, McGowan |
|
Olivet Nazarene
|
3:57.51 |
3 |
|
28 |
Buergi, Worachek, Brenner, Harris |
|
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
|
3:58.67 |
3 |
|
29 |
Gardner, Wollenbu, Podosek, Myers |
|
Monmouth (IL)
|
3:59.48 |
2 |
|
30 |
Sears, Haer, Smith, Spear |
|
Buena Vista
|
4:00.02 |
3 |
|
31 |
Martines, Melo, Reiley, Akmakjia |
|
Augustana (IL)
|
4:02.25 |
4 |
|
32 |
Raecke, Peterson, Cruzen, Korvela |
|
Northern State (
|
4:02.34 |
1 |
|
33 |
Manning, Weichman, Klott, Kiblinge |
|
Maryville (MO)
|
4:06.00 |
5 |
|
34 |
Holkesvi, Rodamake, Canoy, Ingvalso |
|
Luther
|
4:06.18 |
5 |
|
-- |
Williams, Iwans, Milne, Montgome |
|
Wisconsin-Platte
|
DQ |
3 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Schumach, King, Adams, Ripsling |
|
Assumption
|
9:20.49 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Cole, Moreno, Noah, Prescott |
|
Urbandale
|
9:23.13 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Weiss, Jenks, Eller, Dupuis |
|
Ames
|
9:30.01 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Akason, Brush, Laird, Campbell |
|
Waukee
|
9:33.09 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Garcia, Wensel, Saville, Decker |
|
Linn-Mar
|
9:37.10 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Nock, Skopec, Moore, Saunders |
|
Iowa City West
|
9:37.36 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Romagna, Boge, Osterber, Osterber |
|
Wahlert
|
9:38.92 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Kraft, France, Morter, Chapman |
|
Muscatine
|
9:39.24 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Timboe, Flood, Miller, Schweize |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
9:39.97 |
0 |
|
10 |
Anderson, Holub, Patterso, Gadient |
|
Monticello Senio
|
9:40.54 |
0 |
|
11 |
Sporkman, Howardso, Schneide, Steffens |
|
Fort Madison
|
9:40.79 |
0 |
|
12 |
Ruff, Swanson, Aiello, Yanek |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
9:44.24 |
0 |
|
13 |
Ness, Mckee, Toot, Swaim |
|
Johnston
|
9:50.36 |
0 |
|
14 |
Fluit, Blackfor, Lawler, Mitchell |
|
Southeast Polk
|
9:54.96 |
0 |
|
15 |
Nickles, Spranger, Gallaghe, Blackman |
|
Bettendorf
|
10:01.46 |
0 |
|
16 |
Hanna, Belew, Meyer, Koenigsf |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
10:03.60 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Purtell, Montoya, Orr, Williams |
|
Baylor
|
8:34.22 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Chavez, Aafedt, Englund, Eisenbei |
|
Utah
|
8:38.11 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Swatek, Shelerud, Peschel, McSherry |
|
Minnesota
|
8:41.30 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
McLeod, Hoevet, Hubbard, Mcintosh |
|
Purdue
|
8:42.48 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Berger, Rachel, Smith, Winters |
|
Ohio State
|
8:42.56 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Stenman-, Feist, Guay, Staebler |
|
Iowa State
|
8:43.13 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Wright, Ummel, Sanden, Mink |
|
Illinois State
|
8:46.47 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Yeoman, Paris, James, Dean |
|
Eastern Illinois
|
8:47.20 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Ethier, Parker, Parker, Parker |
|
Marquette
|
8:50.06 |
0 |
|
10 |
Moore, Kelly, Schluete, Kidd |
|
Saint Louis U
|
8:50.81 |
0 |
|
11 |
Nelson, Watts, Wilberdi, Sindt |
|
Iowa
|
8:51.90 |
0 |
|
12 |
Cruz, Okolo, Fowler, Crank |
|
Texas
|
8:55.53 |
0 |
|
13 |
Guibert, Janssen, Huhnerko, Govig |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
8:57.56 |
0 |
|
14 |
Eibs, Shady, Donnay, Dykstra |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
8:59.24 |
0 |
|
15 |
Norem, Connelly, Schinkel, Kite |
|
Northern Iowa
|
9:01.87 |
0 |
|
16 |
Bohn, Nelson, Fine, Joyce |
|
South Dakota
|
9:03.65 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Cassidy, Thole, Palmowsk, Fuchs |
|
Central Missouri
|
9:01.67 |
0 |
|
2 |
Janto, Ellefson, Helstad, Junget |
|
St Thomas (MN)
|
9:03.40 |
0 |
|
3 |
Anderson, Rotvold, Selberg, Mescher |
|
Augustana (SD)
|
9:03.85 |
0 |
|
4 |
Allen, Dumas, Doty, Currie |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
9:07.22 |
0 |
|
5 |
Van Zee, Byl, Lewis, Slater |
|
Dordt
|
9:10.75 |
0 |
|
6 |
Shepherd, Mumm, Boer, Hall |
|
Morningside
|
9:20.53 |
0 |
|
7 |
Bosch, Muilenbu, De Jong, Landhuis |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
9:23.05 |
0 |
|
8 |
Crosson, Lopez, Johnson, Knott |
|
St. Francis (IL)
|
9:25.03 |
0 |
|
9 |
Anderson, Jones, Brunner, Atchison |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
9:26.63 |
0 |
|
10 |
Kleve, Feller, Muhlenbr, Tell |
|
Wartburg
|
9:34.08 |
0 |
|
11 |
Bagley, Johnson, Tompach, Kaiser |
|
Winona State
|
9:35.29 |
0 |
|
12 |
Jo Smith, Woodall, Plumb, Hammer |
|
St Ambrose
|
9:36.81 |
0 |
|
13 |
Brown, Wojciech, Lafemina, Beezhold |
|
Olivet Nazarene
|
9:40.88 |
0 |
|
14 |
Ondande, Miller, Venezio, Serres |
|
Loras
|
9:56.04 |
0 |
|
15 |
Mauch, Weichman, Seibel, Kiblinge |
|
Maryville (MO)
|
9:58.28 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x1600 Relay University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Urick, Johnson, Mikkalso, Strandem |
|
Minnesota
|
19:21.71 |
0 |
|
2 |
Williams, Weidle, Faust, Van Broc |
|
Utah
|
19:39.85 |
0 |
|
3 |
Carina, Vessa, Smith, Long |
|
Air Force
|
19:53.61 |
0 |
|
4 |
Austin, Brooke M, Neeley, Grider |
|
Indiana State
|
19:57.60 |
0 |
|
5 |
Goers, Sanden, McShea, Knoblock |
|
Illinois State
|
20:00.14 |
0 |
|
6 |
Winter, Branch, Bobart, Petrey |
|
Illinois
|
20:08.69 |
0 |
|
7 |
Joyce, Feldman, Bohn, Huglen |
|
South Dakota
|
20:18.85 |
0 |
|
8 |
Dent, Dumas, Lawrence, Hoover |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
20:22.18 |
0 |
|
9 |
Timm, Reifel, Dubnika, Disanza |
|
Wisconsin
|
20:27.05 |
0 |
|
|
Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Sehman, Schau, Vojic, Campbell |
|
Waukee
|
1:47.11 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
Bergmann, Anderson, Ranschau, Blue |
|
CR Jefferson Sen
|
1:47.39 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
Grace Ca, Jennings, King, Ripsling |
|
Assumption
|
1:47.73 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
Thomas, Haron, Morken, Hegelhei |
|
Ames
|
1:47.75 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
Ganshirt, Osterber, Sherman, Fricano |
|
Wahlert
|
1:47.80 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Sutten, Hersom, Milani, Woodard |
|
Southeast Polk
|
1:48.06 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
Bennett, Ramsey, Lorenz, Wensel |
|
Linn-Mar
|
1:48.12 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
Arthofer, Wichman, Paul, Swanson |
|
Pleasant Valley
|
1:48.16 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
Castle, Wyrick, Lyons, Slight |
|
Boone
|
1:48.52 |
3 |
|
10 |
Banks, Ostrom, McQuille, Wroblews |
|
Bettendorf
|
1:48.73 |
1 |
|
11 |
Damgaard, Fichter, Hart, Thomas |
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
1:49.88 |
2 |
|
12 |
Moody, Haan, Harringt, Hall |
|
Cedar Falls
|
1:49.94 |
1 |
|
13 |
Calvillo, McCulley, Zyzda, Vandyke |
|
Sioux City East
|
1:50.23 |
1 |
|
14 |
Thoreson, Malek, Vos, Pingel |
|
Pella
|
1:50.32 |
2 |
|
15 |
Ridout, Saddoris, Reysack, Draayer |
|
Ankeny Centennia
|
1:50.45 |
2 |
|
16 |
Gullekso, Perez, Solberg, Schuring |
|
Decorah
|
1:50.69 |
2 |
|
17 |
Coppola, Heuckend, Gaber, Schweize |
|
Dowling Catholic
|
1:50.72 |
1 |
|
18 |
Knopf, Ford, Thompson, Brown |
|
Johnston
|
1:50.75 |
2 |
|
19 |
Murrow, Masching, Weddle, Jorgense |
|
Dallas Center-Gr
|
1:52.06 |
1 |
|
20 |
Matthews, Holman, Kallo, Moss |
|
Theodore Rooseve
|
1:52.14 |
2 |
|
21 |
Sidney, Daughert, Fischer, Doocy |
|
Ankeny
|
1:52.32 |
1 |
|
22 |
Graham-P, Peak-Wal, Oyadare, Mulder |
|
Sioux City North
|
1:53.22 |
2 |
|
23 |
Johnson, Mottet, Shellmye, Dee Pryo |
|
Urbandale
|
1:53.42 |
1 |
|
24 |
McVey, Hutchins, Spencer, Jenkins |
|
Newton
|
1:54.12 |
1 |
|
|
Womens SMR 200-200-400-800m University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Kwaza, Guster, Holder, Watts |
|
Iowa
|
3:52.62 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
Jones, Miller, Abdul-Ra, Crank |
|
Texas
|
3:55.05 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
Heath, Roberson, Jones, Mcintosh |
|
Purdue
|
3:55.89 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
Jackson, Milbrath, Kitching, Andrushk |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
3:56.22 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Irmen, Bell, Beeler, Norem |
|
Northern Iowa
|
3:56.90 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Cavin, Walker, Hannan, Rachel |
|
Ohio State
|
3:57.14 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
Rogers, Driver, Hargrove, Rakosnik |
|
Illinois
|
3:58.62 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Lewis, Bartosze, Miller, Shead |
|
Notre Dame
|
3:58.79 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
McIntosh, Harris, Carr, Harsin |
|
Nebraska
|
3:59.01 |
1 |
|
10 |
Cowan, Prear, Garrett, Wright |
|
Illinois State
|
4:00.69 |
2 |
|
11 |
Obasih, Camble, Newsome, Green |
|
Indiana State
|
4:06.23 |
3 |
|
12 |
Okonkwo, Magnuson, Novacek, Clausen |
|
Wisconsin-Milwau
|
4:07.21 |
2 |
|
13 |
Williams, Weidle, Faust, Van Broc |
|
Utah
|
4:07.61 |
1 |
|
14 |
Ahmed-Gr, Young, Hill, Gann |
|
Drake
|
4:09.49 |
2 |
|
15 |
Rohde, Gentry, Schluete, White |
|
Saint Louis U
|
4:10.09 |
1 |
|
16 |
Albrecht, Kott, Ireland, Nelson |
|
South Dakota
|
4:17.14 |
2 |
|
17 |
McDonald, Carper, Gramer, Eibs |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
4:17.70 |
2 |
|
-- |
Cobb, Woods, George, Johnson |
|
Western Illinois
|
DQ |
2 |
|
-- |
Horton, Bennett, Hawn, Williams |
|
Baylor
|
DNF |
3 |
|
|
Womens SMR 200-200-400-800m College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Beals, Adah, Smidt, Kruger |
|
Minnesota State
|
4:03.62 |
2 |
|
2 |
Riggins, Coby, Hubbard, Scraders |
|
Iowa Central
|
4:04.93 |
3 |
|
3 |
Duff, Hon, Jauregui, Kozlowsk |
|
St Norbert
|
4:06.90 |
3 |
|
4 |
Shabino, Oden, Mayfield, Palmeter |
|
Southwest Minnes
|
4:07.25 |
2 |
|
5 |
Dynes, Stenzel, Duehr, Officer |
|
Wartburg
|
4:07.75 |
3 |
|
6 |
Barnett, Hurlbut, Mitchell, Gilstad |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
4:10.00 |
3 |
|
7 |
Ingram, Peterson, Oosterwe, Korvela |
|
Northern State (
|
4:10.43 |
2 |
|
8 |
Krier, Frekot, Johnson, Alpers |
|
Bethel (MN)
|
4:13.09 |
1 |
|
9 |
Washa, Goulet, Rumble, Hall |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
4:13.14 |
3 |
|
10 |
Iwans, Marotz, Milne, Montgome |
|
Wisconsin-Platte
|
4:15.63 |
1 |
|
11 |
Moody, Wilson, Kennedy, Hosey |
|
Indiana Tech
|
4:15.99 |
3 |
|
12 |
Powers, Simon, Hanson, Serres |
|
Loras
|
4:16.73 |
2 |
|
13 |
Hove, Rodamake, Ingvalso, Gehrt |
|
Luther
|
4:21.18 |
2 |
|
14 |
Croy, Klott, Manning, Kiblinge |
|
Maryville (MO)
|
4:22.18 |
1 |
|
15 |
Broersma, Wind, Velgersd, Kroeze |
|
Dordt
|
4:23.54 |
3 |
|
16 |
Hocker, Brummet, Osterber, Lewis |
|
Coe
|
4:25.36 |
2 |
|
17 |
Gelinske, Jungels, Skow-And, Forness |
|
Concordia-Moorhe
|
4:27.01 |
1 |
|
18 |
McKinsey, Russ, Grisanzi, Sandeno |
|
Carleton
|
4:29.04 |
1 |
|
19 |
Anderson, Perez, Roth, Lampe |
|
St Ambrose
|
4:30.96 |
2 |
|
20 |
Marzinsk, Lieske, Hildebra, Sauer |
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
4:33.46 |
1 |
|
|
Womens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m University
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Chavez, Atisme, Eisenbei, Feeny |
|
Utah
|
11:12.10 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Montoya, Williams, Purtell, Orr |
|
Baylor
|
11:16.71 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Mikkalso, Shelerud, McSherry, Strandem |
|
Minnesota
|
11:24.25 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Mcintosh, Dunlap, McLeod, Hoevet |
|
Purdue
|
11:28.64 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Vessa, Alston, Cardenas, Carina |
|
Air Force
|
11:32.88 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Davis, Detra, Reifel, Anzalone |
|
Wisconsin
|
11:35.24 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Dykstra, Foltz, Shady, Donnay |
|
South Dakota Sta
|
11:38.37 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Nagle, Gonzalez, Staebler, Desimone |
|
Iowa State
|
11:43.14 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Brooke M, Woods, Green, Austin |
|
Indiana State
|
11:43.41 |
0 |
|
10 |
Winter, Rakosnik, Choquett, Branch |
|
Illinois
|
11:48.72 |
0 |
|
11 |
Yeoman, Dean, Paris, Rohrer |
|
Eastern Illinois
|
11:50.93 |
0 |
|
12 |
Crank, Abdul-Ra, Fowler, Grubb |
|
Texas
|
11:51.65 |
0 |
|
13 |
Parker, Parker, Carroll, Parker |
|
Marquette
|
11:52.26 |
0 |
|
14 |
Wilberdi, Champe, Nelson, Sindt |
|
Iowa
|
11:56.93 |
0 |
|
15 |
Torres, Thompson, Landry, Caro |
|
Texas Tech
|
12:01.04 |
0 |
|
16 |
Huhnerko, Hahn, Guibert, Brownott |
|
North Dakota Sta
|
12:09.35 |
0 |
|
17 |
Feldman, Ireland, Fine, Huglen |
|
South Dakota
|
12:14.24 |
0 |
|
|
Womens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Domro, Duff, Jauregui, Kozlowsk |
|
St Norbert
|
11:44.93 |
0 |
|
2 |
Terukina, Ellefson, Junget, Gapinski |
|
St Thomas (MN)
|
11:51.24 |
0 |
|
3 |
Tell, Brant, Officer, Kleve |
|
Wartburg
|
12:01.13 |
0 |
|
4 |
Dent, Hurlbut, Currie, Lawrence |
|
Oklahoma Baptist
|
12:02.58 |
0 |
|
5 |
Jones, Rumble, Hall, Anderson |
|
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
12:03.05 |
0 |
|
6 |
Byl, Kroeze, Van Zee, Slater |
|
Dordt
|
12:03.16 |
0 |
|
7 |
Moore, Harsin, Kottwitz, DeWispel |
|
Doane
|
12:05.39 |
0 |
|
8 |
Macuiba, Diaz, Miller, McCarey |
|
Illinois Wesleya
|
12:06.65 |
0 |
|
9 |
Shepherd, Boer, Mumm, Applegar |
|
Morningside
|
12:12.41 |
0 |
|
10 |
Carney, Holkesvi, Gehrt, Serres |
|
Luther
|
12:12.47 |
0 |
|
11 |
Kaiser, Johnson, Tompach, Carper |
|
Winona State
|
12:16.35 |
0 |
|
12 |
Alpers, Johnson, Balzer, Halverso |
|
Bethel (MN)
|
12:21.01 |
0 |
|
13 |
Bosch, Sorensen, Sinclair, De Jong |
|
Northwestern (IA
|
12:25.46 |
0 |
|
14 |
Woodall, Roth, Rettenme, Knobloch |
|
St Ambrose
|
12:50.74 |
0 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hammond, Erika |
12 |
Clinton
|
47-10.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Phelps, Kiana |
12 |
Kingsley-Pierson
|
47-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Haight, Chandler |
10 |
Iowa City West
|
41-08.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Kofron, Jamie |
9 |
Tipton
|
41-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Schnoor, Courtney |
11 |
Camanche
|
40-09.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Botcher, Brandi |
11 |
Spencer
|
40-08.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Davis, Mia |
12 |
Gilbert
|
40-05.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Konfrst, Linnaea |
12 |
Glenwood
|
40-02.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Hood, Hannah |
11 |
Creston
|
40-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Goeller, Mackenzie |
10 |
Wapsie Valley
|
39-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Williams, Shelbie |
12 |
Pekin
|
39-04.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Laufenberg, Sydney |
12 |
Clinton
|
39-02.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Burton, Ashlan |
12 |
Urbandale
|
39-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Nerland, Cassidy |
10 |
Webster City
|
39-00.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Misel, Katy |
12 |
Solon
|
38-10.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Nealey, Morgan |
11 |
Waukee
|
38-02.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Grunder, Brinn |
12 |
Durant
|
38-01.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Hoyman, Anna |
11 |
Indianola
|
37-06.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Tucker, Allison |
12 |
Western Dubuque
|
37-02.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Brown, Mahlia |
12 |
Marion
|
36-10.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Irlbeck, Bianca |
12 |
Carroll Communit
|
36-08.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
De Jong, Morgan |
11 |
Moc-Floyd Valley
|
35-06.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Grady, Lea |
10 |
Davenport Centra
|
35-00.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Halterman, Katie |
11 |
Cedar Falls
|
32-09.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Stewart, Janeah |
So |
Iowa Central
|
16.31m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Hillman, Christina |
Sr |
Iowa State
|
16.09m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Smith, Megan |
Sr |
Texas Christian
|
16.07m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Waldner, Danielle |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
15.93m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Hicks, Cion |
Jr |
Baylor
|
15.62m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Tupper, Toni |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
15.54m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Pasiowitz, Courtney |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
15.47m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Jackson, Indi |
Jr |
Notre Dame
|
15.10m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Olatoye, Sade |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
14.83m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Iversen, Elizabeth |
So |
Purdue
|
14.69m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Chiles, Alexis |
So |
Iowa Central
|
14.69m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Lindstrom, Jamie |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
14.39m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Gary, Alyssa |
Sr |
Ohio State
|
14.31m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Brown, Devene |
Sr |
Central Michigan
|
14.28m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Buckwalter, Bryn |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
14.27m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Gunnells, Shelby |
Fr |
North Dakota Sta
|
14.22m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Bahler, Alisha |
Jr |
Purdue
|
13.84m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
French, Brandi |
Fr |
Nevada-Reno
|
13.82m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Dubois, Anna |
So |
Nevada-Reno
|
13.70m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Keller, Morgan |
Jr |
Illinois State
|
13.58m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Dennis, Meghan |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
13.39m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Thomas, Brandy |
Fr |
Illinois State
|
13.38m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Roper, Cassaundra |
Fr |
Indiana State
|
13.36m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Walker, Whitney |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
13.31m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Johnson, McKenzie |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
12.44m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
26 |
Embray, Jacy |
Fr |
South Dakota
|
12.43m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Rutz, Katelyn |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Tia Brooks |
|
Nike |
19.37m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Michelle Carter |
|
Nike/NYAC |
18.72m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Daniela Bunch |
|
Nike |
17.95m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Brittany Smith |
|
Nike |
17.87m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Jilli Camarena-Williams |
|
Nike |
17.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Felisha Johnson |
|
Nike |
17.69m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Jeneva Stevens |
|
NYAC |
17.46m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Jessica Ramsey |
|
Unattached |
16.98m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Discus High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Phelps, Kiana |
12 |
Kingsley-Pierson
|
162-07 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Laufenberg, Sydney |
12 |
Clinton
|
146-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Hammond, Erika |
12 |
Clinton
|
145-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Burton, Ashlan |
12 |
Urbandale
|
142-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Himes, Caitlin |
12 |
Tipton
|
140-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Sullivan, Kenzie |
11 |
Pocahontas Area
|
133-06 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Dusterhoft, Leah |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
133-02 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Creery, Emily |
12 |
North Fayette Va
|
131-08 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Hoyman, Anna |
11 |
Indianola
|
129-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Greenlee, Hannah |
12 |
Ames
|
128-04 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Konfrst, Linnaea |
12 |
Glenwood
|
124-01 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Wegter, Danielle |
12 |
Muscatine
|
124-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Misel, Katy |
12 |
Solon
|
122-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Leisinger, Kirsten |
12 |
Charter Oak-Ute
|
121-06 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Joens, Meghan |
12 |
Xavier
|
121-05 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Hulshizer, Mariah |
11 |
St. Ansgar
|
120-01 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Jones, Lindy |
11 |
Waukee
|
119-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Van Manen, Elizabeth |
11 |
Pella Christian
|
118-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Keahna, Tieranny |
12 |
South Tama Count
|
118-00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Merten, Haley |
12 |
St. Ansgar
|
117-07 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Nerland, Cassidy |
10 |
Webster City
|
111-10 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Slowick, Kayla |
11 |
North Scott
|
110-02 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Landers, Haley |
12 |
North Butler
|
106-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Williams, Shelbie |
12 |
Pekin
|
86-08 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Discus University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hicks, Cion |
Jr |
Baylor
|
53.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Hazlewood, Micaela |
So |
Purdue
|
52.45m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Weimerskirch, Katelyn |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
52.43m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
D'Andra Carter |
|
Unattached |
51.50m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Nicholson-Burley, Ada |
Jr |
Kent State
|
50.27m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Hillman, Christina |
Sr |
Iowa State
|
49.93m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Smith, Megan |
Sr |
Texas Christian
|
49.78m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Rutz, Katelyn |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
48.33m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Nilles, Maddy |
Fr |
North Dakota Sta
|
47.65m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Thooft, Ashley |
So |
Winona State
|
47.46m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Goodell, Dakotah |
Sr |
Iowa
|
47.29m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Mosley, Jailyn |
Fr |
Kent State
|
47.10m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Meeks, Chelsie |
Jr |
Purdue
|
46.79m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Leppelmeier, Rebecca |
Jr |
Kent State
|
46.65m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Reese, Cydnee |
Jr |
Air Force
|
46.51m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Olatoye, Sade |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
46.04m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Schmidt, Chloe |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
45.66m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Keller, Morgan |
Jr |
Illinois State
|
45.42m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Zanini, Silvia |
Jr |
South Dakota Sta
|
45.22m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Chappell, Sarah |
Sr |
DePaul
|
44.74m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Koerperich, Hope |
Fr |
Northern Iowa
|
43.88m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Buckwalter, Bryn |
Jr |
Eastern Illinois
|
43.64m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
O'Connor, Kacie |
So |
Wayne State (NE)
|
43.47m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Svoboda, Katricia |
Jr |
Concordia-Nebras
|
43.39m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Loesch, Sarah |
Fr |
Purdue
|
42.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Wells, Taylor |
Jr |
Grand View
|
41.65m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Lindstrom, Jamie |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Javelin University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Rosenau, Sierra |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
50.40m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Lopez, Estefania |
So |
Fort Hays State
|
49.54m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Wiesbeck, Raffaela |
Sr |
Nevada-Reno
|
47.37m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Olin, Alyssa |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
47.18m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
King, Elizabeth |
Sr |
Concordia-Nebras
|
46.96m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Bogavac, Marija |
Fr |
Kennesaw State
|
46.74m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Coquis, Katia |
So |
Nevada-Reno
|
45.41m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Wolf, Madison |
Jr |
Fort Hays State
|
45.17m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Zunino, Alyssa |
Sr |
Nevada-Reno
|
44.53m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Hochhalter, Kayla |
So |
Iowa
|
44.07m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Young, Aubree |
Jr |
Friends Universi
|
42.76m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Glasmann, Chrissy |
Fr |
Utah
|
42.66m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
SaxvanderWeyden, Megan |
Fr |
Baylor
|
42.07m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Larson, Keywana |
Fr |
North Dakota Sta
|
41.17m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Miller, Amelia |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
40.82m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Schroder, Makena |
Sr |
Texas Christian
|
40.78m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Young, Kyleigh |
Jr |
Central Michigan
|
40.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Hopkins, Nicole |
So |
Northwest Missou
|
37.74m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Bentley, Anna |
So |
Northern Iowa
|
36.84m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Forness, Mikayla |
Jr |
Concordia-Moorhe
|
34.83m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Goodell, Dakotah |
Sr |
Iowa
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Walker, Whitney |
Sr |
Indiana State
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens High Jump High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Durbin, Megan |
10 |
Greene County
|
5-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Gamamou, Rose |
12 |
Iowa City High
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Durbin, Sydney |
9 |
OA-BCIG
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Dodson, Kaysha |
12 |
Pekin
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Roquet, Ellie |
11 |
Johnston
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Havermann, Chloe |
11 |
Waukee
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Faya, Sunday |
11 |
Denison Communit
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Gonzalez, Maria |
12 |
West Hancock
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Isley, Hannah |
10 |
Albia
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Harms, Madison |
9 |
Sergeant Bluff-L
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
VanVelzen, Tori |
12 |
Norwalk Communit
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Slaven, Stacey |
9 |
South Tama Count
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Ward, Marissa |
12 |
Iowa Valley Comm
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Beer, Kay |
11 |
CR John F Kenned
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
DeGeorge, Kelli |
12 |
Pleasant Valley
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
DeJong, Cori |
10 |
Hull Western Chr
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Kramer, Jessica |
12 |
Waukee
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Durr, Josie |
11 |
Solon
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Joens, Bailey |
12 |
Osage
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Staudt, Alyssa |
11 |
Rockford Senior
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Renner, Megan |
9 |
Linn-Mar
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Courneya, Caley |
11 |
Williamsburg
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Holterhaus, Emily |
9 |
Pella
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Deppe, Paige |
12 |
Western Dubuque
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens High Jump University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Garcia Jou, Claudia |
Sr |
Akron
|
1.81m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Ahrens, Stephanie |
So |
Nebraska - Omaha
|
1.77m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Moffitt, Janae |
Fr |
Purdue
|
1.77m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Kieffer-Wright, Claire |
So |
Michigan
|
1.77m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Spires, Shelley |
So |
Air Force
|
1.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Bloch-Jones, Kandie |
Jr |
Illinois
|
1.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Knapp, Haleigh |
So |
Eastern Illinois
|
1.73m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Minter, Kinsey |
Sr |
Nevada-Reno
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Wadden, Nicole |
Jr |
Nevada-Reno
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Loeffel, Carly |
Sr |
Notre Dame
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Williams, Khanishah |
Sr |
Iowa
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Willis, Zarriea |
Fr |
Texas Tech
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Carter, Leah |
Jr |
Nevada-Reno
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Hollingsworth, Khadiya |
Fr |
Minnesota State
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Baker, Chelsea |
So |
Friends Universi
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Brant, Morgan |
Sr |
Emporia State
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Rath, Chaley |
Jr |
Northern Iowa
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Lindner, Tierney |
Fr |
Nebraska
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Thompson, Natalie |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Evans, LeVisa |
Jr |
Indiana State
|
1.68m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Pannell, Lauren |
Jr |
Kent State
|
1.63m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Aremka, Jaclyn |
Sr |
Drake
|
1.63m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Robinson, Shakedra |
Jr |
Kennesaw State
|
1.63m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Reeves, Katie |
Jr |
Iowa State
|
1.63m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Holland, Tessa |
Fr |
Illinois State
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Cook, Amber |
Sr |
Lewis
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Wilkerson, Shaya |
Sr |
Central Michigan
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens High Jump Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Levern Spencer |
|
Unattached |
1.95m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Vashti Cunningham |
|
United States |
1.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Doreen Amata |
|
Unattached |
1.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Maya Pressley |
|
United States |
1.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Rachel McCoy |
|
Unattached |
1.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Liz Patterson |
|
Unattached |
1.85m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Marusa Cernjul |
|
Slovenia |
1.80m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Ann Dudley |
|
Unattached |
1.80m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Saniel Atkinson-Grier |
|
Unattached |
1.80m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Tynita Butts |
|
Unattached |
1.75m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Inika McPherson |
|
United States |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Pole Vault University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Rhodes, Annie |
Jr |
Baylor
|
4.40m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Grove, Emily |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
4.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Clute, Sydney |
Sr |
Indiana (IN)
|
4.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Merrill, Tess |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
4.20m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Andrie, Paula |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
4.20m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Benke, Anna |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
DeBellis, Jennifer |
Sr |
Illinois
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Braidic, Ellie |
Sr |
Eastern Michigan
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Amann, Taylor |
So |
Wisconsin
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Cook, Haley |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Crandall, Courtney |
Sr |
Sioux Falls
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Peterson, Kimberly |
So |
Sioux Falls
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Tollerud, Samantha |
So |
Kent State
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Brigham, Emily |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Szabo, Rebecca |
Jr |
Akron
|
4.05m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Estes, Morgan |
Jr |
Kent State
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Blum, Melanie |
Jr |
Nebraska
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Hasse, Caroline |
Sr |
Akron
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Stangl, Brittany |
Sr |
North Dakota Sta
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Uy, Natalie |
Jr |
Eastern Michigan
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
McKeeman, Sara |
So |
Illinois
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Tomczak, Kathryn |
Fr |
Air Force
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Harter, Jessica |
Sr |
Purdue
|
3.90m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Wood, Blake |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Timmons, Reece |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Mills, Madison |
Sr |
South Dakota
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Pollatz, Janina |
Jr |
Eastern Michigan
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Wirkus, Faryn |
Sr |
Minnesota State
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Gutermuth, Sophie |
Sr |
Indiana (IN)
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Pole Vault Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Sandi Morris |
|
United States |
4.70m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Katerina Stefanidi |
|
Nike |
4.60m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Katie Nageotte |
|
Unattached |
4.50m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Mary Saxer |
|
Nike/NYAC |
4.50m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
April Steiner Bennet |
|
United States |
4.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Kylie Hutson |
|
United States |
4.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Melinda Owen |
|
United States |
4.30m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Melissa Gergel |
|
Tim Mack PV |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Becky Holliday |
|
United States |
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump High School
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Welch, Valerie |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
18-00.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.2 |
0 |
|
2 |
Thomas, Darby |
9 |
Abraham Lincoln
|
17-10.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
3 |
Marcucci, Aleenah |
12 |
Northeast
|
17-10.00 | (508.00m) |
-1.4 |
0 |
|
4 |
Slight, Dianna |
11 |
Boone
|
17-06.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.5 |
0 |
|
5 |
Sauer, Kenna |
9 |
Ankeny Centennia
|
17-02.50 | (508.00m) |
-1.3 |
0 |
|
6 |
Eniola, Vanessa |
10 |
CR Washington
|
16-11.50 | (508.00m) |
-1.3 |
0 |
|
7 |
Carter, Briyana |
12 |
Theodore Rooseve
|
16-10.25 | (508.00m) |
-0.8 |
0 |
|
8 |
Calfee, Callie |
12 |
Bedford
|
16-04.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
9 |
Gonzalez, Maria |
12 |
West Hancock
|
16-03.25 | (508.00m) |
-1.9 |
0 |
|
10 |
Bell, Kitra |
10 |
Waterloo West
|
16-02.00 | (508.00m) |
-0.5 |
0 |
|
11 |
Lacina, Chandler |
11 |
North Scott
|
16-02.00 | (508.00m) |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
12 |
Witte, Shaye |
12 |
Waukee
|
16-01.75 | (508.00m) |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
13 |
Lamourt, Lauren |
12 |
Davenport Centra
|
16-00.75 | (508.00m) |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
14 |
Comer, Tasia |
12 |
Bettendorf
|
16-00.50 | (508.00m) |
-1.5 |
0 |
|
15 |
Gudenkauf, Grace |
11 |
Dubuque Senior
|
16-00.25 | (508.00m) |
-0.9 |
0 |
|
16 |
Pryor, Dee Dee |
9 |
Urbandale
|
15-10.50 | (508.00m) |
-1.3 |
0 |
|
17 |
Gravelin, Miceala |
11 |
Iowa City West
|
15-10.25 | (508.00m) |
-1.6 |
0 |
|
18 |
Boyd, Shania |
11 |
Columbus Communi
|
15-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
19 |
Malek, Paighton |
10 |
Pella
|
15-08.25 | (508.00m) |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
20 |
Rolle, Ariana |
10 |
Linn-Mar
|
15-07.00 | (508.00m) |
-1.3 |
0 |
|
21 |
Beer, Kay |
11 |
CR John F Kenned
|
15-03.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
22 |
Sharp, Jaylynn |
11 |
Davis County
|
14-11.75 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
23 |
Straight, Kylan |
10 |
Logan-Magnolia C
|
14-10.25 | (508.00m) |
-0.8 |
0 |
|
24 |
Hirsch, Ivy |
9 |
Sumner-Frederick
|
14-04.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.2 |
0 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Carson, Savannah |
Jr |
Purdue
|
6.31m | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
2 |
Luque, Jhoanmy |
So |
Iowa State
|
6.18m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
3 |
Nesmith, Amani |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
6.05m | (508.00m) |
+1.7 |
0 |
|
4 |
Black, Jazzelena |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
6.04m | (508.00m) |
+2.2 |
0 |
|
5 |
McCoy, Jazmin |
Jr |
Nebraska
|
5.90m | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
5 |
Heck, Kari |
Sr |
Nebraska
|
5.90m | (508.00m) |
+0.1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Thomas, Jahisha |
So |
Iowa
|
5.87m | (508.00m) |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
8 |
Jackson, Gionna |
Sr |
Texas Tech
|
5.85m | (508.00m) |
+0.7 |
0 |
|
8 |
Latham, Viershanie |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
5.85m | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
10 |
Bell, Kayla |
Sr |
Drake
|
5.83m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
11 |
Gray, Jordan |
Fr |
Kennesaw State
|
5.80m | (508.00m) |
+0.3 |
0 |
|
12 |
Dreimane, Dace |
So |
Eastern Michigan
|
5.77m | (508.00m) |
+2.5 |
0 |
|
13 |
Erickson, Roseanne |
Sr |
Kent State
|
5.75m | (508.00m) |
+2.6 |
0 |
|
14 |
Nelson, Ariane |
Jr |
Indiana (IN)
|
5.74m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
14 |
Martin-Sacristan, Ana |
Jr |
Akron
|
5.74m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
16 |
Forrester, Annastacia |
Fr |
Iowa Central
|
5.73m | (508.00m) |
+0.3 |
0 |
|
17 |
Johnson, De'Von |
Jr |
Kennesaw State
|
5.72m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
18 |
McClain, Amanda |
Fr |
Illinois State
|
5.62m | (508.00m) |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
19 |
Johnson, Daniella |
Jr |
Akron
|
5.60m | (508.00m) |
+1.2 |
0 |
|
20 |
Flannigan, Makaila |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
5.58m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
21 |
Campbell, Morgan |
Jr |
Kennesaw State
|
5.55m | (508.00m) |
+0.9 |
0 |
|
22 |
Williams, Amber |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Platte
|
5.52m | (508.00m) |
+0.5 |
0 |
|
23 |
Hinton, Kaylee |
Fr |
Texas Tech
|
5.51m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
24 |
Howell, Aaron |
Jr |
Michigan
|
5.42m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
25 |
Smallwood, Phoenix |
Jr |
Lewis
|
5.42m | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
26 |
Rogers, Janile |
Fr |
Illinois
|
5.35m | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump Olympics Preview
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Lorraine Ugen |
|
Unattached |
6.82m | (508.00m) |
+3.5 |
0 |
|
2 |
Brittney Reese |
|
Nike |
6.74m | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
3 |
Chelsea Hayes |
|
United States |
6.32m | (508.00m) |
+2.0 |
0 |
|
4 |
Blessing Okagbare |
|
Nigeria |
6.25m | (508.00m) |
+0.9 |
0 |
|
5 |
Bianca Stuart |
|
Bahamas |
6.20m | (508.00m) |
+2.0 |
0 |
|
6 |
Janay DeLoach |
|
Nike |
6.18m | (508.00m) |
+0.9 |
0 |
|
7 |
Funmi Jimoh |
|
Nike |
6.07m | (508.00m) |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
|
Womens Triple Jump University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
-- |
Andrea Guebelle |
|
Unattached |
13.28m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
1 |
Toliver, Rachel |
Jr |
Baylor
|
12.77m | (508.00m) |
+3.2 |
0 |
|
2 |
Latham, Viershanie |
Jr |
Texas Tech
|
12.43m | (508.00m) |
+0.1 |
0 |
|
3 |
Dreimane, Dace |
So |
Eastern Michigan
|
12.40m | (508.00m) |
+1.8 |
0 |
|
4 |
Seibert, Mikaela |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
12.35m | (508.00m) |
+1.6 |
0 |
|
5 |
Smith, Kendra |
So |
Lindenwood
|
12.20m | (508.00m) |
+2.0 |
0 |
|
6 |
Bell, Kayla |
Sr |
Drake
|
12.00m | (508.00m) |
+0.2 |
0 |
|
7 |
Cook, Amber |
Sr |
Lewis
|
11.98m | (508.00m) |
-1.3 |
0 |
|
8 |
Rolle, Taryn |
So |
Drake
|
11.83m | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
9 |
Halama, Bria |
Sr |
Wisconsin-La Cro
|
11.78m | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
10 |
Williams, Amber |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Platte
|
11.68m | (508.00m) |
+1.4 |
0 |
|
11 |
Yalartai, Patience |
Jr |
St Cloud State
|
11.60m | (508.00m) |
+1.3 |
0 |
|
12 |
Pulliam, Cierra |
Fr |
Lewis
|
11.59m | (508.00m) |
-0.5 |
0 |
|
13 |
Wahl, Georgia |
Fr |
Texas
|
11.40m | (508.00m) |
+2.6 |
0 |
|
14 |
Campbell, Jonelle |
Sr |
Lincoln (MO)
|
11.38m | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Womens Hammer University/College
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Leppelmeier, Jackie |
Sr |
Kent State
|
59.15m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Carly Fehringer |
|
Unattached |
57.40m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Weimerskirch, Katelyn |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
56.60m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Frost, Hannah |
So |
North Dakota Sta
|
55.48m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Miranda, Paola |
Jr |
Texas Christian
|
55.25m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Nelson, Nicole |
Jr |
Winona State
|
54.52m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Meier, Lydia |
Jr |
Wisconsin-Stout
|
54.45m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Waldner, Danielle |
Jr |
South Dakota
|
54.24m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Dobbelaere, Kylee |
Jr |
Central Michigan
|
54.09m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Loesch, Sarah |
Fr |
Purdue
|
53.94m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Pasiowitz, Courtney |
Jr |
North Dakota Sta
|
52.72m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Stewart, Janeah |
So |
Iowa Central
|
52.34m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Gunnells, Shelby |
Fr |
North Dakota Sta
|
52.27m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Blucker, Amy |
Sr |
Olivet Nazarene
|
51.59m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Olatoye, Sade |
Fr |
Ohio State
|
51.27m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Long, Kaitlyn |
So |
Winona State
|
50.83m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Johnson, McKenzie |
Sr |
South Dakota Sta
|
50.83m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Jackson, Breann |
Sr |
Northern State (
|
50.81m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Leppelmeier, Rebecca |
Jr |
Kent State
|
50.54m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Pinkard, Shermaine |
Sr |
Kennesaw State
|
49.03m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Colbert, Leah |
So |
Iowa
|
48.69m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Cleveland, Kattie |
Sr |
Concordia-Nebras
|
48.66m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Bahler, Alisha |
Jr |
Purdue
|
48.57m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Schmidt, Chloe |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
47.25m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Lindstrom, Jamie |
Sr |
Northern Iowa
|
46.56m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
26 |
Perkins, Erin |
Fr |
Winona State
|
43.61m | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
King, Elizabeth |
Sr |
Concordia-Nebras
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Figueroa, Gabrielle |
So |
Kent State
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Nilles, Maddy |
Fr |
North Dakota Sta
|
FOUL | (--) |
0 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
Team Scores
|